Edit
Haven (2004) Poster

(I) (2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank E. Flowers

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank E. Flowers

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Richie Rich
...
Shy
...
...
Sheila
...
Lieutenant
...
Mr. Allen
...
Patrick
...
Hammer
...
Carl Ridley
...
Fritz
...
...
Mr. Sterling
...
Chanel
...
Gene
...
Ms. Claire
...
Kimo
Ky-Mani Marley ...
...
Eva
...
Officer Franklin
...
Mrs. Allen
...
Officer Powell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Beckett ...
Chicken Specialist
...
Man
Terry Burke ...
The Boatman
Paul Deakin ...
Background actor
Christian De Gré ...
Background Actor (as Christian Alexander De Gré)
Brian Hamilton ...
Tour Bus Driver
...
Gym Teacher (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Orlando Bloom ... co-producer
Henry Boger ... associate producer
Robbie Brenner ... producer
George F. Heller ... executive producer
Martin Katz ... associate producer
Aleen Keshishian ... executive producer
Kelli Konop ... executive producer
Alex Lewis ... co-producer
Josef Steinberger ... co-producer
Bruce Webb ... co-producer
Bob Yari ... producer

Music by 

Heitor Pereira

Cinematography by 

Michael Bernard

Film Editing by 

Peter Christelis

Casting By 

Cassandra Kulukundis

Production Design by 

Damien Byrne

Art Direction by 

Jon Deprudhoe

Costume Design by 

Bobbie Read

Makeup Department 

Heather Cummings ... key makeup artist
Anja Daum ... makeup artist
Paula Leupold ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tracy Murphy ... makeup department head
Kathe Swanson ... hair department head
Debbie Watson ... makeup artist
Isabella Wiley ... key hair stylist (as Isabella Gasser)

Production Management 

Tatjana Bonnet ... production supervisor (as Tatjana Jakovleski)
Jay Coquillon ... post-production supervisor
Brian Donovan ... unit production manager
Paul Jaconi-Biery ... production supervisor
Robert Katz ... executive in charge of production
John Portnoy ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fiona Frawley ... second second assistant director
Sholto J. Roeg ... first assistant director
Hillary Schwartz ... second assistant director
Toby Sherborne ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Daragh Byrne ... construction coordinator
Brendon Crigler ... construction coordinator
Fiona Frawley ... art department coordinator / picture vehicle supervisor
Andrea Kessler ... on-set props
Christoph Merg ... property master

Sound Department 

Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... assistant dialogue editor
Craig Clark ... sound editor / supervising sound editor
Doug Cooper ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Robert Farr ... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Hardt ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Marc Hayes ... adr recordist
Scott Hinkley ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Chad J. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Cody King ... assistant sound editor
Richard Kitting ... foley editor
Jamie Luker ... sound recording engineer
Jonathan Miller ... supervising sound designer
Andrew Morgado ... assistant sound editor
Martin Müller ... sound
Colin Rogers ... adr foley mixer
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor
Ben Wilkins ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Andres Sepulveda ... armourer
David Waine ... special effects supervisor
Chris Walkowiak ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Michael Grawert ... digital effects artist
Scotty Martin ... digital cleanup artist
Stuart Pitcher ... digital compositor
David Van Woert ... titles and opticals producer
Leo Vezzali ... titles and opticals supervisor
John L. Weckworth ... digital compositor / main title design
Rachel Clement ... digital cleanup artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joseph Beddelem ... stunts
Armin Sauer ... stunt performer / stunts
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Baker ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jan Brun ... dolly grip
Wayne Goring ... loader
Emma Hetherington ... second assistant camera
Andreas Huber ... electrician
Jacques Jouffret ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Alexander Jung ... electrician
Flo Kronenberger ... electrician
Oliver Kühne ... electrician / rigger
Gerry Martin ... camera production assistant / video assist playback
Tom Marvel ... director of photography: second unit
Beda Mulzer ... electrician
Frank Musiol ... electrician
Sacha Riviere ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Fabienne Roussignol ... first assistant camera: second unit
Helen Sabatzki ... second assistant camera: second unit
Harold Skinner ... gaffer
Bjoern Susen ... electrician
Oliver Upton ... still photographer
Sascha Vogel ... electrician
Stefan Wilking ... best boy

Casting Department 

John Barba ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sally Crees ... costume supervisor
Karan Doherty ... key costumer
Stephanie Paul ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Kenny Becker ... color timer
Anthony Bozanich ... assistant editor
Steve Harrow ... post-production consultant
John Portnoy ... post-production executive
Brenna Rangott ... assistant editor
Charlie Wiel ... post-production coordinator
Prince Bagdasarian ... film and media coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Glen Caplin ... music supervisor
Emir Isilay ... assistant composer
Malcolm Luker ... music scoring mixer
Jeremy Raub ... music editor
Amanda Scheer-Demme ... music supervisor
Joshua Winget ... music editor
Shiro Gutzie ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Brett Leslie ... driver
Lee Siler ... transportation coordinator
Scott Siler ... picture car coordinator / transportation co-captain
Robert Whelan Jr. ... driver: second unit (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kirby Adams ... assistant accountant
Clare Aldington ... assistant coordinator
Paul Bennett ... production assistant
Seb Cardinal ... production assistant
Hilary Carver ... unit publicist
Steve Chinrey ... location manager
Jaime Doak ... assistant to director
Frankie Flowers Sr. ... production consultant
Michael Gillooly ... location assistant
Suraj Gohill ... production lender
Dorottya Hegedus ... travel coordinator
Jonathan Heine ... production financing
Tamara Hill ... accounting clerk
Michael J. Linowes ... legal counsel
Kevin McDermott ... acting coach
Tomeaka McTaggart ... set medic
Terry Miles ... location assistant
Hannah Nicholson ... production assistant
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor
Janet Place ... production accountant
James Reekie ... payroll clerk
Sabine Renger ... production coordinator
Carl Solomon ... production assistant
Shelly Strong ... production executive
Daniel Stutz ... business and legal affairs executive
Ian Watermeier ... staff coordinator
Todd Williams ... production executive
Dan Wilson ... assistant to producer
Michele Wright ... first assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page