Directed by
Sasha Alexander |
Writing Credits
Paul Attanasio | ... | (created by) & |
Phil McGraw | ... | (created by) (as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw) |
Allison Intrieri | ... | (written by) |
Jenny Raftery | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Weatherly | ... | Jason Bull | |
Geneva Carr | ... | Marissa Morgan | |
Yara Martinez | ... | Isabella Colón | |
Jaime Lee Kirchner | ... | Danny James | |
Chris Jackson | ... | Chunk Palmer (as Christopher Jackson) | |
MacKenzie Meehan | ... | Taylor Rentzel | |
Annika Boras | ... | Kyla Moore | |
Scott William Winters | ... | Oscar Moore | |
Scott Speiser | ... | Raiden Parks | |
Cindy Cheung | ... | Wendy Anderson | |
Geoffrey Owens | ... | Judge Westlake | |
Christian Charisiou | ... | Cameron | |
Susan Varon | ... | Dolores | |
Ben Rezendes | ... | Man | |
Charlë Webb | ... | Manager | |
Malikha Mallette | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Chris Wendelken | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Casey Ford Alexander | ... | Reporter #3 | |
Abigail Sanchez | ... | Reporter #4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Zakiya Cook | ... | Production Assistant | |
Holden Goodman | ... | Lawyer | |
Shannon Gannon | ... | Courtroom Audience (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jason Koiter | ... | associate producer |
Casting By
John Ort |
Art Direction by
Derek Wang |
Set Decoration by
Molly Robinson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Amela Baksic |
Makeup Department
Magdalena Buczkowska | ... | makeup artist |
Aria Ferraro | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach | ... | hair department head |
Kevin Maybee | ... | hair stylist |
Mariko Miyagi | ... | key hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist / hair stylist: Jaime Lee-Kirchner |
Joelle Troisi | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Keating | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher McInerney | ... | second assistant director |
Jacki O'Brien | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mariah Rachel Burke | ... | buyer |
Christopher Carcich | ... | on-set dresser |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic designer |
Jared Goldfeder | ... | shop foreman |
Brian Ireland | ... | assistant art director |
Truman Clark McCasland | ... | art department coordinator for set dec |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Jonathan Putzer | ... | Set dresser |
Honor Thapa | ... | props |
Sound Department
James Bannon | ... | adr loop group |
David Beadle | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | dialogue editor |
Miles Regan | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Luciano Del Villar | ... | visual effects producer: CBS VFX |
Nicholas Hoyt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stunts
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunt performer |
O. Evelyn Vaccaro | ... | stunt double: Jaime Lee Kirchner (as Evelyn Ov) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Aronoff | ... | a camera: steadicam operator |
Peter DeNicola | ... | rigging electric |
Jon Farmer | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Lobb | ... | B camera 1st assistant |
Jacqueline McGinn | ... | lighting technician |
Soren Nash | ... | first assistant a camera |
Keith Putnam | ... | digital imaging technician |
Parker Rice | ... | loader |
Simon Rubenstein | ... | On-set Electrical Technician |
Abby Sirwatka | ... | Best Electric |
Michael Wacks | ... | Shop Electric |
Casting Department
Deanna Greif | ... | casting assistant |
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison Cirbus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | costumer |
Patti Gilstrap | ... | costumer |
Lorraine Hawk | ... | costumer |
Michael Kouskolekas | ... | costumer |
Abby Rizzo | ... | costumer (as Abby Bailey) |
Raquel McIntosh | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
George Dombroski | ... | dailies operator |
Marco Andrés Gonzalez | ... | assistant editor (as Marco Gonzalez) |
Sean Holland | ... | Finishing Producer |
Francisco Peralta | ... | on-line editor |
Ethan Reul | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Denzel Clarke | ... | unit assistant |
Ashton Hickey | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sara Barone | ... | additional music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Jonas Friedman | ... | composer: additional music |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) |
Stephanie Militello | ... | music clearance |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Tim Callobre | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Serena Kamlani | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jay Britton | ... | production accountant |
Victoria Cherif | ... | set production assistant |
Rowan Davis | ... | production assistant |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | production supervisor |
Moxie Harfeld | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Hugo | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Mahoney | ... | key production assistant |
Mark Marquez | ... | production assistant |
Tristan Marshall | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant |
Mariana Mora | ... | payroll assistant |
Coley Reid | ... | production secretary |
Eva Marie Scheele | ... | production coordinator |
Marilou Vetter | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |