Invasion (TV Series)
Pressure Points (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Anderson |
Writing Credits
Simon Kinberg | ... | (created by) & |
David Weil | ... | (created by) |
Donald Joh | ... | (teleplay by) |
Uzoamaka Maduka | ... | (story by) and |
Donald Joh | ... | (story by) |
Uzoamaka Maduka | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Golshifteh Farahani | ... | Aneesha Malik | |
Shioli Kutsuna | ... | Mitsuki Yamato | |
Shamier Anderson | ... | Trevante Cole | |
India Brown | ... | Jamila Huston | |
Billy Barratt | ... | Caspar Morrow | |
Azhy Robertson | ... | Luke Malik | |
Paddy Holland | ... | Montgomery 'Monty' Cuttermill | |
Tara Moayedi | ... | Sarah Malik | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Clark Evans | |
Nedra Marie Taylor | ... | Rose Callaway | |
Naian González Norvind | ... | Maya Castillo | |
Shane Zaza | ... | Nikhil Kapoor | |
Olivia-Mai Barrett | ... | Ryder Evans | |
Cache Vanderpuye | ... | Alfie Ademura | |
Ruby Siddle | ... | Penny Cuttermill | |
Christiaan Schoombie | ... | Jackson | |
Zak Rowlands | ... | Bradford | |
Nqobile Khumalo | ... | Chrissy | |
Craig Jackson | ... | Hanley | |
Santiago Godoy-Giraldo | ... | Tomas | |
Natasha Loring | ... | Mira | |
Damien Wantenaar | ... | Misha | |
Ai Barrett | ... | Young Hinata | |
Biance Venter | ... | Lucy | |
Skye Russell | ... | Rachel | |
Maya Graham | ... | Prisha | |
Bianca Simone Mannie | ... | Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shane John Kruger | ... | Movement Militia Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ryan DeGard | ... | producer |
Dan Dietz | ... | co-executive producer |
Donald Joh | ... | supervising producer |
Alexander O'Neal | ... | producer: UK unit |
Alik Sakharov | ... | executive producer |
Tatiana Suarez-Pico | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Baz Irvine |
Editing by
Jack Colwell |
Art Direction by
Ross Jenkin |
Set Decoration by
Michele Barfoot | ||
Kimberley Hussey | ||
Charlie Wiggett | ... | (props) |
Makeup Department
Hollie-Jo Allan | ... | Hair and Makeup Junior |
Frances de Havas | ... | Hair and Makeup Junior |
Jeanne-Mare Raubenheimer | ... | makeup and hair supervisor |
Christa Schoeman | ... | makeup designer |
Tytti Vaaleri | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Steph Griffith | ... | Hair, Makeup, & Prosthetics Trainee: UK Block (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Briggs | ... | Base third assistant director |
Alexander Holt | ... | first assistant director |
Marcy Trout | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jimmy Binder | ... | Assistant prop storeman |
Sally Caton-Byrne | ... | props |
Wayne du Rand | ... | prop graphic designer |
Cassiem Gamieldien | ... | construction coordinator |
Phoebe Heneke | ... | Props Assistant |
Jos Joubert | ... | property master |
Darla Kumenius | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Oscar Merifield | ... | petty cash buyer |
Olivia Nelson | ... | greens co-ordinator/buyer |
Eloise Perry | ... | Graphics Assistant |
David Querido | ... | graphic designer |
Rochelle Redgard | ... | Props Buyer |
Cassie Smith | ... | Action Prop Buyer |
Matt Wells | ... | Standby Art Director |
Sound Department
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Bálint Csáki | ... | first assistant sound dailies |
Vincent Deng | ... | foley artist |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley mixer |
Thomas Kennedy | ... | key first assistant sound |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Bruce Malala | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Morgan | ... | second assistant sound |
Albert Romero | ... | re-recording mix tech |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | Foley Cuer / sound editor |
John Snider | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Cordell McQueen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Paul Pieterse | ... | special effects |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Grønbeck Andersen | ... | FX Technical Director |
Alessandra Aucello | ... | visual effects producer: jellyfish pictures |
Sylvain Berger | ... | pipeline td: Raynault VFX |
Vincent Bergeron | ... | pipeline td: Raynault VFX |
Jack Beynon | ... | rigging td |
Jacquelyn Booth | ... | digital compositor: Weta FX |
Mike Bozulich | ... | Compositor: Resistance VFX |
Owen Braekke-Carroll | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Adam Brailsford | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Ghislain Bruneau | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX |
Hodei Cosgaya Garcia | ... | fx td |
Jean-Nicolas Costa | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore |
Jacinthe Côté | ... | visual effects producer: Raynault VFX |
Martin R. Davison | ... | Additional VFX Supervisor |
Megan De Wolf | ... | line producer: Framestore |
Elisenda Faustino Deu | ... | lighting td |
Mardene Dippenaar | ... | vfx lidar & cast scanning tech |
Maya Dumond | ... | rigging td |
Yanick Dusseault | ... | visual effects art director: Raynault VFX |
Daniel Foley | ... | Visualisation Coordinator: The Third Floor, inc. |
Sean Francis | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Glenn Fredric | ... | survey and photo technical director: Weta FX |
David Gao | ... | fx td |
Maxim Gehricke | ... | fx td |
Robyn Goncalves-Borrageiro | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Caspian Graca Da Silva | ... | CG supervisor: Framestore |
Tom Greene | ... | visual effects producer: weta fx |
Sam Gunn | ... | lighting td |
Éric Hamel | ... | matte painter: Raynault VFX |
Pablo E. Herrera | ... | digital compositor |
Charlie Humphrey | ... | Lighting TD: Framestore |
Kenny Ip | ... | lighting technical director |
Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson | ... | senior compositor: Weta FX (as Alexander Isaksson) |
Zybrand Jacobs | ... | FX supervisor: Framestore |
Jessica Kersey-Preston | ... | animator: Framestore |
Théo Lemarié | ... | digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Mingzhi Lin | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Curtis Linstead | ... | system engineer: Raynault VFX |
Ricky Linton | ... | pipeline technical director: framestore |
Sofia Llobregat | ... | animator |
Pieter Louw | ... | vfx lidar & cast scanning: CGS FX |
Valério Marques | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Kathrin McCarthy | ... | visualization line producer : The Third Floor |
Ashleigh McGovern | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Chris Mylordos | ... | Production Assistant |
Thomas Myrseth | ... | digital compositor: Storm Studios |
Josiane O'Rourke | ... | visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX |
Simon Ouellet | ... | pipeline TD: Raynault VFX |
Kristen Pelz | ... | visual effects editor |
Simon Pennequin | ... | visual effects editor: Jellyfish Pictures |
Alessio Pericò | ... | compositor |
Melvin Mathew Pillai | ... | Roto Prep Supervisor: visual effects |
Vincent Poitras | ... | visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX |
Erik Pronk | ... | CG supervisor: Framestore |
Inga Pétursdóttir | ... | compositor |
Hugo Quier | ... | visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX |
Lance Ranzer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rogue One VFX |
Mark Richardson | ... | visual effects supervisor: WetaFX |
Ed Rigg | ... | Lead data wrangler |
Rich Roberts | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Madison Rovin | ... | VFX Production Assistant |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor: Raynault VFX |
Thrain Shadbolt | ... | visual effects supervisor: Weta FX |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ed Sherwood | ... | animator |
Manuj Singh | ... | system engineer: Raynault VFX |
Jessica-Rose Smith | ... | visual effects producer: Storm Studios |
Laurent Srey | ... | digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Ola Staszynska | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Sylvain Theroux | ... | cg supervisor: Raynault VFX |
Amelie Thomas | ... | visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX |
Nacho Thomas | ... | visual effects generalist: ILM |
Nathan Thompson | ... | animator |
Carine Touraille | ... | pipeline td: Raynault VFX |
Stephen Trepanier | ... | visual effects editor: Raynault VFX |
Alexis Turbé | ... | digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Armando Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Voller | ... | Previs Editor: The Third Floor |
George Webster | ... | visual effects plates supervisor |
James Winnifrith | ... | Previs Editor: The Third Floor |
Zoë Woods | ... | layout td |
Kristjan Zaklynsky | ... | digital compositor |
Alessio Zambardi | ... | compositor |
Davíð Jón Ögmundsson | ... | digital compositor |
Erkin Öztürk | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Izzie Cotterell | ... | Production Manager: The Third Floor (uncredited) |
Andrew Fineberg | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Paige A. Manuge | ... | visual effects coordinator: weta fx (uncredited) |
Joanna O'Malley | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Casper Egeland Rodvelt | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Hampshire | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Appleby | ... | still photographer |
Graham Bartholomew | ... | still photographer |
Peter Belcher | ... | "b" camera operator |
Adrian Boerlage | ... | Focus Puller: dailies |
Reed Breitenbach | ... | electrician |
Brian Carmichael | ... | video operator |
Tumi Chere | ... | b camera loader |
Lars Cox | ... | a camera operator |
Leonard da Cambra | ... | prelight spark |
Jean de Kock | ... | gaffer |
Rorke Dean-Smith | ... | assistant grip |
Ntsikilelo Fiyane | ... | rigging grip |
Khaya Fokwana | ... | rigging grip |
James Frater | ... | A Camera & Steadicam Operator |
Jeroen Hendriks | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Simone Howlett | ... | c camera focus puller |
Rafeeq Jaffer | ... | dolly grip |
Gavin Jensen | ... | assistant grip |
Siphiso Jezile | ... | best boy lighting |
Ahmadi Koko | ... | best boy lights |
Brandon le Roux | ... | electrician |
George Loxton | ... | b camera operator |
Peter Mabutsana | ... | generator operator |
Makororo Mafolo | ... | assistant grip |
Selemani Mahango | ... | prelight gaffer |
Mphumzi Makaleni | ... | assistant grip |
Andile Malindi | ... | c camera loader |
Sam Maritz | ... | camera trainee |
Gift Mbatha | ... | grip trainee |
Thulani Mhaga | ... | electrician |
Ali Mohamed | ... | c camera focus puller |
Sisonke Msweli | ... | lighting trainee |
Stephen Naki | ... | electrician |
Vincent Ngcobo | ... | electrician |
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Scott Nolan | ... | Video Trainee |
Jürgen Painczyk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gordon Paterson | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Hadley Petersen | ... | electrician |
Athi Pokolo | ... | electrician |
Grant Antony Rowe | ... | grip |
Steven Samson | ... | prelight spark |
Dan Sigobongo | ... | key rigging grip |
Hlumelo Slatsha | ... | a camera loader |
Roderick Dean Smith | ... | key grip |
Trish Somaiya | ... | DIT Assistant |
Masithembe Sonti | ... | assistant grip |
Anele Thobi | ... | dolly grip |
Tatenda Tirivangani | ... | rigging grip |
Nigel Tompkins | ... | dit |
Nick Turvey | ... | a camera focus |
Roan van der Walt | ... | assistant grip |
Damien Walsh | ... | focus puller a camera |
Oliver Wilter | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Rachel Macindoe Baker | ... | Animator: Weta FX |
Daniel Bielawski | ... | Lead Animator |
Jayant Kumar | ... | senior animator: framestore |
Casting Department
Audrey Cain | ... | casting assistant |
Caitlin Joseph | ... | casting associate |
J.P. van der Merwe | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marc Ballam | ... | head of costume breakdown |
Charis Cherry | ... | Costume Office Junior |
Nasiep Fagrie | ... | head cutter |
Lucia Goméz Bequio | ... | breakdown artist |
Sinoyolo Guwa | ... | costume assistant |
Thabisa Mkonto | ... | costume set supervisor |
Maryke Nel | ... | costumer |
Juanita Petronio | ... | key costume breakdown |
Lieze van Tonder | ... | junior assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Charbel Bou-Antoun | ... | dailies technical producer |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | Director of Scripted Sales |
Shane Harris | ... | colorist |
Alexandra Karanassos | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop |
Lynn La | ... | post production supervisor |
Dave Lee | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael McKnight | ... | pulse vfx pulls manager: picture shop |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | pulse junior producer: picture shop |
Anson Petrick | ... | post-production assistant |
Elise Wallbridge | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop |
Location Management
Curtis Burrell | ... | location manager |
Bruno Cassoni | ... | location manager |
Toby Copland | ... | on set locations manager |
Imogen Forbes | ... | location scout |
Daniel Pinnington | ... | location assistant |
Danielle Reed | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Joshua Eustis | ... | additional music |
Zak Millman | ... | music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | music editor |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Aldworth | ... | continuity |
Demetrios Cokinos | ... | script coordinator |
Tamarin Du Toit | ... | script supervisor double banking unit |
Shaida Kazemi | ... | script supervisor |
Palesa Mohlala | ... | continuity trainee |
Transportation Department
Grant Kilian | ... | supervising unit & transport manager |
Mehmet Koraltan | ... | unit driver |
Niki Schutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Daljit Colthorpe | ... | C-19 Testing Coordinator |
Riaan Cordier | ... | south african production accountant |
Rachel Louise Crabtree | ... | lead ap |
Harriett Crisfield-Magill | ... | Cashier |
Devis Damonte | ... | Production Controller |
Tim Deegan | ... | Health & Safety Advisor for MSS Safety |
Derek Foster | ... | Facilities: Operations Executive |
Kimberley Glasgow | ... | covid testing supervisor |
Andy Harriss | ... | Production Safety Supervisor |
Greg Howard | ... | Facilities: Operations Director |
Edward Hubbard | ... | Facilities: Operations Manager |
Aqeel Isaacs | ... | key production coordinator |
Shepherd Kasema | ... | production assistant |
Luke Yiangou Mason | ... | Behind-The-Scenes DP |
Kirsty McKirdy | ... | assistant: Mr. Witz |
Dave Moyle | ... | Covid Production Assistant |
Khuselo Mxenge | ... | set pa |
Viwe Nongcawula | ... | set pa |
Kyren Parker | ... | production accountant uk |
Kiri Phillips | ... | covid secretary |
Ben Pronsky | ... | Additional Voices |
Pamela Rice | ... | Sustainability Consultant |
Steve Riddle | ... | Safety Advisor |
Boo Salter | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: UK |
Levi Searle | ... | internet engineer |
Liyema Speelman | ... | set pa |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | loop group coordinator |
Avela Tshambula | ... | production secretary |
Trevor Williams | ... | Production Health & Safety Advisor |