Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Everybody Hates Elections (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ali LeRoi |
Writing Credits
Chris Rock | ... | (creator) & |
Ali LeRoi | ... | (creator) |
Ali LeRoi | ... | (written by) |
Matthew Claybrooks | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Terry Crews | ... | Julius | |
Tichina Arnold | ... | Rochelle | |
Tequan Richmond | ... | Drew | |
Imani Hakim | ... | Tonya | |
Vincent Martella | ... | Greg Wuliger | |
Tyler James Williams | ... | Chris | |
Chris Rock | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Ernest Thomas | ... | Mr. Omar | |
Travis Flory | ... | Joey Caruso | |
Jacqueline Mazarella | ... | Ms. Morello | |
Lynda Scarlino | ... | Mrs. Milone | |
Michel Estime | ... | Risky (as Michael Estime) | |
Johnny Palermo | ... | Frank DiPaolo | |
Booboo Stewart | ... | Ping | |
Paige Hurd | ... | Tasha | |
Mya Michaels | ... | Mrs. Morales | |
Ungela Brockman | ... | Mrs. Johnson | |
Paul Parrett | ... | Jello Kid | |
Noah Luke | ... | Bookish Kid | |
Debbie Allen | ... | Mother | |
Petri Hawkins Byrd | ... | Man on Fire Escape | |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | ... | Fire Escape Kid | |
Lance Norling | ... | Mr. Burr | |
Lynette DuPree | ... | Mrs. Taylor (as Lynett Dupree) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Berry | ... | Caruso's Friend (uncredited) | |
Jesse David Corti | ... | Teen #1 (uncredited) | |
Paula Edda Klein | ... | Tonya (uncredited) | |
Paul T. Moore | ... | Ant kid (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rodney Barnes | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Alyson Fouse | ... | supervising producer |
Ali LeRoi | ... | executive producer |
Kali Londono | ... | associate producer |
Jim Michaels | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Orenstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Rock | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Frank Sebastiano | ... | consulting producer |
Devon Shepard | ... | consulting producer |
Chuck Sklar | ... | producer |
Music by
Marcus Miller |
Cinematography by
Mark Doering-Powell |
Production Design by
Okowita |
Costume Design by
Darryle Johnson |
Makeup Department
Kokeeta Douglas | ... | key makeup artist |
Miia Kovero | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
David Woods | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marge Piane | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel DuPont | ... | leadman |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser (as Shannon Spinella) |
Gary Hashimoto | ... | assistant property master |
Anthony E. Scott II | ... | graphic artist |
Ilya Seperich | ... | assistant property master (2005-2008) |
Steve 'O' Watson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | sound utility |
Ken Beauchene | ... | boom operator |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | narration mixer |
Wilson Dyer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stacey Hempel | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris M. Jacobson | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Schneider | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Kent Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Csernecky | ... | best boy electric |
René Domínguez | ... | best boy |
Brad Draper | ... | gaffer |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Rocky Ford | ... | key grip |
Joshua Gollish | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Andre Ramirez | ... | grip |
Lou Rubsamen | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Smitty Smith | ... | b dolly grip (as Chris Smith) |
Tom Stanger | ... | electrician |
Robert Stillman | ... | grip |
Robert Truitt | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Amy Cohen | ... | casting assistant |
Sabina Edwards | ... | extras casting |
Yesi Ramirez | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Fox-Kramer | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Corey Becker | ... | promo editor |
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Eric J. Lucas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Lara Underwood | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Jeremy Borum | ... | assistant music editor |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Marcus Miller | ... | musician: musical score |
Chris The Glove Taylor | ... | song production |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joseph Aroesti | ... | transportation coordinator |
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Danny Giles | ... | set production assistant |
Susan Leiva | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kathryn Moore | ... | stand-in: Joey Caruso |
Katharine Rager | ... | production coordinator |
DeAndre Richmond | ... | production assistant |
J. Ryan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Peter Stewart | ... | payroll accountant |
Kyle Wertenbruch | ... | production assistant |