Directed by
Chuck Patton | ||
Curt Geda | ... | (segment director) |
Vinton Heuck | ... | (segment director) |
Writing Credits
Jimmy Palmiotti | ... | (screenplay) & |
Justin Gray | ... | (screenplay) |
Glen A. Schofield | ... | (story and characters based on "Dead Space") & |
Warren Ellis | ... | (story and characters based on "Dead Space") & |
Rick Remender | ... | (story and characters based on "Dead Space") & |
Antony Johnston | ... | (story and characters based on "Dead Space") |
Cast (in credits order)
Nika Futterman | ... | Alissa Vincent (voice) | |
Keith Szarabajka | ... | Dr. Kyne (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Captain Mathius / Farum (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Samuel Irons / Pendleton / Miner (voice) | |
Kelly Hu | ... | Shen (voice) | |
Bruce Boxleitner | ... | Colin Barrow (voice) | |
Lia Sargent | ... | Jen Barrow / Walla (voice) | |
Hal Sparks | ... | Ramirez (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Leggio / Dobbs / Jackson (voice) | |
Jim Piddock | ... | Chic (voice) | |
Phil Morris | ... | Hansen / Glenn (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Heather / Donna Fawkes (voice) (as Grey DeLisle) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | White / Bavaro (voice) | |
Bob Neill | ... | Cartusian / Walla (voice) | |
David Zyler | ... | Walla (voice) (as David Allen Kramer) | |
Kirk Baily | ... | Walla (voice) | |
Shelly O'Neill | ... | Walla (voice) |
Produced by
Chuck Beaver | ... | producer |
Jay Fukuto | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein | ... | executive producer |
Joe Goyette | ... | producer |
Scott D. Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
Ondreus Jenkins | ... | co-executive producer (as Ondraus 'OJ' Jenkins) |
Julie Kane-Ritsch | ... | co-executive producer |
Cate Latchford | ... | producer |
Patrick O'Brien | ... | co-executive producer |
Kent Rice | ... | executive producer |
Glen A. Schofield | ... | producer |
Jon F. Vein | ... | executive producer (as John F. Vein) |
Robert Weaver | ... | producer |
Jim Wyatt | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Seth Podowitz |
Editing by
John Hoyos |
Production Design by
Ben Wanat |
Art Direction by
Ian Milham |
Production Management
John Hoyos | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Kimberly Bitsui | ... | color supervisor |
Brent M. Bowen | ... | background designer: 3d (as Brent Bowen) |
Don Cameron | ... | background supervisor: 3d |
Alex Dilts | ... | background designer / prop designer |
Gary Hartle | ... | storyboard artist |
Rafael Hurtado | ... | background painter |
Steve Jones | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Seung Eun Kim | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Lenze | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Christian Lignan | ... | storyboard artist |
Rick Morales | ... | storyboard artist |
Doug Murphy | ... | storyboard artist |
Shaunt Nigoghossian | ... | storyboard artist |
Dan Norton | ... | prop designer / storyboard revisionist |
Phillip Norwood | ... | storyboard artist (as Phil Norwood) |
Frank Paur | ... | storyboard artist |
Fred Reyes | ... | storyboard artist |
Benjamin Sakai | ... | background designer: 3d (as Ben Sakai) |
Oh Seung-hyun | ... | storyboard artist (as Seung-Hyun Oh) |
Robert Souza | ... | storyboard artist |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist |
James Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrea Yomtob | ... | background designer: 3d |
Ivan Romero | ... | storyboard assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Devon Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
John Cevetello | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor |
Dave Feise | ... | additional sound effects: Electronic Arts (as David Feise) |
Eric Freeman | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella) |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | foley mixer (as Jeff Kettle) |
Andrew Lackey | ... | additional sound effects: Electronic Arts |
Mark Mercado | ... | adr mixer |
Felix Sanchez | ... | additional dialogue editor / sound designer / sound editor |
David Swenson | ... | additional sound effects: Electronic Arts |
Kelby Thwaits | ... | sound engineer: additional unit |
Don Veca | ... | additional sound effects: Electronic Arts / audio director: Electronic Arts |
Robert Weaver | ... | supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Ulysses Argetta | ... | visual effects |
Brent M. Bowen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Don Cameron | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Feels | ... | visual effects (as Andrew Fels) |
Brendan Harris | ... | compositor |
Jabu Henderson | ... | visual effects |
Miae Kim | ... | compositing supervisor |
Steve Mills | ... | compositor |
Rick Moser | ... | technical director |
Benjamin Sakai | ... | visual effects (as Ben Sakai) |
Animation Department
William Bemiller | ... | animation checker |
Dominique Blaskovich | ... | color background painter |
Brent M. Bowen | ... | background artist |
John Cataldi | ... | sheet timer |
Alex Dilts | ... | color background painter |
Holly du Rivage | ... | sheet timer (as Holly Du Rivage) |
Rex Faraday | ... | sheet timer |
Doug Gallery | ... | sheet timer |
Richard Gasparian | ... | animation timing supervisor |
A.J. Jothikumar | ... | character designer |
Esther H. Lee | ... | animation checker (as Esther Lee) |
Steve Lenze | ... | character clean-up |
Carl Linton | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Randy Ludensky | ... | sheet timer |
Michel Lyman | ... | sheet timer (as Mike Lyman) |
Richard Manginsay | ... | character mouth charts (as Ricky Manginsay) |
Rick Moser | ... | color background painter |
Andres Nieves | ... | character clean-up |
Larry Smith | ... | animation checker |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character clean-up (as Tommy Tejada) |
Brent M. Bowen | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Everett A. Oliver | ... | casting associate (as Everett Oliver) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Fels | ... | assistant editor |
Walter Gonzalez | ... | tape room operator |
Music Department
Michael Mason | ... | music consultant |
Janine Scalise | ... | music supervisor |
Kelby Thwaits | ... | composer: incidental music: additional music |
Brian Vibberts | ... | score mixer |
Transportation Department
Danny Blancada | ... | driver (as Danny Blacada) |
Butch Gonzales | ... | driver |
Buddy Olbes | ... | driver (as Buddy Obes) |
Rick Sansoles | ... | driver (as Rick Sansolis) |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice director |
Peter Baghdassarian | ... | business and legal affairs |
Marc Barson | ... | business and legal affairs |
Matt Battle | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Carpenter | ... | creative consultant |
Bill Chernega | ... | software developer |
Bradley Cooper | ... | information technology department |
Christopher Davis | ... | paralegal: Film Roman |
Elaine DeMari | ... | information technology department |
Dixon Q. Dern | ... | business and legal affairs |
Daniel Einhorn | ... | production executive assistant |
Dawn Finley | ... | studio service |
Curt Geda | ... | sequence director |
Brian Gee | ... | information technology department |
Vinton Heuck | ... | sequence director |
Ellen Howard | ... | studio service |
Roger Injarusorn | ... | title designer (as Roger Injaruson) |
Ivan Lawrence | ... | information technology department |
Meredith Littas DeSantos | ... | production intern (as Meredith Littas) |
Samuel Mason | ... | information technology department |
Charles McCaskill | ... | executive director: it |
Ronald McNutt | ... | studio service (as Ron McNutt) |
Marilyn Meyer | ... | studio service |
David Orona | ... | information technology department |
Rob Renshaw | ... | production accountant |
Andrew Thomas | ... | production executive assistant |
Jesse Torres | ... | studio service (as Jessie Torres) |
Cynthia Turkington | ... | studio production manager |
Erika Isabel Vega | ... | production coordinator (as Erika Vega) |
Eric Vesbit | ... | re-take supervisor |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
John Charles | ... | software manager: Sony DAC (uncredited) |