Edit
Kingdom of David: The Saga of the Israelites (TV Movie 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carl Byker
Mitch Wilson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Carl Byker
Isaac Mizrahi
David Mrazek

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Jake Borowski ...
Student
...
Narrator (voice)
Glenn Hoeffner ...
Moses
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Roman Soldier (as Benjamin Maccabee)
Benjamin Mueller ...
The Glass Blowers Son
Blythe Mueller ...
Jewish Child
Molly Mueller ...
Jewish Woman
Channing Swift ...
Archer
Teresa Swift ...
Villager
...
Roman Soldier
Tony Swift ...
Archer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carl Byker ... executive producer
Jack Combs ... producer
David Davis ... executive producer: Oregon Public Broadcasting
Ron Devillier ... executive producer: Devillier Donegan Enterprises
Greg Diefenbach ... supervising producer: Devillier Donegan Enterprises
Brian Donegan ... executive producer: Devillier Donegan Enterprises
Richard Kassebaum ... producer
Isaac Mizrahi ... series producer
David Mrazek ... series producer
David Orenstein ... co-producer

Music by 

Eric Friedlander ... (as Erik Friedlander)

Cinematography by 

Mitch Wilson

Film Editing by 

Isaac Mizrahi

Costume Design by 

Shura Pollatsek

Production Management 

Cheri Arbini ... production manager: Oregon Public Broadcasting
John Booth ... production manager: Oregon Public Broadcasting
Fred Challa ... production manager: Morocco
Morris Tawanda ... production manager: Devillier Donegan Enterprises

Art Department 

Chris Williamson ... graphics

Sound Department 

Lisa Hannan ... sound effects
Marti D. Humphrey ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Kammes ... sound re-recording mixer
John Kohlbrenner ... sound effects
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... supervising sound editor
Joan Rowe ... sound effects

Stunts 

Brian Danner ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stathis Saltas ... assistant camera

Editorial Department 

Michael Conley ... on-line editor
Glenn Fukushima ... assistant editor
Allen Kelly ... colorist

Music Department 

Matt Darriau ... musician
Eric Friedlander ... musician (as Erik Friedlander)
Kurt Gellersted ... music assistant
Meg Okura ... musician
Lucia Pulido ... musician
Ganda Suthivarakom ... musician

Other crew 

Ruthy Dassa Lustig ... location crew (as Ruthy Lustig-Dassa)
Jeff Dwornicki ... production accountant: Oregon Public Broadcasting
Lassaad Farhat ... location crew
Rebecca Goldfield ... program developer: Devillier Donegan Enterprises
Joe Greer ... location crew
Kristin Ingram ... legal services
Jennifer Mueller ... location crew
Megan Mueller ... location crew
Matthew Olin ... location crew
Susan Smith ... production accountant: Oregon Public Broadcasting
Brian Danner ... assistant sword choreographer (uncredited)
Tim Weske ... sword choreographer (uncredited) / sword fight coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Stuart Abelman ... special thanks
Dora Bouchoucha Fourati ... special thanks
Ronald Hendel ... special thanks
Wayne Meeks ... special thanks
Bonnie Nelson ... special thanks
Robert Saslow ... special thanks
Tim Weske ... special thanks
Sam Zadok ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page