The Cape (TV Series)
The Lich: Part 2 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roxann Dawson |
Writing Credits
Tom Wheeler | ... | (creator) |
Toni Graphia | ... | (written by) & |
Robbie Thompson | ... | (written by) |
Keto Shimizu | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Lyons | ... | Vince Faraday / The Cape | |
Keith David | ... | Max Malini | |
Summer Glau | ... | Orwell | |
James Frain | ... | Peter Fleming / Chess | |
Jennifer Ferrin | ... | Dana Faraday | |
Ryan Wynott | ... | Trip Faraday | |
Dorian Missick | ... | Marty Voyt | |
Martin Klebba | ... | Rollo | |
Glenn Fitzgerald | ... | Conrad Chandler / The Lich | |
Illeana Douglas | ... | Netta Stilton | |
Mather Zickel | ... | Travis Hall | |
Terryn Westbrook | ... | Maid of Honor | |
Ashley Dyke | ... | Bridesmaid | |
David Pease | ... | Dream Minister | |
Mike Muscat | ... | Minister | |
Tom Noonan | ... | Preston Holloway | |
Antonio D. Charity | ... | Ark Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jane Park Smith | ... | Jacklyn Rose |
Produced by
Peter Chomsky | ... | co-producer |
Christine Roum | ... | producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer |
Craig Titley | ... | consulting producer |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
John Newby | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Heather MacDougall |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cece Destefano) |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Brian Steven Banks | ... | key hair stylist |
Curran Crockett | ... | hair stylist |
Richard De Alba | ... | hair stylist |
Rebecca DeHerrera | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup artist |
André Dubois | ... | hair department head |
Tyler Ely | ... | key hair stylist |
Helen Evans | ... | key hair stylist |
Karen Iverson | ... | key makeup artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Christopher Nelson) |
Production Management
Brian Moraga | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James William Burton | ... | second second assistant director |
Bradley Pero | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (as Brad Pero) |
Gregg Simon | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Chris Bergin | ... | propmaker |
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser |
Ann Calhoun | ... | assistant to construction coordinator |
David Carberry | ... | paint supervisor |
Luke A. Dean | ... | painter |
Timothy Feimster | ... | set dresser |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Creighton Larson | ... | propmaker |
Rebecca McAusland | ... | art department assistant |
Kirsten Oglesby | ... | art department coordinator |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | set dresser |
Michael Rixon | ... | set dresser buyer |
Jason Soles | ... | lead plaster |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jason T. Edwards | ... | sound designer |
Erich Gann | ... | co-sound supervisor / sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Max Medenwald | ... | assistant adr mixer |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | second unit sound mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Pavel Dyban | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Edward Irastorza | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Bob Lloyd | ... | visual effects |
Jason Maynard | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Novy | ... | visual effects |
Eddie Robison | ... | cgi supervisor |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrew Swihart | ... | visual effects |
Steve Tiseo | ... | visual effects producer |
Maziar Farzam | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Zack Duhame | ... | stunt double |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt performer |
Thayr Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Allen Jo | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Klebba | ... | stunts |
Craig Frosty Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Stanner | ... | stunt performer |
Jake Swallow | ... | stunt performer |
Don Thai Theerathada | ... | stunt performer (as Don Tai) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Beaird | ... | key grip |
Jesse Beaird | ... | grip |
Nick Beaird | ... | grip |
Carnell Clayter | ... | lighting technician |
Allen D. Easton | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Marq Edwards | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer |
Robert Fredericks | ... | key first assistant camera: 2nd Unit |
Coby Garfield | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Paul Hamacher | ... | a dolly grip |
Eldon Hansen | ... | lighting technician |
Scott C. Keys | ... | rigging electrician |
Paul Maletich | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sean Mennie | ... | second assistant camera |
Ron Newburn | ... | best boy electric |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Pearce | ... | additional operator / b cam/steadicam op |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
David A. Santos | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Saunders | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Jay Sheveck | ... | technocrane technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Grant Okita | ... | main title animator |
Casting Department
Christy Faison | ... | casting associate |
Emily M. Schoener | ... | assistant to casting director |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Kathleen Parker | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (as Donna Casey) |
Barbara Marko | ... | costumer |
Ryck Schmidt | ... | set costumer |
Tom Siegel | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jason Bretz | ... | assistant editor |
Eric McClain | ... | colorist dailies |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Derek Herr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Anthony | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestral assistant |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Neal Desby | ... | supervising orchestrator |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music / conductor |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Justin Schornstein | ... | scoring session preparations |
Denise Slenski | ... | scoring session preparations |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Andy Harris | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Mike Weiss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Fred Teague | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | production accountant |
Tim Farrands | ... | crafts service assistant |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Rachel Howard | ... | production secretary |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Stefón L.C. | ... | production assistant |
Michael O'Connor | ... | assistant to producer |
Heather Oglesby | ... | set dressing production assistant |
Steven Oliveri | ... | set production assistant |
Allyce Ozarski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brian Runt | ... | additional production assistant |
Maxwell Salberg | ... | production assistant |
Robbie Thompson | ... | executive story editor |
Parneille Walker | ... | production assistant |
Justin Wragg | ... | production assistant |
Austin Wright | ... | assistant accountant |
Susanna Boney | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Greg Brohamer | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Alexander Hall | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mays Jackson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kurtis Johnson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |