Poltergeist: The Legacy (TV Series)
A Traitor Among Us (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brenton Spencer |
Writing Credits
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | (creator) (as Richard B. Lewis) |
Bill Froehlich | ... | (written by) |
William Bleich | ... | (excerpts by) (as Bill Bleich) |
Frederick Rappaport | ... | (excerpts by) |
John Shirley | ... | (excerpts by) |
Garner Simmons | ... | (excerpts by) |
Brad Wright | ... | (excerpts by) |
Robert Masello | ... | (excerpts by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Derek de Lint | ... | Derek Rayne, Ph.D. | |
Martin Cummins | ... | Nick Boyle | |
Robbi Chong | ... | Alexandra Moreau | |
Patrick Fitzgerald | ... | Father Philip Callaghan | |
Helen Shaver | ... | Rachel Corrigan, MD | |
Philip Granger | ... | Charles Banyon | |
Susan Hogan | ... | Clare Spencer | |
Lawrence Dane | ... | Sir Edmund Tremain | |
Jordan Bayne | ... | Julia Walker (archive footage) | |
Daniel Pilon | ... | Winston Rayne (archive footage) | |
Myles Ferguson | ... | Young Derek Rayne (archive footage) | |
William Sadler | ... | Shamus Bloom (archive footage) | |
Anthony Heald | ... | Damon Ballard (archive footage) | |
Suki Kaiser | ... | Lisa Ballard (archive footage) | |
Christopher Gray | ... | Michael Ballard (archive footage) | |
Joel Palmer | ... | David (archive footage) | |
David Cubitt | ... | Kyle Vance (archive footage) | |
Fiona Hutchison | ... | Nakties Davisia, Mistress of Endless Night (archive footage) | |
Molly Parker | ... | Liz Barrow (archive footage) | |
Alexandra Purvis | ... | Katherine 'Kat' Corrigan (archive footage) | |
Heather Hanson | ... | Rebecca (archive footage) |
Produced by
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | producer |
Pen Densham | ... | executive producer |
Fiona Duncanson | ... | associate producer |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis) |
John Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Van Tongeren |
Cinematography by
Andreas Poulsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stein Myhrstad |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Brenda Turner | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Hudson Hickman | ... | post-production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Dibley | ... | property master |
Laurie Edmundson | ... | set dresser |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic painter |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | art department assistant |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Tonya Soules | ... | scenic painter |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ken Cade | ... | sound designer |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Robert Martin Luther Carter | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects first assistant |
Visual Effects by
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Funk | ... | motion graphics artist: matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Carron | ... | playback operator |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ted Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Tina Dawson | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | assistant to the producer |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Tichenor | ... | clerk |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Anne Rieder) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |