Directed by
Jason Woliner |
Writing Credits
Michael Koman | ... | (creator) & |
Andrew Weinberg | ... | (creator) |
Michael Koman | ... | (written by) & |
Andrew Weinberg | ... | (written by) and |
Jason Woliner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Elliott | ... | Chris Monsanto | |
Maria Thayer | ... | Susie Wagner | |
Jack Wallace | ... | Captain | |
Paz de la Huerta | ... | Tess | |
Pat Healy | ... | Sugalski | |
Leon Russom | ... | D'Alessandro | |
Pete Gardner | ... | Doc Gardner | |
Gianni DeCenzo | ... | Butch McCallister (as Gianni De Cenzo) | |
Tom Knickerbocker | ... | Judge #1 | |
Rico E. Anderson | ... | Bank Man | |
Terrence Evans | ... | Grandy | |
Jennie Ventriss | ... | Lois | |
Rudy Villagrana | ... | Willie Dufresne | |
Patrick Holder | ... | Robber | |
Michael Barzman | ... | Announcer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz Jr. | ... | Robber #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eric Notarnicola | ... | associate producer |
Joshua Throne | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Christian Sprenger |
Editing by
Michael Giambra |
Casting By
Dorian Frankel |
Art Direction by
Melody Harrop |
Makeup Department
Elena Arroy | ... | key makeup artist |
David Forrest | ... | makeup department head |
Rhonda O'Neal | ... | key hair stylist |
Shaun Smith | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Daly | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Huber | ... | second assistant director |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | second second assistant director / first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nina Alexander | ... | property master |
Jill Blackledge | ... | art department assistant |
Ashley E. Chan | ... | graphic designer |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | assistant property master |
Carolyn King | ... | art department coordinator |
Lupe Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Sanger | ... | leadman |
Forrest Scherer | ... | assistant art director (as Dori Hana Scherer) |
Sound Department
Alex Lee | ... | sound recordist |
William Levins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Hank Friedmann | ... | visual effects |
Ernie Gilbert | ... | visual effects |
Eric Notarnicola | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Michael Duisenberg | ... | stunt double: Chris Elliott |
David Wald | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Alling | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nathan Carballo | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Cutway | ... | digital utility |
Shaun Giordano | ... | best boy grip |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Devon Hoff-Weekes | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kyle Honnig | ... | key grip |
Matt Horochowski | ... | dolly grip |
Julie Kirkwood | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Mike Morales | ... | grip |
David Mun | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Brandon Wilson | ... | best boy electric |
Britt Cyrus | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sierra Bay Robinson | ... | set costumer (as Sierra Robinson) |
Editorial Department
Katie Abel | ... | assistant editor |
Heather Capps | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ernie Gilbert | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
David B. Lyons | ... | location manager |
Neal Prosansky | ... | key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Anderson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | payroll accountant |
James Caldwell | ... | production assistant (as Steven James Caldwell) |
Alexandra Decas | ... | writers assistant |
Joseph A. John | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Johnsen | ... | assistant accountant |
David Oreilly | ... | creative consultant |
John Papapavlos | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Reich | ... | creative consultant |
Tom Scharpling | ... | creative consultant |
Lindsey Villarreal | ... | assistant to producer |
Harrison Woliner | ... | production assistant |