Directed by
Gary Nadeau |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Douglas Preston | ... | (novel) |
Charles Leavitt | ... | (teleplay) and |
Gary Nadeau | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex D. Linz | ... | Andrew Archibald | |
Sheila Kelley | ... | Leah Archibald | |
Lance Guest | ... | Hugo Archibald | |
Abigail Mavity | ... | Sarah Archibald | |
Joel McKinnon Miller | ... | Frank | |
Fran Bennett | ... | Judge | |
Earl Boen | ... | Reverend Palliser | |
Kenneth Kimmins | ... | Epstein | |
Sheryl Lee Ralph | ... | Dr. Pamela Prentiss | |
Janet Rotblatt | ... | Mrs. Palliser | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Willie Amakye | ... | Tribesman | |
Mark Chaet | ... | Specialist | |
Rachel Currence | ... | Student | |
Sonya Eddy | ... | Woman in Curlers | |
Nick Gomez | ... | Theater Attendant (as Nicholas Gomez) | |
Annie Hinton | ... | Emergency Room Nurse | |
K.B. Mercer | ... | Woman in Car | |
D. Candis Paule | ... | Miss Trousdale | |
Kurt Reichert | ... | Crabb | |
Sammi Rotibi | ... | Kwele | |
Jason D. Smith | ... | Bailiff | |
Tyler Swob | ... | Emergency Room Kid | |
Craig Tsuyumine | ... | Project Director |
Produced by
Peter M. Green | ... | executive producer |
Charles Hirschhorn | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Morgan | ... | producer |
Music by
Phil Marshall | ||
Alan Williams |
Cinematography by
Donald M. Morgan |
Editing by
Richard Nord |
Casting By
Lynda Gordon | ||
Judy Taylor |
Production Design by
Adam Lustig |
Set Decoration by
Helen Britten |
Costume Design by
Yasmine Abraham |
Makeup Department
Heidi Grotsky | ... | hair stylist |
Vince Tremonti | ... | makeup artist (as Vincent Tremonti) |
Production Management
Christopher Morgan | ... | unit production manager |
Gary Mrowca | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Day | ... | first assistant director |
James Epstein | ... | assistant director |
Heather Kritzer | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Russell Combs | ... | props |
Todd Cooper | ... | props |
Brenton L. Lane | ... | property master |
John Lant | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Poolman | ... | carpenter |
Lawrence Reemelin | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Sidnam | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | supervising sound re-recording mixer |
Robert Trevor Black | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Graham) |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Allen Hurd | ... | sound recordist |
Kristi Johns | ... | adr supervisor |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Danny Lester | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (as Gil Combs) |
Joshua Croughwell | ... | stunts |
Jeff Danoff | ... | stunts |
Doc Elliot | ... | stunts |
Russell Solberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew Waite | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Babb | ... | lighting technician |
Greg Flores | ... | grip |
Eric Kieweg | ... | best boy electric |
Rick Linkowski | ... | best boy grip |
Terai Lynch | ... | electrician |
Rocky Reilly | ... | assistant camera |
Britta Richardson | ... | second assistant camera |
Enrique Rico | ... | grip |
Gary W. Shaw | ... | key dolly grip |
Shawn Shemanski | ... | electrician |
Jim Strong | ... | gaffer (as James Strong) |
Cameron Thorburn | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Sarah Altman | ... | casting: San Diego |
Deborah George | ... | casting assistant: San Diego (as Debbie George) |
Tina Treadwell | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Najib Gamai | ... | costume supervisor |
Mem MacAfee | ... | key costumer (as Mem Macafee) |
Editorial Department
Marianna Gutowski | ... | assistant editor |
Jess Brolin | ... | post-production runner (uncredited) |
Location Management
Leah K. Nellman | ... | assistant location manager |
David M. Wermus | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Cochran | ... | score mixer |
William Pearson | ... | score recordist (as Bill Pearson) |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Steven A. Saltzman | ... | music editor (as Steven Saltzman) |
Jilien Smith | ... | music supervisor (as Jilien Manges) |
Frank Welker | ... | special vocal effects |
Alan Williams | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Merkle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Janice La Joie | ... | driver |
Mark La Joie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Felicia Craggs | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chad Dunn | ... | animal trainer |
Tom Francini | ... | VP Director Of Studio Operations |
Greg Ives | ... | production assistant |
Anne McCaffrey | ... | production coordinator |
Henric Nieminen | ... | production executive |
Bill Pugin | ... | on-set interpreter |
Denise Sanders | ... | animal trainer |
Eric D. Shain | ... | production accountant (as Eric Shain) |
Felicia Craggs | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Peter M. Green | ... | production executive (uncredited) |