No photo available. Represent Michelle Cole? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 266,378 this week

Michelle Cole (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michelle Cole »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michelle Cole? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michelle Cole.

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (27 credits)
 2013-2014 The Soul Man (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Obama Drama (2014)
- All the Way Live (2014)
 2011-2013 Kickin' It (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Queen of Karts (2013) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- Gabby's Gold (2013) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- Sensei and Sensibility (2013) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- Win, Lose or Ty (2013) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- Two Dates and a Funeral (2013) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
 2011 Grimm (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Modern Plagues (2011)
- Boys to Men (2011)
- Sky High (2011)
 2009 Sherri (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Game Changer (2009)
- Birth (2009)
- Stronger (2009)
 2001-2006 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series) (104 episodes)
- Bernie's Angels (2006)
- Growing Pains (2006)
- Spinning Wheels (2006)
- Who's Your Mama? (2006)
 2005 Killer Instinct (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2005 Committed (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Perfect Person: Part 2 (2005) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- The Burger Episode (2005) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- The Statue Guy Episode (2005) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- The Mother Episode (2005) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- The Snow Episode (2005) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
 2003 Greetings from Tucson (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Home Sweet Home (2003) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
- The Breakup (2003) ... (as Michelle R. Cole)
 2001-2002 Three Sisters (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- The Song (2002)
- Best Laid Plans (2002)
- Changing Rooms (2002)
 2001 My Wife and Kids (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2001)
 2000 Hype (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 1998 Martial Law (TV Series)
 1996 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Rock (1996)
- Dead Dog Walking (1996)
- Back to School (1996)
 1996 Edie & Pen
 1996 Moesha (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1996)
 1996 Secret Service Guy (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Write Stuff (1996)
- Pup Fiction (1996)
- Pilot (1996)
- Mis-takeout (1996)
- Jailhouse Hock (1996)
 1995 Cleghorne! (TV Series)
 1995 Crosstown Traffic (TV Movie)
 1994 Blankman
 1994 South Central (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Date (1994)
- Dog (1994)
- Gun: Part 2 (1994)
- Gun: Part 1 (1994)
- Dad (1994)
 1990-1994 In Living Color (TV Series) (101 episodes)
- Thugs (1994)
- Mrs. Ikefire (1994)
 1992 The Edge (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1992 Mo' Money
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michele R. Cole | Michele Cole | Michelle R. Cole | Michelle R. Colle

Message Boards

Discuss Michelle Cole on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page