Cupid (TV Series)
My Fair Masseuse (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John T. Kretchmer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ethan Drogin | ||
Jonathon Roessler | ... | (staff writer) |
Rob Thomas | ... | (creator) |
Rob Thomas | ... | (written by) |
Donna Thorland | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bobby Cannavale | ... | Trevor Pierce | |
Sarah Paulson | ... | Claire McCrae | |
Rick Gomez | ... | Felix | |
Camille Guaty | ... | Lita | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kerry Butler | ... | Debbie | |
Anna Chlumsky | ... | Josie | |
Patch Darragh | ... | Walter Blackstock | |
Stephanie DiMaggio | ... | Francine | |
Joe Farrell | ... | Wall Street Guy | |
Paul Fitzgerald | ... | Lance Stillwell | |
Kit Flanagan | ... | Mrs. Stillwell | |
Johnny Hopkins | ... | Irish Guy | |
Royce Johnson | ... | Head Waiter | |
Anthony Mangano | ... | Anthony Russo | |
Sherri Norige | ... | Waitress | |
Roger Rathburn | ... | Mr. Stillwell | |
Kate Simses | ... | Young Ingénue | |
Jonathan Stewart | ... | Well-Heeled Friend | |
Rebecca Watson | ... | Real Francine | |
George Aloi | ... | Formal Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Fernando Bulaon Jr. | ... | Party Goer (uncredited) | |
Linda Cardellini | ... | Masseuse (uncredited) | |
Peter Conboy | ... | Chef (uncredited) | |
Evans Forlidas | ... | Bookstore Customer (uncredited) | |
Kimberly Leemans | ... | Formal Party Guest / Student (uncredited) | |
Nikki Preston | ... | Prom Date (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dan Etheridge | ... | executive producer |
Michael Fields | ... | producer |
Jill Gordon | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Gwartz | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | associate producer |
Margo Myers | ... | producer |
Michael Oates Palmer | ... | producer |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | executive producer (as Diane Ruggiero) |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | executive producer |
Rob Thomas | ... | executive producer |
David Walpert | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Josh Kramon |
Cinematography by
Dejan Georgevich | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Crabtree |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Paul Schnee |
Production Design by
Dan Davis |
Art Direction by
Charley Beal |
Set Decoration by
Michelle Schluter-Ford |
Costume Design by
Amy Stofsky | ||
Stephanie Maslansky | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Thom Gonzales | ... | department head hair stylist |
Jill Karol | ... | makeup artist (as Jill Astmann) |
Anita Lausevic | ... | key hairstylist (as Anita Roganovic) |
Allen Weisinger | ... | department head makeup artist |
Production Management
Jamie Crowell | ... | unit production manager |
Ryan DeGard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Melissa Gelernter | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Ivey | ... | second assistant director |
Mark McGann | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Vendetti | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Geisler | ... | construction grip foreman |
Todd Lichtenstein | ... | shop electrician |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Ann Miller | ... | property master (as Annie Miller) |
Glen Pangione | ... | construction coordinator |
Elizabeth Ralston | ... | on-set dresser: B unit |
Mick Rossman | ... | charge scenic artist |
Ginny Walsh | ... | assistant property master |
Ashley Wellbrock | ... | art department production assistant |
Cosmas A. Demetriou | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
John S. Schlicter | ... | camera scenic artist (uncredited) / camera scenic (uncredited) |
Courtney Schmidt | ... | additional on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Jim Sten | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Mark Storella | ... | construction pa (uncredited) |
Zachary Zirlin | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools operator (uncredited) |
Jason Stasium | ... | pro tools operator (uncredited) / sound utility (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alfredo Tognetti | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Washington | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Vince Cupone | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert M. Andres | ... | key grip (as Bob Andres) |
Maceo Bishop | ... | camera operator |
William Coleman | ... | camera operator (as Bill Coleman) |
Andy Day | ... | chief lighting technician (as Andrew Day) |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Andrew Greve | ... | rigging electrician |
Craig Paul Harris | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael A. Leo | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jesse Panuccio | ... | rigging grip |
Rashad Clinton | ... | grip (uncredited) |
René Crout | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Justyn T. Davis | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Bill Floyd | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Paul Gibilisco | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Quenell Jones | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
William MacGhee | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Dara Selbert | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | original casting |
Deedee Bradley | ... | original casting |
Allison Estrin | ... | casting associate |
Paige Orr | ... | casting assistant |
Jeni Thornell | ... | extras casting |
Joy Shean | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon Globerson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Barrett Hong | ... | costume supervisor |
Naomi Wolff Lachter | ... | costume shopper (as Naomi Wolff) |
Angela Mirabella | ... | costume supervisor |
Debbe DuPerrieu | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Delvan James | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Lindsay Kouri | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Jared B. Leese | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Thomas M. Smalley | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Stev Taylor | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Grecu | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Lee | ... | post-production assistant |
Charles Herzfeld | ... | hd dailies advisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jonathan P. Caro | ... | location coordinator |
Greg Morrison | ... | location assistant/scout |
Kellie Morrison | ... | location manager |
Frank Dauro | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Rosini | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Tom Sexton | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kate Bergman | ... | music coordinator |
Josh Kramon | ... | composer: theme music |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Stasium | ... | pre record engineer |
Natalie Wali | ... | music intern |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Greer | ... | script supervisor |
Bill Wolkoff | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Henry S. Avelin | ... | transportation coordinator (as Henry Avelin) |
Ronald Baum | ... | driver: props |
Bryan Place | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Aaron Brownstein | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Brundage | ... | production staff |
Beverly Cole | ... | production staff |
Benjamin A. Craig | ... | production assistant |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | production intern |
Melissa Gelernter | ... | production supervisor |
Takina Holloman | ... | production staff |
Peter Sabat | ... | production staff (as Peter I. Sabat) |
Deidre Schrowang | ... | production accountant |
Michael Woody | ... | production staff |
Will Zullo | ... | production assistant |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
James Coker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Cossaboom | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Kenneth Daniels | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Rich Koski | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Casey Madigan | ... | background production assistant (uncredited) |
James Morrison | ... | assistant: Margo Myers & Dan Etheridge (uncredited) |
Kerry O'Brien | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Derek Peterson | ... | set staff assistant (uncredited) |
Abbey Taylor | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Maura Trail | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Williams | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |