No photo available. Represent Joshua Mayes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,736 this week

Joshua Mayes (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Joshua Mayes »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joshua Mayes? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Mayes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2004-2012 Project Runway (TV Series) (camera operator - 63 episodes)
- In a Place Far, Far Away (2012) ... (camera operator - as Josh Mayes)
- It's Fashion Baby (2012) ... (camera operator - as Josh Mayes)
- I Get a Kick Out of Fashion (2012) ... (camera operator - as Josh Mayes)
- It's All About Me (2012) ... (camera operator - as Josh Mayes)
- Starving Artist (2012) ... (camera operator - as Josh Mayes)
  The Fashion Show (TV Series) (camera operator - 12 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (jimmy jib operator - 6 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Finale First Look! (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Elemental Fashion (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Eccentric Glamour with Simon Doonan (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Civil Union (2011) ... (jimmy jib operator)
- Lost and Found (2010) ... (jimmy jib operator)
 2009 The People Speak (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2009 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (camera operator - 11 episodes)
- America's Next Top Model Is... (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Take Me to the Jungle (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Let's Go See the City (2009) ... (camera operator)
- The Amazing Model Race (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Take Me to the Photo Shoot (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Stylista (TV Series) (camera operator - 5 episodes)
- The Right Fit (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Fashion Show 101 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Model Behavior (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Shop it Like it's Hot (2008) ... (camera operator)
- No More Mr. Nice Guy (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Last Comic Standing (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Auditions 1 (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- My Super Fabulous 8th Birthday (2008) ... (camera operator - as Josh Mayes)
 2007-2008 Crowned: The Mother of All Pageants (TV Series) (camera operator - 6 episodes)
- And the Tiara Goes To... (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Let's Host a Cocktail Party (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Beauty Is Only Skin Deep (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Smile Like You Mean It (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Tension, Tears, Teamwork (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2007 American Inventor (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... (camera operator)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Wheeling and Dealing (2004) ... (camera operator)
 2003 Meet the Greeks Sorority Fraternity (TV Movie) (camera operator: Buffalo)
 2003 Average Joe (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2001-2003 The Real World (TV Series) (camera operator - 32 episodes)
- Leaving Las Vegas (2003) ... (camera operator)
- Over It (2003) ... (camera operator)
- All or Nothing (2003) ... (camera operator)
- Baggage Problems (2003) ... (camera operator)
- Broken Boundaries (2003) ... (camera operator)
 2003 The Real World You Never Saw: Las Vegas (Video documentary) (camera operator)
 2003 Fraternity Life: SUNY Buffalo (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2003 The Restaurant (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... (camera operator)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Josh Hayes | Josh Mayes

Message Boards

Discuss Joshua Mayes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page