Directed by
Joan Chen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Allison Burnett | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ron Bozman | ... | executive producer |
Andre Lamal | ... | co-producer |
Gary Lucchesi | ... | producer |
Amy Robinson | ... | producer |
Tom Rosenberg | ... | producer |
Ted Tannebaum | ... | executive producer |
Richard S. Wright | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Gabriel Yared |
Cinematography by
Changwei Gu | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ruby Yang |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Mark Friedberg |
Art Direction by
Jess Gonchor |
Set Decoration by
Catherine Davis |
Costume Design by
Carol Oditz |
Makeup Department
Hallie D'Amore | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Gere |
William A. Farley | ... | supervising hair stylist (as Bill Farley) |
Kathrine Gordon | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Ryder |
Linda Grimes | ... | supervising makeup artist |
Katherine James | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Ryder (as Kathrine James) |
Lyndell Quiyou | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Gere |
Christine Leiter | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
James McQuaide | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tal Meirson | ... | production supervisor |
Harvey Waldman | ... | unit production manager |
Henric Nieminen | ... | production manager: shots (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Burns | ... | first assistant director (as Joseph Burns) |
Bac DeLorme | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Michelle L. Keiser | ... | second assistant director |
Kurt Uebersax | ... | dga trainee |
Stan Wiencko | ... | second second assistant director |
Mauro John Capece | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Keith J. Knight | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
JoAnn Atwood | ... | on-set dresser |
Robert Barnett | ... | camera scenic |
Mark Britt | ... | paintings by |
Diana Burton | ... | property master (as Diana E. Burton) |
Thomas Costabile | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom Costabile) |
Rena DeAngelo | ... | assistant property master (as Rena De Angelo) |
Lauren Doner | ... | scenic foreperson (as Lauren Donner) |
Heather Dunbar | ... | construction shop manager |
Sarah Frank | ... | graphic designer |
Gerard J. Furey | ... | shop craftsman |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction foreman |
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo | ... | assistant set decorator (as Jacqueline Jacobson) |
Zachary Jasie | ... | additional on-set dresser (as Zach Jasie) |
Wesley Kimler | ... | paintings by |
Susan Landsberg | ... | paintings by |
Gary Lang | ... | paintings by |
Elizabeth Linn | ... | charge scenic |
Jean-Paul Menard | ... | stand-by greensperson |
Wendy Menzies | ... | paintings by |
Timothy Metzger | ... | lead man (as Tim Metzger) |
Matthew Milstein | ... | construction shop assistant |
Lanna Pejovic | ... | paintings by |
Laura R. Price | ... | paintings by |
Will Scheck | ... | lead greensperson |
Robert Vaccariello | ... | construction foreman |
Mario Ventenilla | ... | assistant art director |
Sheri von Seeburg | ... | art department coordinator |
Nancy Winters | ... | assistant art director |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brian Buteau | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Paul Camarro | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kyung W. Chang | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Ralph Contrado | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Daniel Geary | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Joanna Hartell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Janet Kalas | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Miguel López-Castillo | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Robin McAllister | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Eric M. Metzger | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
James Pesce | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Rollins | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joan Winters | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Todd Boekelheide | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Canonica | ... | foley recordist / recordist |
Yin Cantor | ... | sound assistant |
Eric Dachs | ... | adr assistant (as Eric B. Dachs) / dialog/adr assistant (as Eric B. Dachs) |
Malcolm Fife | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Fontano | ... | foley mixer |
Aura Gilge | ... | sound effects assistant |
Gregg Harris | ... | cable person |
Pat Jackson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kyrsten Mate | ... | sound effects editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio) |
Marnie Moore | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Newman | ... | sound mixer |
Margie O'Malley | ... | foley artist |
Dan Olmsted | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Parker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Schalit | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Robert Shoup | ... | sound effects editor (as Bob Shoup) |
Daniel Sperry | ... | sound stereo consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry) |
Dianna Stirpe | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc-Jon Sullivan | ... | boom operator |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel W. Victor Jr. | ... | consultant: DTS (as Dan Victor) |
Karen G. Wilson | ... | dialogue editor (as Karen Wilson) |
Mary Works | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Mark Bero | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Kleinstein | ... | special effects technician |
Robert J. Scupp | ... | special effects foreman (as Bob J. Scupp) |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Karina Chobanyan | ... | skating double |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt driver |
Jodi Michelle Pynn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Calarco | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brian Carmichael | ... | video assist operator |
Stephen Consentino | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Steve Consentino) / steadicam operator (as Steve Consentino) |
Richard Dolan | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Glen Engels | ... | best boy grip |
David Flanigan | ... | film loader |
Thomas Ford | ... | assistant lighting technician |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | key grip |
Billy Kerwick | ... | rigging key grip (as Bill Kerwick) |
Rick Marroquin | ... | dolly grip (as Rick R. Marroquin) |
Robert McGavin | ... | assistant lighting technician (as Robert J. McGavin) |
Phil Oetiker | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Priestley | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew D. Schwartz | ... | still photographer (as Andy Schwartz) |
Robert Sciretta | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Silano | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Arthur Szefer | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joseph Trammell | ... | 24 frame video operator (as Joe Trammel) |
Joseph Viano | ... | rigging best boy grip (as Joe Viano) |
James C. Walsh | ... | assistant rigging lighting technician (as Jim Walsh) |
Mel Cannon | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nicolas L. Charuet | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Howard Davidson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Glenn Davis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Patrick Fontana | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jendra Jarnagin | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Jeff Petro | ... | assistant camera: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katharina Eggmann | ... | casting assistant |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Adkins | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Denise Andres | ... | costumer |
Tommy Boyer | ... | costumer: Mr. Gere |
Sheila Grover | ... | costumer: Ms. Ryder (as Sheila Gentile) |
Jennifer Joseph | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marcia Patten | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andrew Blustain | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Bruining | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Bullock | ... | post production facility: SF, FIRE/WATER FILMS |
Winnie Cheng | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Engstrom | ... | assistant editor (as Daniel Engstrom) |
Daniel Engstrom | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Harrison | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Kwong | ... | post-production assistant |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Shelby Siegel | ... | assistant editor |
David L. Bertman | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Shannon Causey | ... | assistant location manager (as Shannon Bowen) |
Diana Norwood | ... | location manager |
Evan Perazzo | ... | assistant location manager |
Guy Efrat | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Christine Leaman | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jimmy Price | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Jonathan Roumie | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Afterman | ... | music supervisor |
Jon Bailey | ... | music recordist assistant |
John Bell | ... | orchestrator |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet solos |
Jessica Clements | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Christopher Cowie | ... | musician: oboe solo |
Andrew Dorfman | ... | music editor |
Andrew Findon | ... | musician: ethnic flutes (as Andy Findon) |
Paul Golding | ... | music recordist / music remixer |
Jake Jackson | ... | music recordist assistant |
Allan Jenkins | ... | synthesizer programming and realization |
Lewis Jones | ... | music remixer assistant |
Anthony Kerr | ... | musician: vibraphone solos |
Mikel le Roy | ... | music recordist |
Stéphane Moucha | ... | additional orchestrator (as Stefan Moucha) |
Jonathan Rees | ... | orchestra leader |
Perico Sambeat | ... | musician: saxophone solos (as Perico Sanbeat) |
Liz Schrek | ... | score music coordinator |
Graham Walker | ... | score music production supervisor |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | synthesizer programming and realization |
Rolf Wilson | ... | orchestra leader |
Gabriel Yared | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Margaret Yen | ... | associate music supervisor |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Campbell | ... | arranger/orchestrator/conductor (uncredited) |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Everton Nelson | ... | violin (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Katcher | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kerry Clark | ... | parking coordinator |
Steven R. Hammond | ... | transportation captain (as Steve Hammond) |
Eugene O'Neill | ... | transportation co-captain (as Gene O'Neill) |
Robert James Rauer | ... | transportation (as Robert Rauer) |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Oenat Abadi | ... | accounting assistant |
Henry Aponte | ... | security: Ms. Ryder |
Victoria Asness | ... | assistant: Ms. Robinson |
David Bausch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sibi Blazic | ... | assistant: Ms. Ryder |
Katya Bogin | ... | assistant: Ms. Chen |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
Wendy Cohen | ... | clearance |
Eric M. Cyphers | ... | production assistant (as Eric Cyphers) |
James Domorski | ... | computer technician |
Meg Dyer | ... | assistant: Mr. Lucchesi |
Courtney Engelstein | ... | production assistant |
Sean Garrett Fogel | ... | production coordinator (as Sean Fogel) |
Eleni Fotinos | ... | assistant choreographer (as Eleny Fotinos) |
Andy Friend | ... | assistant: Mr. Gu |
Bradley Gallo | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Rae Garrett | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Goldfarb | ... | second assistant accountant (as Nick Goldfarb) |
Mark Hagerman | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Hudgins | ... | assistant: Mr. Gere |
Margaret Jacobs | ... | production secretary |
Greg Jardin | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Javors | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Joubeaud | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julie Kuehndorf | ... | unit publicist |
Pierre Makhoul | ... | security: Mr. Gere |
May Mao | ... | assistant: Mr. Gu |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | production financing: Patriot Advisors |
Samuel B. Molina II | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Nybo | ... | post-production accountant |
Jesse Nye | ... | production assistant |
Leigh Oblinger | ... | publicity coordinator: Lakeshore |
Michael Pearl | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Michael Pearl) |
Paul Pellicoro | ... | choreographer |
Wayne Petrucelli | ... | security coordinator |
Macall B. Polay | ... | payroll accountant (as Macall Polay) |
Olimpia T. Rinaldi | ... | first assistant accountant |
Leigh Soriano | ... | assistant: Mr. Rosenberg |
Brett Tyne | ... | assistant: Mr. Rosenberg |
Alexander von Roon | ... | stand-in: Richard Gere |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | synthesizer programmer / synthesizer realizations |
Mikki Ziska | ... | production assistant |
Liza Bigger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative (uncredited) |
Carol Phiniotis | ... | screening coordinator (uncredited) |
James A. Wolf Jr. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Martin Anscombe | ... | thanks: Abbey Road Studios |
Colette Barber | ... | thanks: Abbey Road Studios |
Robert Benun | ... | thanks (as Robert L. Benun) |
Chantel Brouiges | ... | thanks: Abbey Road Studios (as Chantal Bouiges) |
Kee Kee Buckley | ... | thanks (as Christine Buckley) |
Alison Burton | ... | thanks: Abbey Road Studios |
Hunter Douglas | ... | thanks |
Jim Goodkind | ... | thanks |
Lucy Jones | ... | thanks: Abbey Road Studios |
Virginia Longmuir | ... | thanks |
J. Robert Scott | ... | thanks |
Alan Watts | ... | thanks: Abbey Road Studios |
Richard S. Wright | ... | thanks |