Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Ha'awe Make Loa (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gwyneth Horder-Payton |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Leonard Freeman | ... | (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by) |
Bill Haynes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Steve McGarrett | |
Scott Caan | ... | Danny Williams | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Chin Ho Kelly | |
Grace Park | ... | Kono Kalakaua | |
Masi Oka | ... | Max Bergman | |
Michelle Borth | ... | Catherine Rollins (credit only) | |
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Martin Cordova | |
Rumer Willis | ... | Sabrina Lane | |
Taylor Wily | ... | Kamekona | |
Behati Prinsloo | ... | Behati Prinsloo | |
Lochlyn Munro | ... | Jim Rogers | |
Allen Theosky Rowe | ... | Makani Jacobs | |
Brian Yang | ... | Charlie Fong | |
Teilor Grubbs | ... | Grace Williams | |
Billy Malone | ... | Arlo | |
Jacquelyn Jablonski | ... | Nina | |
Jasmine Tookes | ... | Monique | |
Z Zoccolante | ... | Denise Pope | |
Julianne Sojot | ... | Megan | |
Jennifer Sojot | ... | Donna | |
Kesha Diodato | ... | Nurse | |
Virginia Jones | ... | Admitting Nurse | |
Shawn Mokuahi Garnett | ... | Flippa | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Natasha Overin | ... | Victoria's Secret Model | |
Donnell Jewell Williams | ... | Police Officer | |
Peter Togawa | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Alfredo Septién | ... | consulting producer (as Al Septien) |
Bryan Spicer | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Editing by
Roderick Davis |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman |
Makeup Department
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Tania Kahale | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Neumann | ... | first assistant director |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | second assistant director |
Wainani Young-Tomich | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Isaac Badillo | ... | tool specialist |
Alexandra Hearn Fernandes | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) |
Justin Fischer | ... | on set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | on set prop master (as Walter Fowler) |
Lexi Fry | ... | assistant property master (as Lexi Andross Fry) |
Anthony Gaudio | ... | lead scenic painter |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | assistant property master / property master |
Jane Gulick | ... | property master |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Jamie Ku | ... | art department assistant (as Jamie Poliahu) |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
John Marano | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | armorer |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer |
Shanna Norton | ... | set dressing buyer |
Nadine Gillespie | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects |
Tony Hugar | ... | adr mixer (2010-2013) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound effects editor |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
McLaine Ahuna | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jane Sharvina | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore Hollywood |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jacqueline Cryan | ... | stunt double: Z Zoccalante (as Jacqueline Cadiente) / stunt driver (as Jacqueline Cadiente) |
Kurt D. Lott | ... | stunts |
Katie Wright Pere | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Cord Walker | ... | utility stunts |
Alvin Zalamea | ... | daniel dae kim/stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Akau | ... | rigging grip |
Casey Alicino | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Kanoa Dahlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | camera operator and aerial camera operator |
Duke Groder | ... | rigging grip |
Zachary Kim | ... | rigging gaffer |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Scott Lee Mason | ... | digital imaging technician |
Allen Mozo | ... | lighting technician (as Alan Mozo) |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | grip/ rig grip: key/best boy |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Shane White | ... | grip |
Jim Jost | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Grant Okita | ... | lead designer & animator |
Casting Department
Brent Anbe | ... | extras casting |
Johanna Bautista | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Julianna LaRosa | ... | executive casting assistant |
Rachel Whitley | ... | casting: Hawaii (as Rachel Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika K. Aresta | ... | set costumer |
Kacy Byxbee | ... | costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | set costumer |
Michelle Moder | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Stoecker-Sylvia | ... | costume production assistant |
Robyn Zucker | ... | key costumer |
Madeleine Maciag | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist |
Christopher Oakes | ... | assistant editor |
Johnathon Pensky | ... | apprentice editor |
Maja Vrvilo | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Peter Rodbell | ... | location assistant |
Rita Rosenfeld | ... | key location assistant |
Music Department
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Robert Lydecker | ... | musical score arrangements |
John McMillan | ... | assistant to composer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Palmer | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Irish Barber | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dayne Ahuna | ... | asst craft service (2011-) |
Lilah Akin | ... | accounting clerk |
Kimberly Choi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kassity Cole | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Shane Curtis | ... | video engineer |
Ian Dalesky | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Dawn | ... | production assistant |
Serena Rios Flores | ... | legal clearance coordinator |
Nick Gervais | ... | production assistant (2012-2014) |
Jake Halstead | ... | production assistant |
Chelsi Johnston | ... | production assistant |
Erika Kauffman | ... | unit publicist |
Ali Lanza | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mele K.T. Locey | ... | payroll accountant |
Larissa Martinez | ... | accounting assistant |
Richard Meyer | ... | production assistant |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Nakamoto | ... | second assistant accountant |
Alaina Neumann | ... | production assistant |
Justin Rettke | ... | writers' pa |
Alex Rosen | ... | technical operations |