No photo available. Represent Jordan Christian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,339 this week

Jordan Christian

Trivia:

Born October 17, 1990 at North York General Hospital in Toronto, Canada. See more trivia »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jordan Christian? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jordan Christian.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
 2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Basketball Fan
- Swimming with Sharks (2013) ... Basketball Fan
 2013 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Walker
- Welcome to the Tombs (2013) ... Walker (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012/I Prometheus (additional audio - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
 2013 Scarlet Samurai: Incarnation (special thanks)
 2012 Total Recall (special thanks)
 2011/I Pawn (Short) (special thanks)
 2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (personal thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jordan Christian attended 3 different high schools & 2 different colleges: Bramalea Secondary School (in Canada), Mt. Zion High School, Union Grove High School (Graduated Class of 2008), Clayton State University (majored in Information Technology B.S) & The Art Institute of Atlanta (majored in Audio Production). See more »

Nickname:

Jordan King See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Jordan Christian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page