No photo available. Represent Robbie Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,620 this week

Robbie Thompson (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robbie Thompson »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robbie Thompson? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robbie Thompson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Supernatural (TV Series) (co-producer - 21 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 14 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Stairway to Heaven (2014) ... (producer)
- Mother's Little Helper (2014) ... (producer)
- Blade Runners (2014) ... (producer)
- #thinman (2014) ... (producer)
- Captives (2014) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2011-2012 Supernatural (TV Series) (executive story editor - 23 episodes)
- Survival of the Fittest (2012) ... (executive story editor)
- There Will Be Blood (2012) ... (executive story editor)
- Reading is Fundamental (2012) ... (executive story editor)
- The Girl with the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo (2012) ... (executive story editor)
- Of Grave Importance (2012) ... (executive story editor)
 2011 The Cape (TV Series) (executive story editor - 9 episodes)
- Endgame (2011) ... (executive story editor)
- Razer (2011) ... (executive story editor)
- The Lich: Part 2 (2011) ... (executive story editor)
- The Lich: Part 1 (2011) ... (executive story editor)
- Goggles and Hicks (2011) ... (executive story editor)
 2010 Human Target (TV Series) (staff writer - 3 episodes)
- Christopher Chance (2010) ... (staff writer - uncredited)
- Salvage & Reclamation (2010) ... (staff writer)
- Lockdown (2010) ... (staff writer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
  Supernatural (TV Series) (1 episode, 2014) (written by - 10 episodes, 2011 - 2014)
- Fan Fiction (2014)
- Meta Fiction (2014) ... (written by)
- First Born (2014) ... (written by)
- Slumber Party (2013) ... (written by)
- Pac-Man Fever (2013) ... (written by)
 2011 The Cape (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Lich: Part 2 (2011) ... (written by)
 2010 Ark (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (written by)
  Human Target (TV Series) (staff writer - 3 episodes, 2010) (written by - 1 episode, 2010)
- Christopher Chance (2010) ... (written by)
- Baptiste (2010) ... (staff writer)
- Run (2010) ... (staff writer)
- Rewind (2010) ... (staff writer)
 2007 Jericho (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A.K.A. (2007) ... (written by)
  The New Woody Woodpecker Show (TV Series) (1 episode, 1999) (written by - 2 episodes, 1999 - 2000)
- Woody's New Roomate/Winnie's New Car/Whistle Stop Woody (2000) ... (written by - segment "Woody's New Roomate")
- Ya Gonna Eat That?/Chilly & Hungry/Brother Cockroach (1999) ... (segments "Ya Gonna Eat That?", "Chilly & Hungry", "Brother Cockroach")
- Weiner Wars/Electric Chilly/Woody and the Termite (1999) ... (written by - segments "Electric Chilly", "Woody and the Termite")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (the producers wish to thank)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rob Thompson

Message Boards

Recent Posts
slash fiction trackerem
Supernatural liefstevera
Discuss Robbie Thompson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page