Canadian Country Music Awards (2009 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Morris Abraham |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Fraser | ||
Joel Stewart | ... | (head writer) |
Cast
Ara Adonian | ... | V / O Announcer | |
Jann Arden | ... | Self | |
Gord Bamford | ... | Self | |
Victoria Banks | ... | Self | |
Jason Blaine | ... | Self | |
Paul Brandt | ... | Self | |
George Canyon | ... | Self | |
Terri Clark | ... | Self | |
Patricia Conroy | ... | Self | |
Richard DeJonge | ... | Self | |
Emerson Drive | ... | Themselves | |
Jessie Farrell | ... | Self | |
One More Girl | ... | Themselves | |
Jillian Harris | ... | Self | |
The Higgins | ... | Themselves | |
Jo Hikk | ... | Themselves | |
Colin James | ... | Self | |
Amber Marshall | ... | Self | |
Damian Marshall | ... | Self | |
Richard Marx | ... | Self | |
Martina McBride | ... | Self | |
Jason McCoy | ... | Self | |
Reba McEntire | ... | Self | |
Tara Oram | ... | Self | |
Jason Priestley | ... | Self - Host | |
Aaron Pritchett | ... | Self | |
Johnny Reid | ... | Self | |
Hey Romeo | ... | Themselves | |
Buffy Sainte-Marie | ... | Self | |
Crystal Shawanda | ... | Self | |
High Valley | ... | Themselves | |
Doc Walker | ... | Themselves | |
Graham Wardle | ... | Self | |
The Wilsons | ... | Themselves | |
Shane Yellowbird | ... | Self |
Produced by
Morris Abraham | ... | producer |
Paula Davies | ... | producer |
Susan Edwards | ... | producer |
Scott Henuset | ... | executive producer |
Brent Kawchuk | ... | producer |
Karel Noordover | ... | technical producer |
Doug Steeden | ... | line producer |
Joel Stewart | ... | creative producer |
Music by
Bruce Leitl |
Editing by
Bridget Durnford |
Makeup Department
Melanie Coi | ... | hair stylist |
Maureen Fielding | ... | hair stylist |
Karen Malcolm | ... | makeup artist |
Delphine Nicholis | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Curt Casassa | ... | associate director |
Linda Cheng Dupuis | ... | associate director |
Robert Ferkle | ... | floor director |
Cindy Irwin | ... | floor director |
Michael Lewis | ... | floor director |
D. Joanne Malo | ... | floor director (as Joanne Malo) |
Art Department
Bernie Joosten | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Kinsella | ... | set designer |
John Policelli | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Peter Cracknell | ... | sound assistant |
Ian Dunbar | ... | p.a. mixer |
Ken Friesen | ... | music mixer |
Lain Graham | ... | sound artist |
Bob Hodges | ... | mobile engineer |
Bruce Johnston | ... | mobile engineer |
Gary Morgan | ... | radio engineer |
Michael Nazarec | ... | audio stage manager |
Chad Pacholik | ... | sound assistant |
Gerald Sawchuk | ... | sound artist |
Korey Sherwin | ... | sound artist |
Ian Skrabek | ... | sound artist |
Peter Stoynich | ... | f.o.h. engineer |
Andrew Wettstein | ... | post audio |
Jordan Wiberg | ... | post audio |
Tom Wood | ... | sound effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randy Charlston | ... | camera operator |
Martin Corley | ... | jib |
John Dowell | ... | camera operator |
Mel Gargus | ... | video |
Alan Gregg | ... | lighting assistant |
Dale Johannesen | ... | steadycam |
Kelly Jones | ... | lighting director |
John Lunil | ... | head electric |
Darrin Pooghkay | ... | camera operator |
Dan Pujol | ... | camera operator |
Don Spence | ... | camera operator |
Glen Taylor | ... | jib operator |
Mike Varga | ... | camera operator |
Bradley Wagg | ... | lighting assistant |
Casting Department
Gary Lorimer | ... | talent coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Lee | ... | wardrobe |
Riva Pollard | ... | wardrobe |
Kim Stern | ... | stylist |
Editorial Department
Craig Hennessy | ... | evs |
Music Department
Jerry Adolphe | ... | musician |
Jeff Bradshaw | ... | musician |
Jay Buettner | ... | musician |
John Dymond | ... | musician |
Tom McKillip | ... | music producer |
Mike Norman | ... | musician |
Mike Sanyshyn | ... | musician |
Transportation Department
Karver Maxwell | ... | transportation captain |
Geoff Obadia | ... | driver |
Douglas Pugh | ... | driver (as Doug Pugh) |
Chris Wild | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Angel Acosta | ... | office production assistant |
Janett Amaro | ... | office production assistant |
Collin Barratt | ... | projection |
Stephanie Black | ... | assistant floor director |
Ernie Boyden | ... | teleprompter |
Trent Charles | ... | office production assistant |
Natalia Chown | ... | business, rights and content management |
Andrew Guba | ... | talent assistant |
Mike Hart | ... | tv assistant |
Suzanne Henuset | ... | production accountant |
James Higuchi | ... | talent assistant |
Joe Interisano | ... | technical director |
Frederique Jaques | ... | distribution |
Melissa McRae | ... | production secretary |
Deanna Melito | ... | tv assistant |
Alexa Miller | ... | assistant floor director |
Chris Mirosovsky | ... | talent assistant |
Ryan Morgan | ... | tv assistant |
Jaclyn Mulatz | ... | talent assistant |
Stephanie Nilsen | ... | production coordinator |
Christine Parker | ... | assistant floor director |
Liam Powell | ... | office production assistant |
Dave Robertson | ... | talent assistant |
Ryan Robertson | ... | talent assistant |
Justyn Roy | ... | projection |
Sarah Shandl | ... | audience coordinator |
Crystal Shearman | ... | office production assistant |
Jennifer Smith | ... | talent assistant |
Krishna Tailor | ... | talent assistant |
Scotty Wilson | ... | tv assistant |
Michelle Wong | ... | business affairs manager |
Mel Xavier | ... | teleprompter |
Art Young | ... | tv assistant |