Directed by
Alexander Grasshoff | ... | (as Alex Grasshoff) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ken Rosen | ||
Alvin Toffler | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Orson Welles | ... | Narrator | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Bray | ... | Self - Prostheticist | |
Verlin Cobb | ... | Self - Surgery Patient | |
Charles Epstein | ... | Self - Cloning Researcher | |
William Epstein | ... | Self - Dermatologist (as Dr. William Epstein) | |
Samuel Kountz | ... | Self - Transplant Surgeon | |
James McGaugh | ... | Self - Psychobiologist | |
Erma Rimmer | ... | Self | |
Robert H. Rimmer | ... | Self | |
Carl Sheaffer | ... | Self - Heart Transplant Recipient | |
Alvin Toffler | ... | Self | |
Kurt Wagner | ... | Self - Plastic Surgeon | |
Grey Walter | ... | Self |
Produced by
Charles W. Fries | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Grasshoff | ... | producer (as Alex Grasshoff) |
Karl Schanzer | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Gil Mellé | ... | (as Gil Melle) |
Cinematography by
Vilis Lapenieks |
Editing by
David Newhouse |
Production Management
Elliot Friedgen | ... | production administrator |
Gary S. Gerlich | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gary Gerlich) |
David Newhouse | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Arthur Stolnitz | ... | production executive (as Art Stonitz) |
Joe Wonder | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Roy G. Scarfo | ... | additional artwork |
Sound Department
Charles L. Campbell | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert J. Litt | ... | sound recording supervisor |
Don Lusby | ... | sound engineer |
David M. Ronne | ... | sound recording supervisor |
Jerry Stanford | ... | sound editor |
Roger Sword | ... | sound editor |
Richard Wagner | ... | sound engineer |
Visual Effects by
Hal Brandes | ... | titles and effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isidore Mankofsky | ... | photography: second unit |
Len Waldorf | ... | photography: Europe |
Editorial Department
Jane Buffington | ... | assistant editor |
Geoffrey Rowland | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Huw Davies | ... | location supervisor |
Music Department
John Mick | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Gary Flaum | ... | researcher |
Elliot Friedgen | ... | production administrator |
Alan Graner | ... | researcher |
Marcianne Miller | ... | production assistant |
Alan Sacks | ... | program development manager |
Linda May Strawn | ... | production assistant (as Linda Strawn) |
Judy Trotsky | ... | film researcher |