The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (TV Series)
Bubble Trouble/Groundpiglet Day (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Karl Geurs | ||
Terence Harrison | ||
Ed Ghertner | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Lynn Feinerman | ... | (story) (segment "Bubble Trouble") (as Lynn Feinermann) & |
Mark Zaslove | ... | (story) (segment "Bubble Trouble") |
Carter Crocker | ... | (teleplay) (segment "Bubble Trouble") |
Jimmy Danelli | ... | (story) (segment "Groundpiglet Day") & |
Mark Zaslove | ... | (story) (segment "Groundpiglet Day") |
Carter Crocker | ... | (teleplay) (segment "Groundpiglet Day") |
Cast (in credits order)
Jim Cummings | ... | Winnie the Pooh (voice) | |
Paul Winchell | ... | Tigger (voice) | |
John Fiedler | ... | Piglet (voice) | |
Ken Sansom | ... | Rabbit (voice) | |
Michael Gough | ... | Gopher (voice) |
Produced by
Barbara Ferro | ... | assistant producer |
Karl Geurs | ... | producer |
Music by
Steve Nelson | ||
Thomas Richard Sharp | ... | (as Thom Sharp) |
Art Direction by
Ed Ghertner |
Production Management
Sara Duran | ... | post-production manager |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Webster | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Art Department
Don Christensen | ... | storyboard designer |
George Goode | ... | storyboard designer |
Karen Silva | ... | artwork coordinator |
Hank Tucker | ... | storyboard designer |
Sound Department
Ed Barton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | sound effects editor |
Skip Craig | ... | track reader |
Animation Department
Dave Brain | ... | supervising timing director |
Dale Case | ... | animation supervisor: Australia |
Joan Case | ... | timing director |
Paro Hozumi | ... | background stylist |
Rick Leon | ... | timing director |
Mircea Mantta | ... | timing director |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | timing director |
Darek Polkowski | ... | animator |
Mitch Rochon | ... | timing director |
Len Smith | ... | character designer (as Leonard Smith) |
Jill Stirdivant | ... | color stylist |
Bob Treat | ... | timing director |
Ian Harrowell | ... | animation director: Australia (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rick Finn | ... | post-production coordinator |
Elen Orson | ... | supervising editor |
Trent Johnson | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ed Barton | ... | music editor |
Steve Nelson | ... | songs: written and produced by |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan) |
Additional Crew
Jeffrey Arthur | ... | production assistant |
Peggy Becker | ... | production assistant |
Krista Bunn | ... | archives administrator |
Carter Crocker | ... | assistant story editor |
Olivia Miner | ... | talent coordinator |
Bruce Talkington | ... | assistant story editor |
Mark Zaslove | ... | story editor / voice director |