Upstairs Downstairs (TV Series)
The Fledgling (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Euros Lyn |
Writing Credits
Heidi Thomas | ... | (written by) |
Heidi Thomas | ... | (creator) |
Jean Marsh | ... | (originally created by) and |
Eileen Atkins | ... | (originally created by) and |
John Hawkesworth | ... | (originally created by) and |
John Whitney | ... | (originally created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Keeley Hawes | ... | Lady Agnes Holland | |
Ed Stoppard | ... | Sir Hallam Holland | |
Jean Marsh | ... | Mrs. Rose Buck | |
Eileen Atkins | ... | Maud, Lady Holland | |
Claire Foy | ... | Lady Persie | |
Anne Reid | ... | Mrs. Clarice Thackeray | |
Art Malik | ... | Mr. Amanjit | |
Adrian Scarborough | ... | Mr. Warwick Pritchard | |
Neil Jackson | ... | Harry Spargo | |
Ellie Kendrick | ... | Ivy Morris | |
Nico Mirallegro | ... | Johnny Proude | |
Blake Ritson | ... | The Duke of Kent | |
Anthony Calf | ... | Anthony Eden | |
Emma Clifford | ... | Mrs. Simpson | |
Edward Baker-Duly | ... | Ribbentrop | |
Caroline O'Neill | ... | Mrs. Proude | |
Sadie Shimmin | ... | Matron | |
Jack Bannell | ... | Franklin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sy Turner | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Catrin Lewis Defis | ... | associate producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Kate Harwood | ... | executive producer |
Debbi Slater | ... | line producer |
Heidi Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Piers Wenger | ... | executive producer |
Nikki Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel Pemberton |
Cinematography by
Adam Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle | ... | (as Una Ni Dhonghaile) |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Eve Stewart |
Art Direction by
David Hindle |
Set Decoration by
Julia Castle |
Costume Design by
Amy Roberts |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | makeup designer |
Samantha Denyer | ... | hair stylist (as Sam Denyer) / makeup artist (as Sam Denyer) |
Richard Muller | ... | make-up and hair artist |
Melissa van Tongeren | ... | hairstylist: crowd |
Pippa Woods | ... | make-up and hair artist |
Production Management
Sam Baker | ... | production manager |
Chris Blatchford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Vickie Mansell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Richard Pullen | ... | unit manager |
Claire Thomas | ... | production management assistant (as Claire Rees) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura de Selincourt | ... | third assistant director (as Laura De Selincourt) |
Lucy Egerton | ... | second assistant director |
Cherry Gould | ... | first assistant director |
Gary Richens | ... | daily third assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
James Brooker | ... | dressing props |
Julia Challis | ... | standby props |
Alan Chesters | ... | construction manager |
Joseph Craig | ... | dressing props |
Laochlainn Fotheringham | ... | assistant art director |
Keith Freeman | ... | standby rigger |
Beverley Gerard | ... | standby art director |
Heather Gordon | ... | art department assistant |
Lisa Heathcote | ... | home economist |
Charlie Malik | ... | storeman |
Leon McCarthy | ... | assistant designer |
Amy Merry | ... | graphic artist |
John Pinkerton | ... | scenic artist |
Gareth Thomas | ... | standby carpenter |
Nick Thomas | ... | props master |
Dave Tremlett | ... | stand-by painter |
Rebecca White | ... | props buyer |
Silas Gee Williams | ... | standby props (as Silas Williams) |
Nikki Joseph | ... | trainee stand-by prop (uncredited) |
Janine Wilder | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Will Everett | ... | foley editor |
Paul Jefferies | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Meirion | ... | sound recordist (as Gareth Meirion Thomas) |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Doug Sinclair | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc Walters | ... | boom swinger |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Munro Boles | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Craig Higgins | ... | visual effects |
James Ballard | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gonzalo Sanchez | ... | digital compositor: BBC (uncredited) |
Tamsie Thomas | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tobias Eedy | ... | focus puller |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
John Evans | ... | clapper loader |
Simon Fogg | ... | grip |
Jeremy Hiles | ... | camera operator |
Katy Kardasz | ... | second assistant "c" camera: dailies |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer: dailies |
Steve Roberts | ... | best boy |
Russell Tann | ... | electrician |
Steve Tateham | ... | electrician |
Cai Thompson | ... | camera trainee |
Terry Townsend | ... | electrician |
Colin Vinton | ... | electrician |
Bobby Williams | ... | assistant grip |
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | ... | b camera operator (uncredited) |
Daniel McCole | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Emily Payne | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alice Purser | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Giles Gale | ... | costume supervisor |
Asia Macey | ... | costume trainee |
Kelly-Ann McLaughlin | ... | costume assistant |
Emma Moore | ... | costume assistant |
Lizzie Moul | ... | costume assistant |
Maggie Partington-Smith | ... | seamstress |
Thomas-Huw Hopkins | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Geraint Pari Huws | ... | on-line editor |
Carmen Roberts | ... | assistant editor (as Carmen Sanchez Roberts) |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ben Harvey | ... | location manager |
Nicky James | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alexander Faris | ... | composer: theme music |
Tim Weller | ... | drummer |
Dom Kelly | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Llinos Wyn Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | script editor |
Laura Lankester | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Tony Arvanitis | ... | transportation captain |
Steve John | ... | facilities captain |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities department |
Additional Crew
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Ross Southard | ... | production staff |
Ceri Tothill | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |
Sarah Carswell | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Denis Wray | ... | consulting production accountant (uncredited) |