Directed by
James Keach |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher Theo |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Steve Bickel | ... | executive producer (as Steven Bickel) |
Roger Carey | ... | associate producer |
Nicolas Hippisley-Coxe | ... | line producer |
James Keach | ... | producer |
Joy Mellins | ... | producer |
Debra Pearl | ... | associate producer |
Jane Seymour | ... | executive producer |
David Shanks | ... | producer (as Dave Shanks) |
Christopher Theo | ... | associate producer |
Costa John Theo | ... | associate producer / producer |
Music by
Heitor Pereira |
Cinematography by
Julio Macat |
Editing by
Larry Bock |
Casting By
Lisa Beach | ||
Sarah Katzman | ||
Kate Plantin | ||
Cate Praggastis |
Production Design by
Eric Weiler |
Art Direction by
Mark J. Mullins | ||
Linden Snyder |
Set Decoration by
Mark J. Mullins |
Costume Design by
Cheri Ingle |
Makeup Department
Gina Homan | ... | key makeup artist |
Jenna Kilgrow | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Lora Laing | ... | key hair |
Greg T. Moon | ... | additional assistant hair stylist / additional assistant makeup artist |
Stephanie Scott | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Hackl | ... | post-production supervisor |
Donald Hauer | ... | production manager (as Don Hauer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mitchell Bock | ... | second assistant director |
Nicolas Hippisley-Coxe | ... | first assistant director |
Polly Ann Mattson | ... | second second assistant director (as Polly Mattson) |
Robert Andrew Reeves | ... | second second assistant director (as Robert Reeves) |
Art Department
Michael Craig Adams | ... | carpenter (as Craig Adams) |
Jason Brady | ... | prop intern |
Reuben Kay Clark | ... | carpenter |
Nicole Eldredge | ... | assistant property master |
Russell Evans | ... | carpenter |
Josie Fife | ... | key scenic artist |
Julie Fife | ... | scenic artist |
Darrin Fletcher | ... | storyboard artist |
Libby Gilbert | ... | art department coordinator |
Jacob A. Jessop | ... | set dresser (as Jacob Jessop) |
Kalen Keach | ... | set dresser |
John Malmborg | ... | construction coordinator (as John L. Malmborg) |
Joel McKee | ... | property master |
Roger L. Miller | ... | carpenter |
Matthew Morgan | ... | on-set dresser (as Matthew J. Morgan) |
Stephen P. Noell | ... | leadman |
Jonathan Roatcap | ... | set dresser |
Nate Rockwood | ... | art department intern |
Nathan Stock | ... | set dresser |
David Vala | ... | scenic artist |
Cody Watkins | ... | prop intern |
Sound Department
Jason Brady | ... | sound intern |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | foley mixer (as David S. DiPietro) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor (as Richard Dwan) / supervising dialogue editor |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | re-recording mixer (as Steven Fitzmaurice) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | adr mixer (as Stacy Michaels) / foley mixer (as Stacy Michaels) |
Lon Miller | ... | additional sound editor |
Chris Ostler | ... | sound recordist |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist (as Tim Pierson) |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound designer |
Mark Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frederick H. Stahly | ... | sound editor (as Fred Stahly) |
Alexandra Stein | ... | sound utility |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Jordan Stein | ... | boom operator |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Vanderhorst | ... | sound editor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman) |
John Peccatiello | ... | foley coordinator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Abe Josephsen | ... | special effects assistant |
Rick Josephsen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Amerikaner | ... | mti artist (as Johnathan Amerikaner) |
Adrian Colbert | ... | digital imaging |
Greg Eldridge | ... | iq assistant |
Nicholas Hasson | ... | iq artist (as Nick Hasson) |
Carl Jacobson | ... | digital imaging |
Peter Koczera | ... | senior Inferno artist |
Michael D. Most | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mike Most) |
Ed Thompson | ... | digital imaging |
Jorge Zepeda | ... | iq assistant |
Christopher Wild Rogers | ... | digital intermediate post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chad Camilleri | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Finnegan | ... | stunt performer |
Randy Kinyon | ... | stunt performer |
Bill McIntosh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julie Minahan | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony G. Schmidt | ... | stunt performer (as Anthony Schmidt) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Barnes | ... | first assistant camera (as Steven Barnes) |
Wayne Baxter | ... | lamp operator |
Jason Fife | ... | best boy grip |
Julie Fife | ... | grip |
Sean Flynn | ... | camera intern |
Bruce Hamme | ... | key grip |
Richard Hendricks | ... | grip |
Adrian Herman | ... | camera intern |
Judd Hillman | ... | electrician / lamp operator |
Gary Johnson | ... | second assistant camera |
Tracy Keele | ... | grip |
Fritz Lindbeck | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Morgan | ... | still photographer (as Matthew J. Morgan) |
Don Muirhead | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Ryan Muirhead | ... | camera loader |
Loren Nebeker | ... | video assist operator |
K.C. Olsen | ... | grip (as KC Olsen) |
John Raymer | ... | best boy electric (as John G. Raymer) |
Alvin Simmons | ... | key rigging grip |
Jonathan Sizemore | ... | electrician |
Al Stoddard | ... | lamp operator (as Alan Stoddard) |
David Stoddard | ... | gaffer (as David W. Stoddard) |
Amanda Suchy | ... | video assist intern |
Craig C. Wallace | ... | lamp operator |
Jason Walser | ... | dolly grip |
Thomas D. Watson | ... | grip |
Kory Mills | ... | grip (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Simon Miya | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charla Bowersox | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Elizabeth Cier | ... | casting associate: Utah |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Cavallaro | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alyson Hancey | ... | set costumer (as Alyson N. Hancey) |
Kacie Seamons | ... | costume supervisor |
Dana R. Woods | ... | assistant costume designer (as Dana Woods) |
Jacqueline Johnson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shawn Broes | ... | digital intermediate editorial |
Marisa Clayton | ... | digital intermediate producer: Modern VideoFilm |
Axel Hubert | ... | additional editor |
Scott Maloney | ... | colorist: dailies |
Robb Porter | ... | post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm |
Randall Starnes | ... | colorist: digital intermediate (as Randy Starnes) |
Location Management
Ani Heinig | ... | location manager |
Andrew K. Hodge | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Slamm Andrews | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Chris Baker | ... | performer: "From Rusholme With Love" |
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | assistant music sound engineer (as Jeff Biggers) |
Liz Gallacher | ... | music supervisor |
John Samuel Hanson | ... | assistant to composer (as John Hanson) |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Barbara McDermott | ... | music editor |
Heitor Pereira | ... | musician |
Daniel Pinder | ... | music editor |
Michael Raco-Rands | ... | assistant to composer |
Joe E. Rand | ... | music editor |
Matthew J. Ward | ... | assistant music sound engineer (as Matt Ward) |
William Pearson | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Morrison | ... | script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mary Beth Borg | ... | driver (as Mary Borg) |
Benjamin Carter | ... | driver |
Mark Colloton | ... | driver |
Jeff Fischer | ... | driver |
Rob 'R.J.' Johnson | ... | driver |
Andrew Kernan | ... | driver |
Randy Kinyon | ... | transportation coordinator |
David Madsen | ... | driver |
Mark Masters | ... | driver |
Delynn Maw | ... | transportation captain (as Delynn R. Maw) |
Kenny Maw | ... | driver |
Ronald Owens | ... | driver (as Ron Owens) |
Additional Crew
Greg W. Anderson | ... | stand-in |
Hayley Badham | ... | additional set production assistant |
Marie Brookman | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Steve Carroll | ... | insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Company (as Stephen Carroll) |
Kelsey Daniels | ... | accounting production assistant (as Kelsey Landry) |
Donna Eliason | ... | medical technical advisor |
Steven Fayne | ... | legal services: US, Akim Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (as Steve Fayne) |
Mario Flores | ... | chef (as Mario G. Flores) |
Jim Foreman | ... | studio supervisor: PCH Studio |
Terry Gaertner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
June Hatch | ... | production coordinator |
David G. Havard | ... | insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Company (as David Havard) |
Sheena Irving | ... | assistant to producers: London |
John Jencks | ... | key set production assistant |
Dixie Jones | ... | production accountant |
Richard Keith | ... | assistant: James Keach |
Kathy McMillan | ... | teacher |
Maria Mellins | ... | assistant to producers: London |
Derek E. Mellus | ... | additional assistant location manager (as Derek Mellus) |
Kathy Morgan | ... | international sales |
Monica Morgan | ... | production secretary |
Jebb Muir | ... | first helper |
Jedd Muir | ... | chef |
Steven Nevius | ... | title designer |
Ken Phipps | ... | stand-in |
Gregory Power | ... | craft service |
Michael A. Riches | ... | medic |
Paul F. Ruegner | ... | caterer: The Pig Boys Inc. (as Paul Ruegner) |
Barry Smith | ... | legal services: UK, Richards Butler |
Mike Staheli | ... | medic (as Michael Staheli) |
Tom Sullivan | ... | technical advisor |
Joanne Valdez | ... | stand-in |
Aaron Winter | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Ainsworth | ... | additional effects (uncredited) |
Joshua S. Ashdown | ... | set security (uncredited) |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services (uncredited) |
Thanks
Brian Ainsworth | ... | special thanks |
Marco Bagnasacco | ... | special thanks |
Leonard Dicker | ... | special thanks |
W. Mel Martins | ... | special thanks (as Mel Martins) |
Jim Palmer | ... | special thanks |
Ray Quinney | ... | special thanks |
Andy Roddy | ... | special thanks |
Karen Smith | ... | the producers wish to thank |