Directed by
Mahsun Kirmizigül |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mahsun Kirmizigül |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ceren Aslan | ... | executive producer |
Menderes Demir | ... | executive producer |
Mahsun Kirmizigül | ... | producer |
Murat Tokat | ... | producer |
Vidar Trellevik | ... | line producer: Norway |
Music by
Tevfik Akbasli | ||
Yildiray Gürgen | ||
Mahsun Kirmizigül |
Cinematography by
Soykut Turan |
Editing by
Hamdi Deniz |
Casting By
Nevra Genelioglu |
Art Direction by
Veli Kahraman |
Set Decoration by
Osman Özcan |
Costume Design by
Funda Buyuktunalioglu |
Makeup Department
Ayça Baylan | ... | makeup artist |
Gila Benezra | ... | makeup artist |
Sahin Gul | ... | hair stylist |
Yuliya Gushul | ... | makeup artist |
Ferit Özer | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Sufo Evtimov | ... | production leader: Bulgaria (as Tzvetozar 'Sufo' Evtimov) |
Gabriel Georgiev | ... | production manager: Bulgaria |
Gard Holby | ... | production assistant: Norway |
Line Benedikte Iversen | ... | production assistant: Norway |
Peter Kimay | ... | production manager |
Tor Kristian Liseth | ... | production manager: Norway |
Georgi Skerlev | ... | production assistant: Bulgaria |
Janko Taklev | ... | production assistant: Bulgaria |
China Åhlander | ... | production manager: Sweden/Denmark |
Asli Çökük | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aylin Birmeç | ... | assistant director |
Melisa Kurtay | ... | second assistant director |
Burak Müjdeci | ... | stage manager assistants |
Hanna Nilsson | ... | stage manager: Denmark-Sweden |
Zeliha Orman | ... | second assistant director |
Hristo Shterev | ... | stage manager: Bulgaria |
Belkis Turan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Huseyin Beyaz | ... | assistant art director |
Iraz Keskin | ... | assistant art director |
Duygu Oksoz | ... | assistant art director |
Cihat Ozcanbay | ... | assistant art director |
Erkan Ozdem | ... | assistant art director |
Nihan Sen | ... | assistant art director |
Emil Shmidt | ... | helicopter dressing: Bulgaria |
Celal Turan | ... | assistant art director |
Emrah Yucel | ... | poster designer |
Tolunay Yurddas | ... | assistant art director |
Yunus Emre Yurtseven | ... | assistant art director |
Osman Özcan | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Aziz Acar | ... | dubbing director |
Seckin Akyildiz | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Cohen | ... | sound editing assistant |
Adam Daniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham Daniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mustafa Durma | ... | sound editor |
Dragan Generic | ... | foley recordist |
Miodrag Jakovljevic | ... | foley artist |
Nikola Kokotovic | ... | foley editor |
Serkan Koseoglu | ... | sound effects editor |
Berna Parlak | ... | sound designer coordinator |
Fatih Ragbet | ... | dialogue editor |
Marko Stanojevic | ... | foley montage |
Danton Tanimura | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Thorneman | ... | sound |
Burak Topalakci | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ivan Uzelac | ... | foley editor |
Sacha Walker | ... | sound effects editor |
Onur Yavuz | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Kuban Altan | ... | digital effects artist / visual effects artist |
Bülent Ergün | ... | digital effects artist |
Turgay Gürsoy | ... | visual effects artist |
Pascal Nowak | ... | digital colorist |
Emre Onel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ahmet Saracoglu | ... | visual effects artist |
Burak Sürücü | ... | visual effects |
Bulent Tanoba | ... | digital dust removal / film scanning and recording |
Ozgur Taparli | ... | film transfer / visual effects artist |
Hakan Toptas | ... | technical director |
Koray Zengin | ... | animator |
Stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mihail Apostolov | ... | key grip: Bulgaria |
Kristian Appel | ... | steadicam operator |
Nail Aydin | ... | key grip |
Bedirhan Bagci | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Miroslav Borisov | ... | grip: Bulgaria |
Hande Cicibasoglu | ... | second assistant camera |
Erdogan Comart | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Peter Degerfeldt | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera / wescam operator: Denmark & Sweden |
Durmus Demirezen | ... | gaffer |
Steven Desbrow | ... | camera operator: helicopter / gyro operator: Bulgaria |
Desislav Dimitrov | ... | grip: Bulgaria |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | grip: Bulgaria |
Roland Engström | ... | grip / key grip: Denmark & Sweden |
Ersen Ersoy | ... | assistant camera |
Mustafa Esin | ... | electrician |
Hristo Genkov | ... | steadicam operator: Bulgaria |
Gernot Grondinger | ... | steadicam operator: Norway |
Alexandr Hergheledji | ... | second assistant camera |
Javor Zahariev Jasho | ... | gaffer: Bulgaria |
Arif Kanber | ... | lighting technician |
Ufuk Kayar | ... | panther operator |
Huseyin Koc | ... | lighting assistant |
Mihail Kotev | ... | assistant camera: Bulgaria |
Charlie Kristiansson | ... | lighting assistant: Denmark & Sweden |
Faruk Kurtulus | ... | still photographer |
Lazar Lazarov | ... | assistant camera: Bulgaria |
Basile Longchamp | ... | gyro head technician: Bulgaria |
Thomas Lund | ... | gaffer: Norway / lighting technician |
Kjetil Mathisen | ... | second assistant camera (as Kjetil Mathiesen) |
Malin Myrén | ... | grip: Denmark & Sweden |
Muharrem Ozturk | ... | grip |
Haci Mehmet Parlak | ... | lighting technician |
Geir Rossebø | ... | grip assistant |
Pål Rønnevik | ... | second assistant camera |
Neslihan Siligur | ... | assistant camera |
Alper Soykan | ... | assistant camera |
Katrín Björk Sævarsdóttir | ... | assistant camera: Denmark & Sweden |
Ozden Uzun | ... | assistant camera |
Kadir Yalvaç | ... | focus puller |
Ceren Yildiz | ... | assistant camera |
Erdem Yilmaz | ... | assistant camera |
Espen Zubi | ... | key grip: Norway |
Ersan Çapan | ... | camera operator |
Ercan Yilmaz | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Karoline Oppedal | ... | casting: Norway |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esra Bayram | ... | costume supervisor |
Buket Demirel | ... | costume assistant |
Serap Kervanci | ... | assistant costume designer |
Luciana Thunem | ... | costume assistant: Norway |
Jasmina Vasileva | ... | wardrobe: Bulgaria |
Tuba Çanakçi | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Gürkan Anil | ... | assistant editor |
Pinar Balaban | ... | telecine |
Bora Büyükdikbas | ... | negative developer |
Burcu Doganay | ... | color timer |
Ersin Eker | ... | assistant editor |
Pelle Folmer | ... | lab coordinator: Denmark-Sweden |
Süleyman Göktas | ... | film processing |
Sinan Kiliç | ... | film processing |
Ayhan Kisa | ... | film processing |
Mustafa Koç | ... | negative developer (as Mustafa Koc) |
Ercüment Koçana | ... | post-production manager: Sata Production |
Sener Onar | ... | post-production manager: 8mm Production |
Yusuf Ozbek | ... | laboratory manager |
Adnan Sahin | ... | film processing |
Hüseyin Sargin | ... | film processing |
Bulent Tanoba | ... | video color grader |
Orhan Turgut | ... | film processing |
Selahattin Turgut | ... | film processing |
Kubilay Ulukavak | ... | assistant editor |
Onur Uysal | ... | assistant editor |
Aydin Yeniçeri | ... | film processing |
Ilhan Özkan | ... | negative processing (as Ilhan Ozkan) |
Location Management
Vegard Ease | ... | location manager: Norway |
Tsanko Machukliiski | ... | location manager: Bulgaria |
China Åhlander | ... | location manager: Sweden/Denmark |
Music Department
Tevfik Akbasli | ... | composer: theme music / orchestrator |
Sonay Akcen | ... | vocal |
Osman Aktas | ... | kaval |
Ugur Akyürek | ... | composer: additional music (as Ugur Akyurek) |
Cihat Askin | ... | solo violin |
Omer Aslan | ... | percussion |
Yusuf Bazencir | ... | music producer |
Mine Cangal | ... | cello |
Efe Demiryoguran | ... | recorded by |
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague | ... | orchestra |
Gündem Yayli Grubu | ... | strings |
Yildiray Gürgen | ... | recorded by |
Eyup Hamis | ... | musician: ney |
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Jan Kotzmann | ... | recorded by |
Ragga Oktay | ... | vocal (as Raga Oktay) |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Bahadir Sagbas | ... | recorded by |
Serhan Yasdiman | ... | musician: guitar |
Hilmi Özer | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Aylin Birmeç | ... | continuity |
Murat Hasari | ... | script advisor |
Transportation Department
Celal Demir | ... | transportation |
Bojidar Kostov | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Kenan Alp | ... | financial consultant |
Ayberk Dorukhan Erdogdu | ... | production assistant |
Mehmet Faraç | ... | research advisor |
Emrah Gocen | ... | production assistant |
Tolga Senturk | ... | production assistant |
Serkan Sirin | ... | set assistant |
Ufuk Sitki | ... | legal advisor |
Ercan Sonmez | ... | production assistant |
Maggie Stoyanova | ... | production coordinator: Bulgaria |
Irmak Sueri | ... | behind the scenes |
Ali Tutal | ... | dialogue coach |
Roza Yavruk | ... | production assistant |
Atilla Yildirim | ... | caterer |
Fatih Yilmaz | ... | production assistant |
Filiz Öcal | ... | pr |