The Ray Bradbury Theater (TV Series)
Skeleton (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve DiMarco | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ray Bradbury | ... | (based on an original story by) |
Ray Bradbury | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eugene Levy | ... | Bert Harris | |
Diane D'Aquila | ... | Clarisse | |
Peter Blais | ... | Munigant | |
Sean Hewitt | ... | Dr. Burleigh | |
Thick Wilson | ... | Fat Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ray Bradbury | ... | Self - Introduction (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Allan | ... | co-executive producer |
Pierre Bertrand-Jaume | ... | co-executive producer (as Pierre Bertrand Jaume) |
Ray Bradbury | ... | executive producer |
Alan Collis | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Goodwill | ... | line producer |
Seaton McLean | ... | producer |
Stephane Sperry | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Alan Sussman | ... | executive producer (as Peter Sussman) |
Larry Wilcox | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fred Mollin | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Brian R.R. Hebb | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Allan Lee |
Art Direction by
Tony Hall |
Set Decoration by
Bill Lee |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani | ... | wardrobe designer |
Makeup Department
Judy Murdock | ... | makeup artist |
Divyo Rae Putney | ... | hair stylist (as Divyo Putney) |
Production Management
Len D'Agostino | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Walter Gasparovic | ... | second assistant director |
Neil Huhta | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen Janisch | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Bartman | ... | property master |
Duncan Campbell | ... | art department trainee |
Brooke Lovell | ... | props assistant |
James Oswald | ... | assistant art director |
Terry Simon | ... | draftsman |
Sheryl Thompson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Terry Wareham | ... | second assistant art director |
Susan Worts | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Stuart French | ... | sound mixer |
Jack Heeren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Michael Rea | ... | sound editor |
Moshe Saadon | ... | boom operator |
Jane Tattersall | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Cochrane | ... | grip |
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer |
Terry Gallie | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Harbron | ... | still photographer |
John Hobson | ... | first assistant camera |
Heidi Lasi | ... | camera trainee |
Edward Mikolic | ... | best boy (as Ed Mikolic) |
Bob O'Connor | ... | grip |
Stretch Pamplin | ... | key grip |
Anthony Ramsey | ... | assistant electrician (as Tony Ramsey) |
Cliff West | ... | generator operator |
Casting Department
Rose Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nada Healy | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
May Bischoff | ... | negative cutter (as May Bischof) |
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine assistant |
Susan Gerofsky | ... | post-production coordinator |
John Harcourt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Susan Maggi | ... | assistant editor |
Brett Sullivan | ... | second assistant editor (as Brett C. Sullivan) |
Location Management
Ed Moody | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Massari | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music / musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Eagles | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
G. Kris Hawthorne | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robin Archibald | ... | craft service |
Jeremy Katz | ... | publicist |
Therese Paquette | ... | production coordinator |
Heather Ross | ... | production secretary |
Kevin Smith | ... | production office production assistant |
Jim Sternberg | ... | production accountant |