Sober House (TV Series)
Episode #2.1 (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast (in credits order)
Drew Pinsky | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Penny Flame | ... | Self (as Jennie Ketcham) | |
Heidi Fleiss | ... | Self | |
Bob Forrest | ... | Self | |
Jennifer Gimenez | ... | Self | |
Kendra Jade | ... | Self (as Kendra Jade Rossi) | |
Kari Ann Peniche | ... | Self | |
Dennis Rodman | ... | Self | |
Lukas Rossi | ... | Self | |
Tom Sizemore | ... | Self | |
William Smith | ... | Self | |
Mike Starr | ... | Self |
Produced by
Robert Buchta | ... | co-executive producer (as Rob Buchta) |
Sarba Das | ... | associate producer |
J.R. Hillis | ... | associate producer |
Jill Holmes | ... | executive producer |
John Irwin | ... | executive producer |
Mark Jackson | ... | story producer |
Louie Jones | ... | field producer |
Howard Lapides | ... | executive producer |
Steve Longo | ... | consulting producer |
Alison Martino | ... | consulting producer |
Jeff Olde | ... | executive producer |
Mark Perez | ... | supervising producer |
Drew Pinsky | ... | executive producer |
Noah Pollack | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Sayers | ... | producer |
Michael Ryan Sikov | ... | associate producer |
Damian Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Toms | ... | executive producer |
David Weintraub | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Malcolm Francis | ... | (as Malcolm I. Francis) |
Cinematography by
Stefanos Kafatos |
Editing by
Danny Flynn | ||
Taatshing Hui | ||
Benoit Lefevre | ||
Mick LeGrande | ||
Marc Markley | ||
Patrick Sayers | ||
Lisa Shaughnessy |
Casting By
Sheila Conlin | ||
Robin Roth |
Makeup Department
Laura Benson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Larry Kingery Fojtik | ... | production manager |
Thomas Kuk | ... | production supervisor |
John Rogen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael J. Simmons | ... | production manager (as Michael Simmons) |
Carolyn Sperry | ... | executive in charge of production (as Carolyn Sperry Lewis) |
Casey Spira | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Tess Bunch | ... | assistant art director |
Christina Kenny | ... | art assistant |
Lupe Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Bob Bass | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Crawford | ... | audio |
Astrit Daku | ... | sound: a2s |
Josh Davis | ... | audio supervisor |
James Derosario | ... | sound: a2s |
Konstantin Gabbro | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Graff | ... | audio |
Brian Linder | ... | audio |
Ian Morgan | ... | audio |
Chris Olson | ... | audio supervisor |
Chris Powell | ... | audio |
Cico Silva | ... | audio |
Martyn Truman | ... | audio |
Zach Zeller | ... | audio |
Visual Effects by
Eva Contreras | ... | digital production |
Jon Cooper | ... | main titles and graphics |
Caitlin Driscoll | ... | digital production |
Audrey Leczinsky | ... | digital production |
Divya McDuffie | ... | digital production |
Amanda Newton | ... | digital production |
Dan Spagnoli | ... | main titles and graphics |
Shelli Sweeney | ... | visual effects and graphics producer |
Johnique Tullis-Brodie | ... | digital production |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Armitage | ... | camera operator (as Pat Armitage) |
John DeSilva | ... | camera operator |
Henry Dhuy | ... | gaffer |
Eric Green | ... | camera operator |
Taina Guarda | ... | assistant camera |
Greg Hess | ... | electrics |
John Holosko | ... | additional director of photography |
Nathan Holzman | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Jacobsen | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Kershner | ... | assistant camera |
Inho Kim | ... | best boy |
Willy Laszlo | ... | assistant camera (as Willie Laszlo) |
Fernando Montes | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Prince | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Rhoads | ... | camera operator |
Jose Santamria | ... | lead assistant camera (as Jose 'Lee' Santamaria) |
Tari Segal | ... | lighting designer |
Sarah Takahashi | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Tan | ... | camera operator |
David Thomas | ... | electrics |
Jade Sandberg Wallis | ... | camera operator (as Jade Sandberg) |
Casting Department
Mary Downey | ... | casting assistant |
Andy Hirsch | ... | casting assistant (as Andrew Hirsch) |
Editorial Department
Alburn Binkley | ... | lead assistant editor (as R. Alburn Binkley III) |
Isaac Dang | ... | assistant editor |
A.J. Dickerson | ... | supervising editor |
Lucas Heyne | ... | additional editing |
Koon Hur | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Lee | ... | assistant editor |
John Moore | ... | color correction |
Aaron M. Noble | ... | lead assistant editor (as Aaron Noble) |
David Oh | ... | additional editing |
Gavin Ridling | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kazem Roghani | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Slate | ... | post-production assistant |
Bryan T. Talaga | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Isaac Ayers | ... | creative music integration |
Stacy Blau | ... | music and media licensing |
Jeff McDonough | ... | composer: additional music |
Joshua Myers | ... | composer: additional music |
Shari Rothseid | ... | music and media licensing |
Jennifer Stilson | ... | creative music integration |
Additional Crew
Victor Aceituno | ... | production assistant |
Martin Aguilera | ... | logger |
Behrang Alem | ... | engineer in charge |
Eddie Apodaca | ... | production assistant (as Eddy Apodaca) |
Charles Barr | ... | production assistant |
Rashard Barrentine | ... | logger |
Matt Belanger | ... | logger |
Michael Benefiel | ... | logger |
Christina Bokros | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Boothe | ... | production assistant (as James Boothe) |
Benjamin R. Brown III | ... | logger |
Lindsay Brown | ... | logger |
Jose Cardenas | ... | technical assistant |
Jordan Chatfield | ... | executive assistant |
A. Ian Cohen | ... | production coordinator |
Melissa Drake | ... | production associate |
Erin Ecklund | ... | logger |
Neysa Embry | ... | lead logger |
Monica Engel | ... | logger |
Ian Federgreen | ... | logger |
Steven Feinartz | ... | production assistant |
Jim Fitzgerald | ... | design director |
Toni Fletcher | ... | production assistant |
Seth Fortin | ... | logger |
Karly Greenberg | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Griffin | ... | production assistant |
LaNeé Griffin | ... | executive assistant (as Lanee Griffin) |
Jessica Hammerle | ... | manager: production and programming |
Jewel Hargrove | ... | production assistant |
Monica Harris | ... | business and legal affairs |
Chase Herschman | ... | production assistant |
Adam Hime | ... | senior counsel |
Sarah Hyatt | ... | logger |
Jack Isacksen | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Jung | ... | logger |
Todd Klotz | ... | logger |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | clearance coordinator |
Ryan Kreppein | ... | key set production assistant |
Jennifer Lehman | ... | business manager |
LeShawn Mapp | ... | executive assistant |
Drew Marks | ... | craft service |
Joseph Martinez | ... | key set production assistant |
Beth Mohammed | ... | standards and practices |
Jean Na | ... | executive assistant |
Martin Nunes | ... | logger |
Mark Parsons | ... | story editor |
Lia Pascua | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Rois | ... | logger |
Thomas Patrick Rowan | ... | legal services (as Tom Rowan) |
Robin Schwab | ... | production assistant |
Laurel Scott | ... | executive assistant |
Sarah Melissa Scott | ... | production accountant (as Sarah Scott) |
Javier Serrano | ... | engineer in charge |
Amy Smith | ... | logger |
Andrew Smith | ... | story assistant |
Jonathan Stone | ... | night coordinator |
Bobby Weisman | ... | caterer |
Lana Wells | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Wheatley | ... | executive assistant: John Irwin |
Jim Wheelan | ... | craft service |
Mark Withers | ... | executive assistant |
Todd Yoshida | ... | production assistant |
Luis Zavala | ... | logger |
Thanks
Shirley Bennett | ... | special thanks |
Michael Bloom | ... | special thanks |
Bob Forrest | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Gimenez | ... | special thanks |
William Smith | ... | special thanks |
Alison Triessl | ... | special thanks |