Directed by
Andrew Prowse |
Writing Credits
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | (created by) |
David Kemper | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ben Browder | ... | John Crichton | |
Claudia Black | ... | Officer Aeryn Sun | |
Anthony Simcoe | ... | Ka D'Argo | |
Gigi Edgley | ... | Chiana | |
Wayne Pygram | ... | Scorpius / Harvey | |
Raelee Hill | ... | Sikozu Svala Shanti Sugaysi Shanu | |
Lani John Tupu | ... | Pilot (voice) (as Lani Tupu) | |
Melissa Jaffer | ... | Utu-Noranti Pralatong | |
Paul Goddard | ... | Stark | |
David Franklin | ... | Capt. Meeklo Braca | |
Duncan Young | ... | Emperor Staleek | |
Francesca Buller | ... | Minister Ahkna | |
John Adam | ... | Alien | |
Jonathan Hardy | ... | Dominar Rygel XVI (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kent McCord | ... | Jack Crichton (uncredited) | |
Kath Perry | ... | Capt. Jennifer Risalto (uncredited) |
Produced by
Juliet Blake | ... | executive producer |
Anne Bruning | ... | line producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Brian Henson | ... | executive producer |
David Kemper | ... | executive producer |
Richard Manning | ... | executive producer |
Sue Milliken | ... | producer |
Justin Monjo | ... | co-executive producer |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | executive consultant |
Andrew Prowse | ... | producer |
Mark Saraceni | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Sims | ... | associate producer |
Halle Stanford | ... | Creative Executive |
Lily Taylor | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Guy Gross |
Cinematography by
Russell Bacon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Neil Thumpston |
Casting By
Hatice Kanli |
Production Design by
Tim Ferrier |
Costume Design by
Terry Ryan |
Makeup Department
Sophie Fleming | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Troy Follington | ... | hair makeup & prosthetics artist: Personal to Claudia Black |
Kellie Griffin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kerrin Jackson | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Adam Johansen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Colin Ware | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Paula Jensen | ... | production manager |
Deborah Peart | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Faranda | ... | first assistant director |
Jeremy Grogan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Shane Bennett | ... | standby props: second unit |
Judd Wild | ... | head electrician |
Sound Department
Cate Cahill | ... | sound effects editor |
Damian Candusso | ... | dialogue editor |
Julius Chan | ... | adr engineer |
Angus Robertson | ... | adr editor / adr mixer / adr supervisor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist and mixer |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Brett Beacham | ... | chief mould maker |
Dave Elsey | ... | creature designer |
Tristan Hadden | ... | 2nd unit special effects supervisor (as Tristian Haddon) |
Zed | ... | puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Benita Carey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Everett | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Nerissa Kavanagh | ... | Visual Effects Line Producer: Animal Logic |
Stunts
Jon Heaney | ... | utility stunts |
George Saliba | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Doyle | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Perrott | ... | lighting technician |
Rodrigo Vidal-Dawson | ... | second assistant camera (as Rodrigo Vidal Dawson) |
Toby Watson | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Marianne Jade | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Owen | ... | costumer |
Jo Thorpe | ... | costume cutter |
Jake Collier | ... | fx costume (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Al Hansen | ... | colorist |
Brett McManus | ... | on-line supervisor |
Location Management
Peter Harris | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Annabel Davis | ... | script coordinator |
Judy Whitehead | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Deborah Alleck | ... | production coordinator |
Brittan Brown | ... | post-production accountant |
Belinda Cahill | ... | accounts assistant |
John Eccleston | ... | puppetry |
David Grundy | ... | editor for DVD release |
Joyce Hsieh | ... | production accountant |
Tony Naumovski | ... | stand in/double |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | executive consultant |
Ben Tomkins | ... | picture double (uncredited) |