STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 173 this week

Jason Priestley


Jason Priestley was born on August 28, 1969 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Jason Bradford Priestley. He is an actor and producer, known for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990), Call Me Fitz (2010) and Tombstone (1993). He has been married to Naomi Lowde-Priestley since May 14, 2005. They have two children. He was previously married to Ashlee ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 08 Jun 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Apr 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 04 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jason Priestley.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sports commentator/announcer for the Indy Racing League (IRL) on ESPN and ABC Sports. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 7 Interviews | 7 Articles | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jason Priestly

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)] I knew working on that show was going to be a great opportunity for me to learn as much as I could from Aaron Spelling. I thought I would be able to talk him into letting me direct an episode and - lo and behold! - he did. And now, looking back, I can't figure out for the life of me what the old man was thinking, turning the show over to a 23-year-old kid. But I'm... See more »

Trivia:

(January 23, 2005) Ranked #11 in TV Guide's list of "TV's 25 Greatest Teen Idols.". See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why Did He Leave 90210? no_pigeons_2099
was there romance off screen on 90210? zaazoo
90210 spin-off ms-shaft
From Chiara chiara-usa
Commercial of the early 90's mqmcc
Cousins! rhiannon-xo
Discuss Jason Priestley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page