Kickin' It (TV Series)
Wedding Crashers (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Dean Seaton |
Writing Credits
Jim O'Doherty | ... | (creator) |
Byron Kavanagh | ... | (written by) |
Byron Kavanagh | ... | (story editor) |
Glenn Farrington | ... | (series staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Leo Howard | ... | Jack Brewer | |
Dylan Riley Snyder | ... | Milton Krupnick | |
Mateo Arias | ... | Jerry Martínez | |
Olivia Holt | ... | Kim Crawford (credit only) | |
Alex Jones | ... | Eddie Jones (as Alex Christian Jones) | |
Jason Earles | ... | Rudy Gillespie | |
Joel McCrary | ... | Bobby Wasabi | |
Oana Gregory | ... | Mika | |
Eileen O'Connell | ... | Single Lady | |
Kaitlin Riley | ... | Lexy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Raif Brizzolara | ... | Jethro (as Michael Raif) | |
Denise Richards | ... | Leona | |
Mark Roman | ... | Uniformed Cop | |
Dwight V Coleman | ... | Bass Player in wedding band (uncredited) | |
Christopher Kien Dao | ... | Leona's Ninja (uncredited) | |
Yoshio Iizuka | ... | Leona's Ninja (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bickel | ... | executive producer |
J.B. Cook | ... | consulting producer |
Jason Earles | ... | co-producer |
Mary Fukuto | ... | associate producer (as Mary Fukuto Salzman) |
Jim O'Doherty | ... | executive producer |
Chris Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Joey Scott | ... | producer |
Music by
Alan Ett |
Cinematography by
Thomas T. Eckelberry | ... | director of photography (as Thomas Eckelberry) |
Editing by
George Mandl |
Casting By
Julie Ashton | ... | (as Julie Ashton-Barson) |
Production Design by
Scott Heineman |
Set Decoration by
Linda Cooper |
Costume Design by
Michelle Cole | ... | (as Michelle R. Cole) |
Makeup Department
Brenda Blatt | ... | hair stylist department head |
Mirna Gonzalez | ... | key makeup artist |
Annie F. Maniscalco | ... | makeup department head (as Annie Maniscalco) |
Melanie Verkins | ... | additional hairstylist |
Production Management
Joey Scott | ... | unit production manager |
Shawn Tarkington | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam W. Orender | ... | associate director (as Sam Orender) |
Bill Shea | ... | first assistant director |
Annie Simons | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Derek Dean | ... | set decorating buyer |
Mike Fowler | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | set dresser (as Nicole Dome) |
Will Grant | ... | property master (as 'Sweet' Willie Grant) |
Joe McEveety | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Rob Adams | ... | boom operator |
Andre Caporaso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Fassl | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Greg Hartstein | ... | production sound mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer |
Ed Valfre | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jesse Noel | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Eric Hance | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Kurt Smith | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Stunts
Chris Brewster | ... | stunt double: Jason Earles (uncredited) |
Christopher Kien Dao | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Yoshio Iizuka | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Alonzo | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Denton | ... | camera operator (as Michael J. Denton) |
Brian Dodds | ... | video control |
David Dougherty | ... | camera operator |
Thomas T. Eckelberry | ... | director of photography (as Thomas Eckelberry) |
Nikolas Garff | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Hobelman | ... | camera operator |
Paddy Kearns | ... | gaffer |
Rashaad Lewis | ... | best boy grip |
Martin Peach | ... | key grip (as Marty Peach) |
Rita Rubalcava | ... | video tape operator (as Rita A. Rubalcava) |
Jason P. Salinas | ... | electrician (as Jason Salinas) |
Cheryl Thompson | ... | video tape operator |
Victoria Walker | ... | camera operator (as Vicki Walker) |
Animation Department
Cory Shaw | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Julie Ashton | ... | casting (as Julie Ashton-Barson) |
Nikki Hoffman | ... | extras casting |
James Kim | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
A. Laura Brody | ... | seamstress (as Laura Brody) |
Music Department
Julian Davis | ... | composer: main title theme (as Julian Michael Davis) |
Ali Dee | ... | composer: main title theme (as Ali Dee Theodore) |
Jason Gleed | ... | composer: main title theme |
Irl Sanders | ... | music editor |
Jordan Yaeger | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Bonnie Morley Seplow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Laurence Tozzi | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Bob Bowen | ... | technical director (as Robert A. Bowen) / technical director (as Robert Bowen) |
Jamie Carpenter | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Cummings | ... | craft service |
Zack Davis | ... | assistant to producers |
Cheryl Diamond | ... | studio teacher |
Michael A. Joseph | ... | technical director (as Michael Joseph) |
Kory Lunsford | ... | network executive |
Cory Shaw | ... | title designer |
Suzy Sherman | ... | production controller |
Matt Sokoler | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adrienne Sterman | ... | executive assistant |