STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306 this week

Dennis Rodman


Dennis Rodman was born on May 13, 1961 in Trenton, New Jersey, USA as Dennis Keith Rodman. He is an actor, known for The Minis (2007), The Apprentice (2004) and Gumball 3000: Coast to Coast (2009). He was previously married to Michelle Moyer, Carmen Electra and Annie Bakes. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dennis Rodman? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 06 May 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 21 May 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 29 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Rodman's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2015 Mission: S.O.P. (pre-production)
School Trainer Anthony
 2013 Blunt Movie
Leroy Suggs / Daddy
 2005 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Dennis Rodman
- Treehouse of Horror XVI (2005) ... Dennis Rodman (voice)
 2004 Listen Up (TV Series)
Dennis Rodman
- Cool Jerk (2004) ... Dennis Rodman
 2004 North Shore (TV Series)
Dennis Rodman
 2003 Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball (Video Game)
Zack (English version, voice)
 2000 Cutaway (TV Movie)
Randy 'Turbo' Kingston
 1999 Linc's (TV Series)
Barry duBarry
- 15 Seconds of Fame (1999) ... Barry duBarry
 1999 Simon Sez
Simon
 1998-1999 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV Series)
Deke Reynolds
- Reasonable Doubts (1999) ... Deke Reynolds
- A Walk in the Park (1998) ... Deke Reynolds
 1999 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
Dennis Rodman
 1997 Double Team
Yaz
 1997 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Dennis Rodman
 1996 Baywatch (TV Series)
Dennis Rodman
- Bash at the Beach (1996) ... Dennis Rodman (uncredited)
 1995 Courthouse (TV Series)
Rockwell Shaw
- One flew over the Courthouse (1995) ... Rockwell Shaw
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads: Microsoft's Ultimate TV See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 9 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[ tweeting from North Korea] Maybe I'll run into the Gangnam Style dude while I'm here. See more »

Trivia:

Despite being consistently listed as 6'8", even in his NBA career, and also often 6'9", in the media and press, he is actually only 6'6", by his own admission. See more »

Trademark:

Short-tempered, in later part of NBA Career See more »

Nickname:

Dennis the Menace See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ethnicity... sinotataymo336
he's broke wizardnh3
His skin dmwgirl99
Questions about his height, Please help! TheChilledOne
New Dennis Rodman group!! drinking_wigga
celebrity big brother house britprincess79
Discuss Dennis Rodman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page