Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane (2007–2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Series Writing Credits
Monique Sorgen | ... | (special episode) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
John Yakovou | ... | supervising producer (33 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Kimora Lee Simmons | ... | executive producer / producer (14 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Sarah Weidman | ... | executive producer: Style / executive producer: Network / executive producer: Style Network / executive producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Steven Cantor | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Anna Boiardi | ... | supervising producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Matthew Galkin | ... | co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Carmen Mitcho | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Brooke Stevens | ... | field producer / show producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Wendy Wallace | ... | post producer (9 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Michael Mezaros | ... | post-production producer (9 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Robert Vanover | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Kevin Vargas | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Donovan Baddley | ... | associate story producer (7 episodes, 2007) |
Diane Pontius | ... | post producer (7 episodes, 2007) |
Dia Sokol Savage | ... | story producer (7 episodes, 2007) |
Ken Druckerman | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Meri Haitkin | ... | co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
John Paparazzo | ... | producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Sean Rankine | ... | co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Robyn Schnieders | ... | co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Trish Scott | ... | line producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Banks Tarver | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Dena Waxman | ... | supervising story producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Tsahai M. Wilson | ... | associate producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Akil Anderson | ... | field producer (7 episodes, 2011) |
Darren Coyle | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2008) |
Rick Mace | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2008) |
Corey Richardson | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2008) |
Carrie Franklin | ... | network executive (5 episodes, 2008) |
Ross Vanover | ... | field producer (5 episodes, 2011) |
David Cortez | ... | supervising story producer (4 episodes, 2007) |
Jennifer Hebert | ... | consulting producer (4 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Howie Miller | ... | story producer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Irina Grobman | ... | story producer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Tara Higgins | ... | supervising producer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Tracey Izatt | ... | supervising producer / supervising story producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Kellen Hertz | ... | story producer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Stacey Angeles | ... | story producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Allison Hord | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ruth Rafidi Jensen | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Chris Potocki | ... | consulting producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Beverley Ward | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2009) |
Mike Nichols | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Sitarah Pendelton | ... | network executive (2 episodes, 2011) |
Syndi Pilar | ... | post production producer / post-production producer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Michelene Starnadori | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Valerie Castillo | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Helia Correia | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Raphael Kryszek | ... | producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Heather Bishop | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Terry Clark | ... | executive producer in charge of production (1 episode, 2008) |
Steve Danielson | ... | story producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Elizabeth Grizzle | ... | co-executive producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Bekki Philpott Offenheiser | ... | producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Yemisi Brookes | ... | consulting producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Kat Uyenco | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Elizabeth Shea | ... | producer (1 episode) |
Annie Tang | ... | segment producer (1 episode) |
Series Music by
David Korkis | ... | (33 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Meredith Chinn | ... | (7 episodes, 2007) |
Jamey Jazz | ... | (6 episodes, 2008) |
Adam Malka | ... | (2 episodes, 2011) |
David Wilde | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Cinematography by
Paul Dokuchitz | ... | (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Matt Valentine | ... | (7 episodes, 2010) |
Series Editing by
Syndi Pilar | ... | (9 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Anna Holtzman | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Paul Frost | ... | (6 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Anita Gabrosek | ... | (6 episodes, 2008) |
Shannon Baker Davis | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Daniel Korb | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Cori Wapnowska | ... | (3 episodes, 2008) |
Jon Griggs | ... | (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Seth Anderson | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Mat Lynch | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Trevor Ristow | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Rebecca Gwynne | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
David S. Tung | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
Ryan Barger | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Alan Canant | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Tom Donahue | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Doug Fitch | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Christina Fontana | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Jessica Reynolds | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Karen Zweig | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Timothy Dixon | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Christian Stoehr | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Daniel Price | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Casting By
Carol Elizabeth Barlow | ... | (8 episodes, 2008) |
Clare Tucker | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Art Direction by
Amanda Rosbrook | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
David A. Holmes | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Set Decoration by
Amanda Rosbrook | ... | (6 episodes, 2010) |
Series Costume Design by
Tiffani Rae | ... | (2 episodes, 2011) |
Lauri Eisenberg | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Danielle Caputo | ... | hair stylist (20 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Christopher Michael | ... | makeup artist (19 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Randi Stodghill | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Quinton Hardy | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2007) |
Christohper Michael | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Lauri Eisenberg | ... | wardrobe stylist (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Sam Sarkoob | ... | executive in charge of production (32 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Terry Clark | ... | executive in charge of production (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Mikaela Beardsley | ... | post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2007) |
Brett Weiner | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2008) |
Angi Kuhn | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2010) |
Melina Adduci | ... | production supervisor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Lonia Guha | ... | assistant production manager (3 episodes, 2011) |
Robin Held | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Sound Department
James David Redding III | ... | sound designer / re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Lou Teti | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nico Ruderman | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dan Walter | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Kenyata Westbrook | ... | sound supervisor (7 episodes, 2011) |
Neil Cedar | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Graham Gardner | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Edward Delmark | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Legum | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2007) |
Jorge Bousa | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Ana Saldana | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Joe DeCarvalho | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Mariel Lohninger | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2007) |
Frank Montes | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Joseph Carvalho | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Chris Morris | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jose Ponce | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Bryan Barber | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Bob Bryan | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Bryce Dion | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Joseph De Carvalho | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Dan Johnson | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Karl W. Lohninger | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Sean Skinner | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Andrew Bruno | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Gabriel Cyr | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Brian Barber | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2007) |
Andy Day | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2007) |
Nick Huston | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2007) |
Louis Block | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Chris Day | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Bryan Kweskin | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Vlady Garcia | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Tyson Schaffner | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Dwayne Bradley | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Walker | ... | assistant camera (14 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Evan Eames | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Ben Logan | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 2008) |
Carlos Bible | ... | camera operator (7 episodes, 2007) |
Calvin Callaway | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2010) |
Stefanos Kafatos | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2010) |
Brandon W. Ziegenfuss | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Francisco Aliwalas | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2007) |
Bruce Balton | ... | jib operator (5 episodes, 2007) |
Bart Grieb | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2007) |
Daniel Luebke | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2007) |
Rich Mauro | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2007) |
Matt Staples | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2007) |
Jen Woldrich | ... | camera technician (5 episodes, 2008) |
Mark Alvarado | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2010) |
Michael J. Pepin | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Sarah Takahashi | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2010) |
Anne Etheridge | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Christian Baird | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2007) |
Adam Kaufman | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2007) |
Cari Lutz | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2007) |
Rob VanAlkemade | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2007) |
Le Fooks | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Adam Raia | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jeremy Schneider | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Benjamin Zimbric | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jeremy Gould | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2010) |
Nadia Hallgren | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Alan Jacobsen | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Bradley Sellers | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff Bollman | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Kevin Layne | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Colin Oberschmidt | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Eric Metzgar | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Michael Atkinson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Jonathan Furmanski | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Jarid S. Johnson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Alison Kelly | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Joshua Mayes | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Jason Clayton | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roemehl Hawkins | ... | stylist (7 episodes, 2010) |
Christina Kim | ... | wardrobe assistant (7 episodes, 2010) |
Brigitta Romanov | ... | assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Lauri Eisenberg | ... | wardrobe (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Dan Dujnic | ... | on-line editor / editorial assistant / assistant on-line editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Syndi Pilar | ... | supervising editor / lead editor / additional editor (10 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Drew Mintz | ... | post-production assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Gregg Miller | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2008) |
Charlie Pinto | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2008) |
Paul Frost | ... | first assistant editor / additional editor (7 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Andrey Ragozin | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Bryan Quinn | ... | second assistant editor / assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007) |
Matt Sarno | ... | colorist / on-line editor (6 episodes, 2007) |
Seth Moherman | ... | assistant editor / second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2008) |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | first assistant editor / assistant editor (6 episodes, 2008) |
Robin Held | ... | post-production supervisor / post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2008) |
Jon Prusik | ... | logger (5 episodes, 2008) |
Kristin Rodriguez | ... | logger (5 episodes, 2008) |
Philip Manners | ... | logger (4 episodes, 2008) |
Aleshka Marquez | ... | logger (4 episodes, 2008) |
David S. Tung | ... | additional editor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Doug Fitch | ... | additional editor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Andrew Ford | ... | additional editor / lead editor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Michael Trainor | ... | logger (3 episodes, 2008) |
Ryan Barger | ... | lead editor (2 episodes, 2007) |
Francisco Carrasco | ... | assistant on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Suzanne Hillner | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2008) |
Frank Perrotto | ... | additional editor (2 episodes, 2010) |
Seth Anderson | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Matt Lynch | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2007) |
Bryan Quinn | ... | second assistant editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Trevor Risbridger | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2007) |
John Cason | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Anita Gabrosek | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Jasmine Hirst | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Anna Holtzman | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Ana Hurka-Robles | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Abigail Orlando | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Jared Williams | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Music Department
Janet Billig Rich | ... | music supervisor (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Anfinn Skulevold | ... | composer: additional music / composer: additional cues (8 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Matt Vowles | ... | composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2008) |
Vincent Varco | ... | composer: stock music (2 episodes, 2008) |
Zack Burke | ... | composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2011) |
Abby North | ... | composer: stock music (1 episode, 2007) |
Eric Speier | ... | composer additional music (1 episode, 2007) |
Tony Agapiou | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008) |
Drew Lane | ... | composer: additional music / music producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Simone Sello | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008) |
Tor Hyams | ... | composer: theme music (1 episode, 2010) |
Ben Kopec | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010) |
Michael Bizar | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Johann G. Louis | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Additional Crew
Sheila Barry | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Frederick P. Bimbler | ... | legal counsel (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
James Malanga | ... | production assistant / production coordinator (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Casey Marucci | ... | technical assistant (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Ross Conklin | ... | field production assistant / key field production assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2008) |
John Paul Cokes | ... | production assistant (7 episodes, 2007) |
Juan Cruz | ... | key field production assistant / technical assistant (7 episodes, 2007) |
Rick Mace | ... | clearances coordinator / clearance coordinator / clearances (7 episodes, 2007) |
Keira Marcus | ... | production accountant (7 episodes, 2007) |
Kelly O'Neill | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2007) |
Sheila Barry | ... | production assistant (7 episodes, 2010) |
Brian Friedman | ... | post production accountant (7 episodes, 2010) |
Liz Hodes | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010) |
Claiborne Michael McDonald | ... | production staff (7 episodes, 2010) |
Frank Chad Muniz | ... | production assistant (7 episodes, 2010) |
Sean Rolland | ... | production assistant (7 episodes, 2010) |
Pascual Romero | ... | production staff (7 episodes, 2010) |
Kaveh Saberi | ... | field coordinator (7 episodes, 2010) |
Zygmunt Tylke | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010) |
Brett Barsky | ... | accounting assistant (6 episodes, 2008) |
Deborah Becker | ... | accounting assistant (6 episodes, 2008) |
April Perry | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2008) |
Stroube Smith | ... | intern / production assistant (6 episodes, 2008) |
Dena Waxman | ... | story consultant (6 episodes, 2008) |
Jennifer Gnirke | ... | logger (6 episodes, 2010) |
Derek Edwards | ... | technical assistant (5 episodes, 2007) |
Lauren Veloski | ... | story editor (5 episodes, 2007) |
Samantha Lipton | ... | intern (5 episodes, 2008) |
Jonathan Metroka | ... | field production assistant (5 episodes, 2008) |
Shante Sarauw | ... | intern (5 episodes, 2008) |
Neno Delgiudice | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2010) |
Colleen Snyder | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Nic Woolsey | ... | technical assistant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Crystal Magana | ... | Logger (3 episodes, 2007-2011) |
David Castellano | ... | technical assistant (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jessica Cozzetta | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jackie Gabela | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2007) |
Sienna Pinderhughes | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jennifer Quereau | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2007) |
Thomas Smeltzer | ... | field production assistant (3 episodes, 2007) |
Frank Torti | ... | field coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Brianna Corkin | ... | field production assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Vilan Trub | ... | intern (2 episodes, 2007) |
Philip Manners | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2008) |
Aleshka Marquez | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2008) |
Abigail Orlando | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2008) |
James Smith | ... | technical assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Michael Trainor | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2008) |
Dexter Wiseman | ... | field production assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Karra Duncan | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Ivey Ray | ... | rights and clearances production assistant (2 episodes, 2011) |
Lauren Weingarten | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Antonio Ferrara | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Johann Gasnerau | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Stephanie Chalifour | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Kevin Chung | ... | technical assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Aaron Crozier | ... | key field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Suzanne Hillner | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Amy Koffsky | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Robin Mabrito | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Ralph Moran | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Nick Pereira | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Nick Popkin | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Jon Prusik | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Jordan Rathus | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Kristin Rodriquez | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Jodi Shapera | ... | lead accountant (1 episode, 2008) |
Nicole Southwell | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Jared Williams | ... | logger (1 episode, 2008) |
Nicolas Zampetis | ... | intern (1 episode, 2008) |
David Moore | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2009) |
Doron Max Hagay | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Tommie Jesse | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | set production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Johann G. Louis | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Tim Waterman | ... | set production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Meghan Fife | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2007) |