Directed by
Michael Miller |
Writing Credits
Tracy Tormé | ... | (creator) & |
Robert K. Weiss | ... | (creator) |
Bill Dial | ... | (written by) |
Chris Black | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jerry O'Connell | ... | Quinn Mallory | |
Cleavant Derricks | ... | Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown | |
Kari Wuhrer | ... | Maggie Beckett | |
Charlie O'Connell | ... | Colin Mallory | |
Valarie Pettiford | ... | Dr. Grace Venable | |
Thorsten Kaye | ... | Ralph Hackett | |
Larry McCormick | ... | TV Anchor | |
Roger Hewlett | ... | Driver | |
Marilyn Randall | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Klace | ... | Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Chomsky | ... | co-producer |
Bill Dial | ... | co-executive producer |
Edward Ledding | ... | producer |
Jerry O'Connell | ... | producer |
David E. Peckinpah | ... | executive producer (as David Peckinpah) |
Marc Scott Zicree | ... | producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Robert A. Hudecek | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Casey Brown |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Robert McGee |
Production Design by
Anthony Brockliss |
Set Decoration by
Debra Combs |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline SaintAnne |
Makeup Department
Lisa Marie Alpert | ... | hair stylist (as Lisa Marie Rosenberg) |
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | make-up (as Stephanie Fowler) |
Steven Mack | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul Cajero | ... | unit production manager |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Dillon | ... | first assistant director |
Janet Van Etten | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Scott | ... | property master |
Victor Anderson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
James E. Bowen Jr. | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brian Murray | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charles Kelly | ... | sound mixer |
Kyle Wright | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Ken Strain | ... | utility cable (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eddie Surkin | ... | special effects (as Eddie E. Surkin) |
Ronald W. Mathews | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Kent | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Breakspear | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double: Kari Wuhrer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David J. Frederick | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Duane Journey | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Jeff Journey | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Derek Page | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Pablo Suarez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John Warner | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Mary Lou Reinbold | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brad Segal | ... | music editor (as Bradley A. Segal) |
Additional Crew
Tracy Tormé | ... | executive consultant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Seth Harris | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dennis Loring | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |