My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV Series)
Flushed (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tibor Takács |
Writing Credits
Jennifer Pertsch | ... | (developed by) & |
Tom McGillis | ... | (developed by) |
Jennifer Pertsch | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Knight | ... | Ethan Morgan | |
Vanessa Morgan | ... | Sarah | |
Atticus Mitchell | ... | Benny Weir | |
Cameron Kennedy | ... | Rory | |
Kate Todd | ... | Erica Jones | |
Laura de Carteret | ... | Mom (as Laura DeCarteret) (credit only) | |
Ella Jonas Farlinger | ... | Jane Morgan (credit only) | |
Joan Gregson | ... | Grandma (credit only) | |
Hrant Alianak | ... | Principal Hicks (credit only) | |
Richard Waugh | ... | Vice Principal Stern (credit only) | |
Marshall Williams | ... | Tad | |
Megan Anderson | ... | Heather | |
Cassandra Croppo | ... | Kate | |
Norma Dell'Agnese | ... | Mrs. Oppenheimer | |
Darryl Hinds | ... | Vance Munce |
Produced by
Jeff Biederman | ... | consulting producer |
Tim Burns | ... | executive producer |
George Elliott | ... | executive producer |
Bob Higgins | ... | executive producer |
Brian Irving | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mike Kiss | ... | consulting producer |
Byron A. Martin | ... | producer |
Tom McGillis | ... | executive producer |
Robin McLeod | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Pertsch | ... | executive producer |
Sander Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Chapple | ||
Graeme Cornies | ||
David Brian Kelly | ... | (as David Kelly) |
Brian L. Pickett | ... | (as Brian Pickett) |
Cinematography by
Gerald Packer |
Editing by
Ellen Fine |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Brian Verhoog |
Set Decoration by
Joe Susin | ... | key set decorator |
Costume Design by
Joanna Syrokomla |
Makeup Department
Carmela Dos Santos | ... | hair department head |
Vann E. Gouweleeuw | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Vann Gouweleeuw) |
Mary Sue Heron | ... | key makeup artist (as Mary-Sue Heron) |
Toni Mastropietro | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Toni Mastropiepro) |
Lydia Pensa | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Richard J. Anobile | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Campbell | ... | production manager |
Athena Georgaklis | ... | executive in charge of production: Teletoon |
Alan Gregg | ... | executive in charge of production: Teletoon |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rocco Gismondi | ... | first assistant director |
Byron A. Martin | ... | second unit director |
Stewart Young | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paolo Concepcion | ... | assistant property master |
David Fuji | ... | key scenic painter |
Michael Genereux | ... | property master |
Jessamyn Horsman | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Kawczynski | ... | set dec buyer |
Jenny Macdonald | ... | first assistant art director |
Jay Molloy | ... | head carpenter |
Andy Paton | ... | on set carpenter |
Sophia Pierro | ... | on set dresser (as Sophia Chirousky) |
Andy Tsang | ... | graphic designer |
Eden Verhoog | ... | art department trainee |
Harley Vianini | ... | set dresser |
Peter Waffle | ... | lead set dresser |
Tim Young | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Mark Beck | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor |
Erik Culp | ... | foley recordist |
Marvyn Dennis | ... | dialogue editor |
Alfie DiPucchio | ... | re-recording mixer |
J.R. Fountain | ... | sound effects editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Craig MacLellan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stephen Marian | ... | sound mixer |
Bob Rouse | ... | boom operator |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Larry Adlon | ... | visual effects compositor |
Jason Clarke | ... | digital effects compositor |
Nathan Day | ... | visual effects compositor |
George Elliott | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Derek Grime | ... | visual effects producer |
Rainy Venne | ... | digital effects compositor |
Stunts
Layton Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claude Barnes | ... | epk camera |
Michael Battistone | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Peter Battistone | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Pierre Branconnier | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ian Brodie | ... | grip |
Bobby Bulat | ... | electrician |
Dave Derry | ... | dolly grip |
Anthony Dodds | ... | grip |
Cinar Eryasar | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Howell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Charles O'Keefe | ... | generator operator |
Steve Paul | ... | best boy grip |
Chantale Reid | ... | camera trainee |
Lauren Ruddock | ... | gaffer |
Mike Sokoluk | ... | key grip |
Jason Webber | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mark Wotton | ... | electrician (as Mark 'The Spark' Wotton) |
Allan Yee | ... | still photographer (as Allen Yee) |
Casting Department
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billie Blast | ... | on-set supervisor |
Kim Forrest | ... | assistant costume designer |
Hanne Whitfield | ... | truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Devin Clarke | ... | first assistant editor |
Rob Evans | ... | hd colorist |
Ellen Fine | ... | supervising editor |
Matthew Olson | ... | colorist assistant / dailies sync |
Location Management
Quincy Morgan | ... | location manager |
Steven Tabachnik | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Earl Torno | ... | music director |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Hall | ... | script supervisor |
Elizabeth MacKenzie | ... | script coordinator |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator |
Transportation Department
Martin Boon | ... | transportation captain |
Peter Jurgielewicz | ... | driver |
Karen McDougall | ... | head driver (as Karen MacDougall) |
Jerry Skavinsky | ... | transportation coordinator |
Irene Tester | ... | driver (as Rene 'Irene' Tester) |
Philip Cameron Wallace | ... | driver (as Phil Wallace) |
Additional Crew
Karen Chandler | ... | payroll accountant |
Pamela Cordeiro | ... | data management technician |
Ian Dimerman | ... | production financing consultant |
Laurie Elliott | ... | story editor |
Ellen Fine | ... | opening credit sequence |
Ed Goldin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Alan Gregg | ... | executive in charge of production: Teletoon |
Bob Higgins | ... | executive in charge of production: FremantleMedia |
Katherine Holmes | ... | publicist |
Lauren Israel | ... | assistant: Brian Irving |
Tom McGillis | ... | opening credit sequence |
Tyler Murree | ... | assistant to director / dialogue coach |
Dan Pilditch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aleks Polakowska | ... | production assistant |
Keitha M. Redmond | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Reilly | ... | production assistant |
Alyssa Cooper Sapire | ... | executive in charge of production: FremantleMedia |
Miles Smith | ... | story editor |
Madeleine Wazana | ... | production accountant |
Louise Casey | ... | craft server (uncredited) |
Basia Lyjak | ... | craft server (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jim Corston | ... | special thanks |