Directed by
Clara Mamet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Clara Mamet | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Clara Mamet | ... | Maude | |
William H. Macy | ... | Carl | |
Jared Gilman | ... | Bernie | |
Rebecca Pidgeon | ... | Anita | |
Ella Dershowitz | ... | Jenny | |
John Pirruccello | ... | The Therapist | |
David Paymer | ... | The Lawyer | |
Matt Malloy | ... | Guidance Counselor | |
Matt O'Leary | ... | Max | |
Willow Hale | ... | Granny | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Malia Byrne | ... | Ballerina #2 (as Malia Bryne) | |
Dean Cates | ... | Teacher | |
Annie True D'Elia | ... | Student | |
Kai De Mello-Folsom | ... | Student | |
Edward Enriquez-Cohen | ... | Mourner (as Edward E. Cohen) | |
Justin Fair | ... | The Baby Elephant | |
Eric Fine | ... | The Hippo | |
Alexa Giuffre | ... | Student | |
Paul Hester | ... | The Man in the Diving Suit | |
Raj Jawa | ... | Mourner | |
Bill Karesh | ... | School Staff | |
Katie Kusiciel | ... | The Giraffe | |
Valerie Morrow | ... | Mourner | |
Mary Neely | ... | Student | |
Rhoda Pell | ... | Mourner | |
Jason Pickar | ... | Rabbi | |
Jon Rudnitsky | ... | The Boy | |
Bill Sarkisian | ... | Mourner | |
Addie Saucier | ... | Ballerina #1 | |
Jorie Stern | ... | Mourner | |
Ben Winston | ... | Student |
Produced by
Eric B. Fleischman | ... | producer |
David Mamet | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Amanda Rohlke | ... | line producer |
Music by
Giona Ostinelli |
Cinematography by
Mac Fisken |
Editing by
William W. Rubenstein | ... | (as William Rubenstein) |
Production Design by
Emma Toll |
Art Direction by
Bonnie Bacevich |
Set Decoration by
Maria Dirolf |
Costume Design by
Dakota Keller |
Makeup Department
Nicole Del Rio | ... | key hair stylist |
Zamantha Joeh | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Candelori | ... | first assistant director |
Kai De Mello-Folsom | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gianpaolo Gonzalez | ... | prop master |
J.W. Hargrave | ... | art department assistant |
Russell D. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Cesar E. Lemus | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Bonis | ... | sound effects editor |
Rebecca Chan | ... | boom operator |
Sean Higgins | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian N. Lam | ... | foley |
Abby Potts | ... | dialogue editor |
Dennis Schweitzer | ... | sound mixer |
Nathan Smith | ... | foley mixer |
Alex Weiss | ... | adr mixer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bostrom | ... | second assistant camera |
Mitchell Brown | ... | best boy grip |
Armen Fetulagian | ... | grip |
Kara Kieffer | ... | best boy elec. |
Kyle T. Leach | ... | grip |
Maxwell Lucas | ... | key grip |
Katie Walker | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Eric F. Martin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Matthew Shields | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sonya Belousova | ... | composer: additional music / conductor / featured musician: piano / orchestrator |
Tim Bickford | ... | music supervisor |
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Josh Gannon | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Keith Blomberg | ... | assistant to Mr. Gilman |
Adam Conte | ... | Worldwide Sales |
Nick Folkman | ... | production assistant |
Walter Kurgy | ... | production assistant |
Alfredo Lara Orbezo Lira | ... | Worldwide Sales |
Walter Moura | ... | Worldwide Sales |
Gabrielle Nadig | ... | production accountant / production coordinator |
Carlos Rincon | ... | international sales: Spotlight Pictures |
Andrew Rivard | ... | production assistant |
Mary Ellen Spaniel | ... | studio teacher |