Edit
"The Walking Dead" Welcome to the Tombs (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest R. Dickerson ... (as Ernest Dickerson)

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (developed by)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (series of graphic novels) and
Tony Moore ... (series of graphic novels) and
Charlie Adlard ... (series of graphic novels)
 
Glen Mazzara ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Merle Dixon (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Tanner Holland ...
Jody
...
...
...
Paul
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Denny Ainsworth ...
Woodbury Resident (uncredited)
James Baker ...
Walker (uncredited)
Jordan Christian ...
Walker (uncredited)
...
Walker (uncredited)
Andrew Gostel ...
Woodbury Resident (uncredited)
...
Walker (uncredited)
Michael Koske ...
Walker (uncredited)
Andrew S. McMillan ...
Civilian Walker (uncredited)
Lucie Rivera O'Ferrall ...
Ms. McLeod (uncredited)
...
Milton Mamet (uncredited)
Don Teems ...
Walker (uncredited)
Jeremy Vause ...
Walker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Alpert ... executive producer
Nichole Beattie ... producer
Jolly Dale ... co-producer
Paul Gadd ... producer
Scott M. Gimple ... supervising producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Denise M. Huth ... co-executive producer (as Denise Huth)
Angela Kang ... producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... producer
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Tom Luse ... producer
Glen Mazzara ... executive producer
Greg Nicotero ... co-executive producer
Evan T. Reilly ... co-executive producer (as Evan Reilly)
Kenneth Requa ... associate producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Rohn Schmidt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hunter M. Via

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Graham 'Grace' Walker ... (as Grace Walker)

Art Direction by 

Doug Fick

Set Decoration by 

Kristen Donaldson ... (as Kristen Walker)

Costume Design by 

Eulyn Colette Hufkie ... (as Eulyn C. Womble)

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... special effects makeup
Gino Crognale ... special effects makeup artist
André Freitas ... special effects makeup artist
Jake Garber ... special effects makeup artist
Garrett Immel ... special effects makeup artist
Carey Jones ... special effects makeup supervisor
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup
Donna M. Premick ... key makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
Andy Schoneberg ... special effects makeup artist
Kevin Wasner ... special effects makeup artist
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)
Sara K. Sheets ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tom Luse ... unit production manager
Caleb Womble ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent G. Gonzales ... second assistant director (as Vincent Gonzales)
Jeffrey F. January ... first assistant director
Spencer Jarvis ... second second assistant director
Greg Nicotero ... second unit director

Art Department 

Nathan Alexander ... props assistant
Damian Dunn ... assistant property master
Aimee Holmberg ... set dresser
Robbie Martin ... charge scenic
John Sanders ... property master
Molly Coffee ... set dresser (uncredited)
Katie Colpitts ... props assistant (uncredited)
Michael Green ... set dresser (uncredited)
Nelson Hagood ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Noelle Jean-Baptiste ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Katie Macomber ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
LeShae Ann Nash ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Dan Post ... leadman (uncredited)
Sara Riney ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael P. Clark ... production sound mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Clayton Weber ... supervising foley editor
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Oskar von Unge ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Allen Lee Williams III ... boom operator: splinter unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darrell Pritchett ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Mehul Desai ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Darren Frankel ... president: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Sean Gagnon ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brad Lucas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sean M. Ritchie ... CG artist (uncredited)
Gary Romey ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Devin Schwyhart ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Brent A. Steinberg ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Thigpen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dylen Velasquez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Matt Zell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Waterman ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shawn Knight ... grip
Matthew Horn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dustin Maeno ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew McGinn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Brittni Moore ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Gene Page ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Gohar Gazazyan ... casting associate
Jen Ingulli ... local casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Iliana Sanchez ... key costumer (as Ilana Sanchez Taylor)
Meredith Coats ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jeremiah Drueke ... dailies coordinator
Evan Fisher ... assistant editor
Ron Heidt ... dailies technical director
Jeremy Sawyer ... colorist
Steve Shireman ... dailies assist
Michelle Trujillo ... post-production coordinator (as Michelle Trujillo McKibben)
D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Daniel F. Green ... assistant location manager (as Daniel Green)
Michelle Leibel ... location production assistant
Mike Riley ... location manager
Ryan Christopher Taylor ... key assistant location manager (as Ryan Taylor)
Sara K. Sheets ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Michael Beach ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)
Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance (uncredited)

Other crew 

Herb Johnson ... production accountant
Merci Navarro ... first assistant accountant
Laura Sevier ... clearance
Steve Sharlet ... script coordinator
Alexander White ... writers assistant (as Alex White)
Amy Barnes ... assistant: line producer (uncredited)
Scott Einbinder ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Bernadette Gonzales ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jonathan S. Kennedy ... stand-in: Chad l. Coleman (uncredited)
Jeremy Ladson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jared Leland ... stand-in: David Morrissey (uncredited)
Renee Leventis ... production secretary (uncredited)
Missy McGuire Hintz ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ethan Patterson ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Gabrielle Stein ... stand-in: Carl (uncredited)
Leah Stricker ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Brian Webb ... stand-in (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page