Directed by
Peter John Ross | ||
John Whitney |
Writing Credits
Peter John Ross | ... | (screenplay) and |
John Whitney | ... | (screenplay) and |
Philip R. Garrett | ... | (screenplay) |
Peter John Ross | ... | (stories) and |
Scott Spears | ... | (stories) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ryan Covert | ... | associate producer |
Philip R. Garrett | ... | producer |
Tony Kandah | ... | executive producer |
Jon Osbeck | ... | co-producer |
Sean A. Reid | ... | producer |
Peter John Ross | ... | producer |
Diana Scott | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jim Ballard | ... | (as James Robert Ballard) |
Cinematography by
Greg Sabo | ||
Scott Spears |
Editing by
Peter John Ross | ||
John Whitney |
Production Design by
Kenneth C. Wilson | ... | (as Ken Wilson) |
Costume Design by
Kim Andrews |
Makeup Department
Benzy | ... | assistant foam runner |
Shawn Collins | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Veronica Jeffery | ... | assistant makeup artist / life casting assistant |
Joseph Shaw | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincenzo Codispoti | ... | second assistant director |
Philip R. Garrett | ... | second unit director: camp/background |
Derek Rimelspach | ... | assistant director |
Andrew Wourms | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Aleshire | ... | set dresser |
Mike Blosel | ... | titles producer/editor |
Mike Bruinsma | ... | storyboard artist |
Robb Dierken | ... | titles motion graphics designer |
Philip R. Garrett | ... | additional production designer |
R. Neville | ... | assistant props |
Jon Osbeck | ... | set designer: aircraft |
Joseph Shaw | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tim Dutton | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Micah Jenkins | ... | boom operator |
Klint Macro | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Putz | ... | sound recordist |
Patrick Testa | ... | DAT transfers |
Matt Walsh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Richard Fike | ... | special effects supervisor: pyrotechnics, weapons |
John Kloock | ... | special effects assistant |
Kenneth C. Wilson | ... | special effects supervisor (as Ken Wilson) |
Visual Effects by
Shaun Lee Bishop | ... | visual effects artist |
Gern Blansten | ... | digital compositor |
Cara Christeson | ... | visual effects artist |
Donald Drennan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Fromes | ... | digital compositor |
Philip R. Garrett | ... | visual effects producer |
Brendan Malloy | ... | compositor |
R. Neville | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Nick Orazem | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miguel Baldoni | ... | additional cinematographer: second unit |
Chandler Chapman | ... | grip |
Bret Dahlgren | ... | additional cinematographer: second unit |
Alex Esber | ... | assistant camera: pick-up shots |
John Fromes | ... | additional cinematographer: second unit |
Jared Greene | ... | grip |
Donald Gregory | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Griffith | ... | grip |
Rebecca Malone-Wills | ... | jib assistant |
Scott Purdum | ... | grip |
Greg Quinn | ... | grip |
Arjun Rao | ... | grip |
Therp Sajik | ... | still photographer |
Aaron Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Karl Welch | ... | camera technician: second unit |
Gil Whitney | ... | additional cinematographer: second unit / gaffer |
Steven Wills | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Editorial Department
Michael Carey | ... | second assistant editor |
Aaron P. Friedman | ... | second assistant editor |
Patricia Hearsh | ... | colorist: Filmcraft |
Doug Horst | ... | colorist: D-Day footage |
Micah Jenkins | ... | assistant editor |
Cheryian John | ... | second assistant editor: second unit |
Chris Lamie | ... | colorist: Ascent Media |
Kevin Marck | ... | colorist |
C. Alec Rossel | ... | assistant editor |
Brandy Seymour | ... | assistant editor |
Phil Vigeant | ... | colorist: Pro8mm |
Location Management
Vincenzo Codispoti | ... | location manager |
Ryan Covert | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Piotr Johann Rosputin | ... | composer: additional music cues |
Bill Wandel | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Byrket | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Christine A. Potter | ... | script supervisor (as Christine Chapman) |
Additional Crew
Dave Ardale | ... | security officer |
David Ball | ... | titles design: editor & motion graphics |
Bob Bell | ... | technical consultant |
Matthew Benne | ... | technical consultant |
Jamison Brooks | ... | assistant weapons (as Jay Brooks) |
Robert D. Deichman | ... | security officer |
Pat Emig | ... | technical consultant |
Philip R. Garrett Sr. | ... | technical consultant |
Justin Hecht | ... | pyrotechnician: second unit |
Mike Kadlec | ... | technical consultant |
Mike McGraner | ... | video documentarian |
Drew Pannebecker | ... | production assistant |
Paul Passerell | ... | production assistant |
Eric Paul | ... | technical consultant |
Diana Scott | ... | medic |
Brandy Seymour | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah P. Soper | ... | caterer / craft service |
Jim Welch | ... | security officer |
Kenneth C. Wilson | ... | technical consultant (as Ken Wilson) / weapons master (as Ken Wilson) |
Thanks
Ian Algie | ... | thanks |
Tom Bauman | ... | thanks |
Bob Bell | ... | thanks |
Cynthia Bell | ... | thanks |
Karen Bennett | ... | special thanks |
Frank Cargould | ... | thanks |
David Carroll | ... | very special thanks |
Jeffrey L. Chagnot | ... | thanks |
Frank Darabont | ... | thanks |
Richard Debevoise | ... | thanks |
Michael Doyle | ... | very special thanks |
Pat Emig | ... | thanks |
Samuel Fuller | ... | thanks: in memoriam |
Philip R. Garrett Sr. | ... | very special thanks |
Bonnie Garrett | ... | very special thanks |
Hayden Garrett | ... | extra special thanks |
Michelle D. Garrett | ... | extra special thanks |
Paul L. Garrett | ... | thanks |
Thelma Garrett | ... | very special thanks |
Barbara Gates | ... | extra special thanks |
Rick Grubaugh | ... | thanks |
Micah Jenkins | ... | very special thanks |
Mike Kadlec | ... | thanks |
Jeremy Kalef | ... | thanks |
Debra Kiely | ... | thanks |
Thomas Kiely | ... | thanks |
Dave Lee | ... | thanks |
Richard Linklater | ... | thanks |
David Lipman | ... | thanks |
Bob Lyon | ... | thanks |
Terrence Malick | ... | thanks |
Carolyn Messenger | ... | thanks |
Thomas Newman | ... | thanks |
Hannibal P. Odisho | ... | very special thanks |
Eric Osbeck | ... | very special thanks |
Erik Osbeck | ... | very special thanks |
Nicole Osbeck | ... | extra special thanks |
Ken W. Pacer | ... | very special thanks |
Greg Parsons | ... | thanks |
Eric Paul | ... | thanks |
Jennifer Replogle | ... | very special thanks |
Jim Replogle | ... | very special thanks |
Kathy Reynolds | ... | thanks |
Dan Riker | ... | thanks |
Greg Sabo | ... | thanks |
Hazel Sabo | ... | thanks |
Brandy Seymour | ... | very special thanks |
Steven Spielberg | ... | thanks |
A.J. Standish | ... | thanks |
Ruth Ann Welch | ... | thanks |
Jennifer L. Whitney | ... | extra special thanks |
Kirk Whitney | ... | extra special thanks |
John Wing | ... | thanks |
Marcia Wing | ... | thanks |
Gary L. Wohlleben | ... | thanks |