STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,982 this week

Rico E. Anderson


Rico E. Anderson was born on March 10, 1968 in Seaside, California, USA as Rico Elliott Anderson. He is an actor, known for Corre (Run) (2012), Hole in One (2010) and Athena (2014). See full bio »

Rico E. Anderson on Twitter

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rico E. Anderson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
 2015 Mark Maine Carson Project (announced)
Nero (rumored)
 2014 Space Samurai: Oasis (pre-production)
LT Brad 'Ice' Johnson
  Killing Cavendish (filming)
Cheerio
 2014 La Migra (post-production)
Agent Mike Maloney
 2014/II Athena (Short) (completed)
Goose
 2013 Lewis (Short) (completed)
Greg
 2014 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Isiah Wilson
- Family Matters (2014) ... Isiah Wilson
 2014 Black Tiger: Hunter Hunted (Short)
Derek
 2013/II The Program (Short)
Mr. C
 2013 Eagleheart (TV Series)
Bank Man
- Grandy (2013) ... Bank Man
 2013 Things Never Said
Louis
 2013 How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) (TV Series)
Customer #4
- How to Get Involved (2013) ... Customer #4
 2013 obSETHed (TV Series)
Obie
- Half Baked (2013) ... Obie
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Davis Cooper
- Magnificent Light (2012) ... Davis Cooper (as Rico Anderson)
 2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Reggie
- It's a Miracle... (2012) ... Reggie (as Rico Anderson)
 2012 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
M.P. Searle
- Avoid the Chinese Mustard (2012) ... M.P. Searle
 2012 Sullivan & Son (TV Series)
Mike
- The Bribe (2012) ... Mike
 2012 Corre (Run) (Short)
Mike Weaver
 2012 Nico's Sampaguita (Short)
Frank
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
MTA Guy
 2011 Love That Girl! (TV Series)
Officer Bradley
- Fatal Attraction (2011) ... Officer Bradley
 2011 Modern Family (TV Series)
Policeman
- Go Bullfrogs! (2011) ... Policeman
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Public Defender O'Neill
- Episode #1.11635 (2011) ... Public Defender O'Neill (as Rico Anderson, credit only)
- Episode #1.11633 (2011) ... Public Defender O'Neill (credit only)
- Episode #1.11632 (2011) ... Public Defender O'Neill
- Episode #1.11631 (2011) ... Public Defender O'Neill (credit only)
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Alec Bratton
- Big Rock Mesa (2011) ... Alec Bratton
 2011 Potter's Field (Short)
Officer Larry Page
 2011 The Event (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- And Then There Were More (2011) ... Prison Guard
 2010 Mike & Molly (TV Series)
Man
- First Kiss (2010) ... Man
 2010 Weeds (TV Series)
Bartender
- A Yippity Sippity (2010) ... Bartender
 2010 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- Episode #1.5858 (2010) ... Prison Guard
- Episode #1.5857 (2010) ... Prison Guard
- Episode #1.5856 (2010) ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5848 (2010) ... Prison Guard
- Episode #1.5847 (2010) ... Prison Guard
 2010 Justified (TV Series)
FBI Agent Murphy
- Long in the Tooth (2010) ... FBI Agent Murphy
 2009 The Punanny Diaries (TV Series)
Rob
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Agent
- Echo (2009) ... Agent
- The Target (2009) ... Agent
 2009 Entourage (TV Series)
Reporter
- Amongst Friends (2009) ... Reporter
 2009 The Harimaya Bridge
Grant Holder
 2009 Star Trek
Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel (uncredited)
 2009 Eleventh Hour (TV Series)
Dave
- Subway (2009) ... Dave
 2009 Operating Instructions (TV Movie)
Platoon Commander
 2008 Chocolate News (TV Series)
Bernard
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Bernard
 2008 Root of All Evil (TV Series)
Admissions officer
- Strip Clubs vs Sororities (2008) ... Admissions officer
 2008 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Robber #2 / Black guy
- Episode #4.10 (2008) ... Robber #2
- Episode #4.6 (2008) ... Black guy
 2008 Party in the House!!! (Short)
Reggie
 2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
PCA Security Guard
- Alone at PCA (2008) ... PCA Security Guard (scenes deleted)
 2007 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
Reporter #2
- The Wedding (2007) ... Reporter #2
 2007 Hallowed Ground (Video)
Crucified Man
 2007 A Stranger's Heart (TV Movie)
Max - Orderly (uncredited)
 2007 The Lowrider (Short)
Professor Jenkins
 2007 Derek and Delila
Glen
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Pit Boss 'Harry'
- Delinda's Box: Part 2 (2006) ... Pit Boss 'Harry' (uncredited)
- Delinda's Box: Part 1 (2006) ... Pit Boss 'Harry'
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Rick Samson
- Smoked (2006) ... Rick Samson (as Rico Anderson)
 2006 Break-Down at El Mirage
Armand (as Rico Anderson)
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Tropic Gulf Pilot
- Circling (2006) ... Tropic Gulf Pilot
 2006 The Shield (TV Series)
Eritano
- Man Inside (2006) ... Eritano
 2005 The Skeleton Key
Orderly in Hospital (uncredited)
 2005 The Urban Demographic
Bob Johnson
 2004 Mighty Times: The Children's March (Documentary short)
D.J. Shelley "The Playboy" Stewart
 2003 A Single Rose (Short)
God's Gift
 2002 String Theory
Marcus
 1996 Secrets
Eddie
 1995 Dangerous Minds
Teacher (uncredited)
 1994 Getting Even with Dad
Detective at Crime Scene (uncredited)
 1994 When a Man Loves a Woman
Barfly (uncredited)
 1993 So I Married an Axe Murderer
Doorman at Restaurant (uncredited)
 1993 Poetic Justice
Street Patron (uncredited)
 1993 Made in America
Man in Sushi Bar (uncredited)
 1993 Firestorm: 72 Hours in Oakland (TV Movie)
Fireman (uncredited)
 1989 Missing: Reward (TV Series)
Witness on the Bay Bridge
- Episode #1.1 ... Witness on the Bay Bridge

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Microsoft See more »

Alternate Names:

R.E. Anderson | R. Anderson | Rico Anderson | Rico

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently portraying Malcolm X in "The Meeting" in Hollywood at The Stella Adler Theatre (Feb. 16 thru March 11, 2007) See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
who is he? what's next? NatLy_211
This guy is cool dougolsson
Discuss Rico E. Anderson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page