Black Scorpion (TV Series)
Power Play (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Valentine |
Writing Credits
Roger Corman | ... | (creator) & |
Craig J. Nevius | ... | (creator) |
Steve Gentile | ... | (writer) and |
Craig J. Nevius | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Damian Akhavi | ... | associate producer |
James Dean Conklin | ... | animation producer |
Roger Corman | ... | executive producer |
Marta M. Mobley | ... | producer (as Marta M. Mobley-Anderson) |
Craig J. Nevius | ... | supervising producer |
Cheryl Parnell | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David G. Russell |
Cinematography by
Todd Barron |
Editing by
Eli Nilsen |
Casting By
Jan Glaser |
Production Design by
David Blass | ||
Mark Harper |
Art Direction by
Mark Harper |
Set Decoration by
Chris Larsen | ... | (as Christopher Larsen) |
Costume Design by
Jayme Bohn | ... | (as Jayme Böhn) |
Makeup Department
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | key makeup artist (as Erin Braus) |
Twisty Brown | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Ken Culver | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Anthony Gaillard | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Theo Gildenhuys | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Michelle Keck | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Tonie Keyton | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Pierre-Olivier Thevenin | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Elizabeth Villamarin | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Jill Von Gortler | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julie Zvorsky | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human |
Production Management
Kevin Bocarde | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Kyle A. Clark | ... | unit production manager |
Paul James Tierney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Andrew | ... | second unit director |
Evan Clements | ... | first assistant director: third unit |
Neil Daly | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brian Katkin | ... | third unit director |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (as Michelle La Brucherie) |
Kelleen Nicholson | ... | second assistant director (as A. Kelleen Nicholson) |
Eli Nilsen | ... | third unit director |
Jim Simone | ... | second second assistant director |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Duncan White | ... | first assistant director |
Stanley Yung | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Greg Aronowitz | ... | fabricator: Scorpionmobile |
Kurt Beardsley | ... | carpenter |
Derek Crimmel | ... | model maker |
David Garcia | ... | stagehand |
Maurizio Greco | ... | carpenter (as Maurizio Grecco) |
Michael Hardy | ... | carpenter |
Knowlton King | ... | scenic |
Andrew Leary | ... | art department: third unit |
Jamie Lind | ... | swing: second unit |
Sean Mills | ... | carpenter |
Sergio Muñoz | ... | stagehand |
Gregory Neuhaus | ... | lead scenic (as Greg Neuhaus) |
Christer Nilssen | ... | art department coordinator |
Hugh O'Neill | ... | on-set dresser |
Carlo Quinel | ... | lead man (as Carl Quinel) |
Jean-Philippe Quinel | ... | swing (as Jean Philippe Quinel) |
Christine Ramirez | ... | assistant props |
Erick Rodgers | ... | property master |
Jocelyn Shipley | ... | scenic |
Brendan Sowersby | ... | carpenter |
Jennifer Tauritz | ... | assistant decorator |
Rowan Waugh | ... | scenic |
Niel Wiencek | ... | construction coordinator (as Niel J. Wiencek) |
Brad Zuckerman | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Tim Bindel | ... | adr supervisor |
Rey Dava | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Derscheid | ... | production sound mixer |
Louis Duran | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Michael Eisenstein | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Mike Eisenstein) / boom operator: third unit (as Mike Eisenstein) |
Taj Franco | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alex Gruzdev) |
James P. Lay | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as James Lay) / re-recording mixer (as James Lay) / sound designer (as James Lay) |
Mike Moser | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley supervisor (as Rick Partlow) |
Ken Regan | ... | sound supervisor: Concorde Studios (as Ken A. Regan) |
Scott M. Silvey | ... | sound designer (as Scott Silvey) |
Philip Speights | ... | sound intern (as Phillip Speights) |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Vossberg | ... | m&e re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Wolff | ... | production sound mixer: second unit / production sound mixer: third unit |
Special Effects by
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | special effects editor |
Albert Lannutti | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Ada Anderson | ... | post-production effects: Hollywood Digital |
Jennifer Champagne | ... | visual effects producer: Max Ink Café (as Jennifer A. Champagne) |
Sam Kieth | ... | main title animation (as Sam Keith) |
Marcie Lestz-Jastrow | ... | post-production effects: Hollywood Digital (as Marcie Jastrow) |
Todd Sheridan Perry | ... | visual effects producer: Max Ink Café |
Richard Rainbolt | ... | animator: Max Ink Café |
Mickie Reuster | ... | post-production effects: Hollywood Digital |
Kevin Robb | ... | animator: Max Ink Café |
Derron Ross | ... | animator: Max Ink Café |
Stunts
Edward Conna | ... | stunts |
Damien Moreno | ... | fight choreographer |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Avalon | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Rob Baek | ... | first assistant camera: third unit |
James Cisneros | ... | studio best boy |
Eric Cross | ... | best boy grip |
James Evans | ... | grip |
Ron Gabriel | ... | grip intern |
Tony Gavin | ... | key grip |
Aaron Kirsch | ... | director of photography: third unit |
Mike Lancaster | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Cullen Lockwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Morain | ... | second assistant camera: camera intern |
Robert Murphy | ... | best boy electric |
Ric Okoniewski | ... | key grip: second unit |
Rich Paisley | ... | gaffer |
Selvyn Price | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Patrick Romero | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Ross | ... | electrician / still photographer |
David M. Russell | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Maida Swensson | ... | key second assistant camera / second assistant camera |
John Van Valkenburgh | ... | camera intern (as John Van Valkenburg) |
Aaron White | ... | gaffer: third unit / grip: third unit |
Tracy Whyte | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Anne Chu | ... | casting assistant |
Tony Franchitto | ... | casting intern (as Anthony Franchitto) |
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Jon Nakagawa | ... | casting intern |
Mark Quintal | ... | casting intern |
Brian Rosen | ... | casting intern |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
E. Dee Biddlecome | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jayme Bohn | ... | key costumer (as Jayme Böhn) |
Dawn A. DeWitt | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Dawn DeWitt) |
Michelle Ebert | ... | wardrobe intern |
Carlie Tracey | ... | key costumer: second unit |
Editorial Department
Sang Han | ... | assistant editor |
Sandra Martinez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Morain | ... | post-production assistant |
Kay Shoemaker | ... | post-production coordinator (as F. Kay Shoemaker) |
Michael Venzor | ... | editor: main title |
Philip Zlotorynski | ... | editor: main title |
Location Management
Michael Lovin | ... | location manager |
Suzette Shorter | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Douglas M. Lackey | ... | music editor (as Doug Lackey) |
Dave Stone | ... | music supervisor (as David Stone) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Nanette K. Martin | ... | script supervisor (as Nanette Martin) |
B. Scott O'Malley | ... | script coordinator (as Brian O'Malley) |
Transportation Department
Daniel J. McNamara | ... | driver (as Daniel McNamara) |
Jim Meech | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark E. Mobley | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kevin Bocarde | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Brandon | ... | production assistant |
Randy Buenaflor | ... | Weapons assistant |
Jon Clark | ... | key production assistant |
Lloyd Clark | ... | craft service |
Frances Doel | ... | story editor |
Glenn D. Feig | ... | representative: SAG (as Glenn Feig) |
Rosemary Foenander | ... | operator: FotoKem |
Virgil Fornas | ... | studio teacher (as Virgil W. Fornas) |
George M. Geminiano | ... | stage manager (as Jorge Geminiano) |
Chris Hatch | ... | production assistant |
Erik Heiberg | ... | production coordinator |
Roy G. Irwin | ... | medic |
Gita Jamshidi | ... | production accountant |
Frank Kowal III | ... | production secretary |
Steven A. Kowal | ... | production runner (as Steve Kowal) |
Thomas Kuk | ... | production assistant (as Tom Kuk) |
Tracy Morse | ... | assistant: Cheryl Parnell |
Luis Muñoz | ... | assistant stage manager |
Zack Parker | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Amy Rossman | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Sahm | ... | action payroll contact |
Marc Sanford | ... | production assistant intern: third unit |
Mike Tristano | ... | weapons expert (as Michael Tristano) |
Erik Heiberg | ... | production supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |