Directed by
Doug Campbell |
Writing Credits
Michal Shipman | ... | (story) and |
Ken Sanders | ... | (story) |
Christine Conradt | ... | (screenplay) and |
Doug Campbell | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Haylie Duff | ... | Jade / Megan | |
Lisa Sheridan | ... | Nicole Johnson | |
Jason Brooks | ... | Eric Wallace | |
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Ray | |
Barbara Niven | ... | Tricia Patterson | |
Al Sapienza | ... | Detective Klein | |
Kyla Dang | ... | Abigail | |
Taymour Ghazi | ... | Will | |
Jason Stuart | ... | Maurice Lapeer | |
Veralyn Jones | ... | Dr. Frazen | |
Rosalee Mayeux | ... | Mattie | |
Joe Hackett | ... | Scott | |
Bill Lee Brown | ... | Ronald | |
Geo Santini | ... | Cook | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Davon Clark | ... | Coroner's Assistant (uncredited) | |
Facé | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Kelsey Hammond | ... | Beach Girl (uncredited) | |
Jonesiano HD | ... | Detective 1 (uncredited) | |
A. Rosy Hernandez | ... | Crime Scene Forensic (uncredited) | |
Norma J. Houser | ... | Upscale Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
David P. Johnson | ... | Kitchen Staffer (uncredited) | |
Lisa Moore-Marquez | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Jay Murray | ... | Upscale Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Hank Nae | ... | Police Sergeant (uncredited) | |
Gregg M. Pasterick | ... | Man in Group Therapy Session (uncredited) | |
Franklin Ruehl | ... | Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Ballo | ... | producer |
Christine Conradt | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Howell | ... | associate producer |
David Japka | ... | line producer (as David Eric Japka) |
Timothy O. Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Tosca Musk | ... | associate producer |
Ken Sanders | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Burns | ... | (as Michael James Burns) |
Steve Gurevitch |
Cinematography by
Robert Ballo |
Editing by
Bob Joyce |
Casting By
Jeff Hardwick |
Production Design by
Alan Farkas |
Art Direction by
Monica Sotto | ... | (as Monica Soto) |
Set Decoration by
Russell G. Clark |
Costume Design by
Jerry Santana |
Makeup Department
Jeni Chua | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ashley Cordova | ... | key hair stylist / makeup artist |
Daisy Maldonado | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Bear | ... | second assistant director |
David Benullo | ... | second unit director |
Marcelo Gusmao Eid | ... | assistant unit director |
Neil Kinsella | ... | first assistant director |
Ken Sanders | ... | second unit director |
Debbie Valenta | ... | second second assistant director |
Marianne C. Wunch | ... | third assistant director (as Marianne Wunch) |
Art Department
Russell G. Clark | ... | on-set dresser |
Rae Deslich | ... | property master |
Chris Hillseth | ... | art department production assistant |
Jenna C. Sanders | ... | additional property master |
Sound Department
Kirtan Chris Carignan | ... | foley mixer (as Kirtan Carignan) |
Bridget Farrington | ... | foley artist |
Bob Joyce | ... | sound designer |
Matt McGowen | ... | additional sound mixer |
Walter New | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | boom operator / production sound mixer |
Ken Sanders | ... | adr director |
Marcus Steadler | ... | sound effects editor |
Ava Weinberg | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Doug S. Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Peoples | ... | effects support |
Victor Thomas | ... | effects support |
Stunts
Samantha Edelstein | ... | stunt driver |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aric Abraham | ... | swing |
Christopher Arata | ... | first assistant camera |
Will Barker | ... | key grip |
John Paul Bennett | ... | grip |
Shawn Chiesa | ... | grip |
Charles Christopher | ... | on set photographer / still photographer |
Sean Daly | ... | grip |
Yaniv Elani | ... | swing |
Mallory Glidewell | ... | grip |
David R. Hardberger | ... | second unit director of photography |
Brian Henrickson | ... | best boy |
Akis Konstantakopoulos | ... | camera operator / second unit director of photography |
Jae Lee | ... | swing |
Diego Madrigal | ... | electrician |
Orin Mazzoni | ... | swing |
Justyn Moro | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
James O'Keeffe | ... | second unit director of photography |
Griff Partington | ... | underwater photography |
Mason Semble | ... | grip |
Mike Stockton | ... | gaffer / grip and lighting equipment: provider |
Nicholas Suitt | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Nicolas Suitt) |
Kevin Sweeney | ... | second assistant camera / underwater photography |
Mitchell Wixom | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Theo Caesar | ... | extras casting director |
Sheila Thompson | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Boutiette | ... | key set costumer |
Hung Le | ... | costume assistant |
Jerry Santana | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Cole Duran | ... | assistant editor |
Marion Grau | ... | colorist |
Griff Partington | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dmitry Burdein | ... | assistant location manager |
Doug Shaffer | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Evelyn Belasco | ... | script supervisor |
Dennis Whitcomb | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
Louis Dargenzio | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jim Martell | ... | transportation (as Jimmy 'Jammer' Martell) |
Chris Sharff | ... | honeywagon driver |
Additional Crew
Maxine Abarbara | ... | studio teacher |
Mikel P. Bossette | ... | production assistant |
Maxine Brooks | ... | studio teacher |
Forrest Brown | ... | stock footage provider |
Robert Crosby | ... | production assistant |
Iman Djionne | ... | production assistant |
Kenny Donabedian | ... | production assistant |
Dorothy Doring | ... | insurance: Taylor and Taylor |
Samantha Edelstein | ... | production assistant / stand-in |
Marcelo Gusmao Eid | ... | assistant to producers |
Kathleen Fennington | ... | caterer and craft service |
Gilbert Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Gina Guia | ... | assistant to producers |
Kelsey Hammond | ... | production assistant |
Norm Jones | ... | set medic |
Jose Lizarde Jr. | ... | production assistant (as Jose Lizarde) |
Orin Mazzoni | ... | production assistant |
Scott Milne | ... | insurance: Taylor and Taylor |
Thomas Raimondo | ... | production assistant |
Erin Ray | ... | payroll services |
Sheri Reeves | ... | production accountant |
Shanelle Robertson | ... | production assistant |
Henry Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Erik Shepherd | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Silva | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Smith | ... | set medic |
Jennifer Stanley | ... | lifeguard |
Marianne C. Wunch | ... | key set production assistant |
Thanks
Rosalee Mayeux | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Tony Snegoff | ... | the producers wish to thank |