Directed by
Daniel Calparsoro |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daniel Calparsoro | ||
Juan Cavestany |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eloy Azorín | ... | Soldado Vidal | |
Eduardo Noriega | ... | Teniente Alonso | |
Rubén Ochandiano | ... | Sargento Rubio | |
Carla Pérez | ... | Soldado Balbuena | |
Jordi Vilches | ... | Cabo 1º Ballesteros | |
Roger Casamajor | ... | Soldado Lucas | |
Iñaki Font | ... | Soldado Gómez | |
Sandra Wahlbeck | ... | Mónica | |
Olivier Sitruk | ... | Soldado Marceau | |
Blerim Gjoci | ... | Lider Albanés | |
Stefan Elbaum | ... | Teniente Blanchard | |
César Martínez | ... | Campesino | |
Arsenio Luna | ... | Jefe Albano | |
Fernando Jiménez | ... | Oficial Serbio | |
Roman Luknár | ... | Oficial Serbio | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Fernando Cayo | ... | Teniente Serbio (uncredited) | |
Karol Wisniewski | ... | Soldado Serbio (uncredited) |
Produced by
Fernando Bovaira | ... | executive producer |
Enrique López Lavigne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carlos Jean | ... | (as Najwajean) |
Najwa Nimri | ... | (as Najwajean) |
Cinematography by
Josep M. Civit |
Editing by
Julia Juaniz |
Casting By
Sara Mazkiaran |
Production Design by
Javier Arsuaga | ||
Juan Botella |
Art Direction by
Juan Botella |
Costume Design by
Delfín Prieto |
Makeup Department
Ainhoa Eskisabel | ... | hair stylist |
Almudena Fonseca | ... | makeup artist |
David Martí | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Irene Navarro | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Esther Ponte | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Josep Amorós | ... | production manager |
Javier Arsuaga | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francisco Barrionuevo | ... | third assistant director |
Iñaki Beraza | ... | second assistant director |
Ángel Lafuente | ... | second assistant director |
Sara Mazkiaran | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marta Blasco | ... | assistant decorator |
Fernando Guijarro | ... | property master |
Mikel Izaguirre | ... | property master |
Cristina Matilde Juárez | ... | scenic painter |
Javier López Antía | ... | property master |
Javier López | ... | props |
José Luis Moya | ... | construction manager |
Martín Sánchez Fernández | ... | painter |
José García Donado | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
David Calleja | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Ed Colyer | ... | foley mixer (as Edward Colyer) |
Luis De Veciana | ... | dialogue editor (as Luis de Veciana) |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Urko Garai | ... | assistant sound |
Stéphane Kah | ... | sound |
Jacques Leroide | ... | sound effects editor (as Jacques Le Roide) |
James Muñoz | ... | sound |
Jaume Puig | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
David Rit | ... | boom operator |
Miguel Suárez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Véronique Tiron | ... | boom operator |
David Tyler | ... | assistant foley mixer |
David Álvarez | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Reyes Abades | ... | special effects |
Ángel Alonso | ... | special effects technician |
José M. Meneses | ... | special effects technician: DDT |
Óscar Reyes | ... | special effects technician |
Juan Carlos Romero | ... | special effects technician |
Juan Serrano | ... | special effects technician: DDT SFX |
Visual Effects by
Yusef El Khadir | ... | digital artist |
Alberto Esteban | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Juantxo Fernández | ... | digital compositor (as Juancho Fernández) |
Juanjo González | ... | cg artist |
Javier Mosqueda | ... | scanner operator |
Ferran Piquer | ... | compositor: main title |
Chema Remacha | ... | visual effects coordinator |
José Rossi | ... | digital effects artist |
Aurelio Sánchez Herrera | ... | visual effects (as Aurelio Sánchez-Herrera) |
Pablo Urrutia | ... | inferno artist |
José Miguel Zapata | ... | digital artist: Madpix Company |
Stunts
Luis Miguel Arranz | ... | stunts |
Lorena Arrero | ... | stunts |
Sergio Atanes | ... | stunts |
Eduardo Blázquez | ... | stunts |
Manuel Cabrera | ... | stunts |
Silvia Carballo | ... | stunts |
Alejandro Cobo | ... | stunts |
Ricardo Cruz | ... | stunt coordinator |
Natalia Guijarro | ... | stunts |
José Miguel Gómez | ... | stunts |
Inocencio Losada | ... | stunts |
Juan Antonio López | ... | stunts |
Joaquín Olías | ... | stunts (as Joaquin Olias) |
Hernan Ortiz | ... | stunts |
José Antonio Oña Sánchez | ... | stunts (as Antonio Oña Sánchez) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Enrique Bello | ... | gaffer |
Josep M. Civit | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Pablo A. de Benito | ... | electrician (as Pablo de Benito) |
Alfredo Díaz | ... | key grip |
Jorge Enseñat | ... | still photographer |
Raúl García | ... | assistant camera |
Josu Inchaustegui | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Pablo Martínez | ... | grip |
Juan Masides | ... | assistant camera |
Roberto Miguel | ... | assistant camera |
Imanol Nabea | ... | assistant camera |
Iñigo Ortega | ... | electrician |
Cristina Rodríguez | ... | camera assistant |
Marcelino San Eugenio | ... | electrician |
Usue Sanz | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Josu Bilbao Castillo | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Santi Calle | ... | costume assistant (as Santiago Calle) |
Bubi Escobar | ... | wardrobe (as Isabel Escobar) |
Alberto Prieto | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Maite Bermúdez | ... | post-production: Sogecine |
Felisa Catalinas | ... | negative cutter |
Pepe Cruz | ... | color timer |
Laurent Dufreche | ... | assistant editor |
Manuela Díaz | ... | post-production: Sogecine |
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | ... | telecine |
Eladio Fernández | ... | post-production: Sogecine |
Marian Fernández | ... | post-production: Sogecine |
Carmen Mesa | ... | negative cutter |
Guillermo Peña Jr. | ... | telecine colorist |
María Jesús Sánchez | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Jota Parro | ... | Location production assistant (as Jose Juan Gil Parro) |
Music Department
José Luis Crespo | ... | music mixer |
Claudio Ianni | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Asier Andueza | ... | script supervisor |
Javier Bermejo | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
José Albadalejo | ... | makeup bus |
Additional Crew
Juan Aledo | ... | assistant armorer |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Carla Pérez |
Bob Buchholz | ... | English language director |
Javier de Oleza | ... | administration staff: Sogecine (as Javier Oleza) |
Urko Errazquin | ... | marketing |
Rosa García Merino | ... | publicity director |
Marga García | ... | marketing |
Antonio Giménez | ... | marketing |
Mónica Lleó | ... | title designer: main titles |
Gonzalo Navarro | ... | production assistant |
Ana Pérez-Lorente | ... | production coordinator |
Juana Ramos | ... | administration staff: Sogecine |
Pedro Ruigómez | ... | production assistant |
Charo Santamaría | ... | administration staff: Sogecine |
Germán Sela | ... | marketing coordinator |
Félix Sepúlveda | ... | armorer |
Francisco Sánchez Ortiz | ... | marketing director |