No photo available. Represent Dennis Whitcomb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,129 this week

Dennis Whitcomb

Dennis Whitcomb was born on November 20, 1941 in the USA. He is known for his work on Only Lovers Left Alive (2013), Hope Springs (2012) and Ouija (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Whitcomb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Hope Springs
Hope Springs Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Ouija
Ouija Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (23 credits)
 2014/II Ouija (clearance and research: Hollywood Script Research)
 2013 Only Lovers Left Alive (clearances)
 2013 Dirty Teacher (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2012 Stalked at 17 (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2012 A Nanny's Revenge (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2012 Money Fight (script clearance)
 2012 Hope Springs (script clearance)
 2012 Home Invasion (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2012 My Mother's Secret (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2011 Secrets from Her Past (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2011 The Perfect Roommate (TV Movie) (script clearance: Hollywood Script Research)
 2011 Mask Maker (script clearance)
 2010 Monsterwolf (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2010 Locked Away (script clearance)
 2009 Accused at 17 (script clearance)
 2007 Like Mother, Like Daughter (TV Movie) (script clearance: Hollywood Script Research)
 2007 Demons from Her Past (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2006 The Perfect Marriage (TV Movie) (script clearance)
 2006 Keeping Up with the Steins (script clearance: Hollywood Script Research)
 2006 Murder in My House (TV Movie) (clearances)
 2004 Stranger at the Door (TV Movie) (clearances)
 2001 Facing the Enemy (script clearance)
 1999 Women: Stories of Passion (TV Series) (script researcher - 5 episodes)
- Paradise Found (1999) ... (script researcher)
- Angel from the Sky (1999) ... (script researcher)
- Sophie Shpooricky's 'Night of Love' (1999) ... (script researcher)
- Miami Beach Tango (1999) ... (script researcher)
- The Lucky Bar (1999) ... (script researcher)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hollywood Script Research - Owner / Founder


Alternate Names:

Denny Whitcomb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner/ Operator - Hollywood Script Research - Providing E&O clearance reports for film, television and Online Media.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page