Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Gillard

Writing Credits  

John Watson ... (story) &
Pen Densham ... (story)
 
John Watson ... (teleplay) and
Jacqueline Zambrano ... (teleplay)

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

Barry Bell ...
Baron Von Wolfsburg
...
Major John Simco
Shirley Anne Field
Jim Gloster
...
(as Mike Harding)
Shannon Kenny
Brad Moranz
...
Sarah
Alan Sader
...
(as W. Morgan Sheppard)
...
...
Nell Prescott
...
Sir Leopold Linwood
Billy Leonard Williams
...
Lab Assistant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pen Densham ... executive producer
Tim Harbert ... producer
Richard Barton Lewis ... executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis)
Mark Stern ... producer
John Watson ... executive producer
Bob Weber ... associate producer

Music by 

Mark Mancina

Cinematography by 

Robert Steadman

Film Editing by 

M. Norbert

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

Michael Baugh

Set Decoration by 

Mary Olivia McIntosh

Costume Design by 

Dodie Shepard

Makeup Department 

Linda Biondo ... assistant hair stylist
John Blake ... key makeup artist
Lee Ann Brittenham ... assistant hair stylist (as Lee Brittenham)
Tammy Green ... assistant makeup artist
Herita Jones ... assistant makeup artist
Jennifer McCollom ... makeup artist
Mona Orr ... key hair stylist
Robin Thompson ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Tim Harbert ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregg Fienberg ... second unit director
Mark S. Glick ... second assistant director (as Mark Glick)
Rick Johnson ... first assistant director
Anthony Mason ... second second assistant director
Daniel R. Suhart ... second assistant director (as Dan Suhart)

Art Department 

Phillip Banner ... painter
Christopher Berry ... art department assistant
Frank Calvert ... lead man
James Carson ... property designer
Richard Colwell ... head scenic
Stephen Damrel ... swing
Kelly Farrah ... propmaster
Melissa Frye ... scenic
Dean Kennedy ... construction coordinator
Ellen L. Kerr ... on-set dresser
Tommy McCutcheon ... third props
Bruce McLaughlin ... carpenter
Jack Steblinski ... assistant propmaster
Shawn M. Williams ... art department assistant
Rick Wilson ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Gary Bolger ... sound re-recording mixer
Don Digirolamo ... sound re-recording mixer
Ron Horwitz ... supervising sound editor
Walter Hoylman ... sound mixer (as Walt Hoylman)
David Kurtz ... sound intern
Greg LaPlante ... sound editor
Kevin Spears ... supervising sound editor
Larry Stensvold ... sound re-recording mixer
Sid Williams ... sound: second unit
Glenn Young ... boom operator (as Glen Young)

Special Effects by 

Hank Atterbury ... special effects
Mitchell Medford ... special effects (as Mitch Medford)
Matt Vogel ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Joseph L. Gardner ... stunts
Richard Lundin ... stunts (as Rick Lundin)
Kelly Rubottom ... stunt performer
Monty Stuart ... stunt coordinator
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bonfield ... gaffer
Barry Davis ... electrician
Keith Davis ... electrician
Bob Fisher ... best boy electric
Don Humer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Johnny Karls ... first assistant camera
Dan Kneece ... Steadicam operator
Doug C. Lewis ... still photographer (as Doug Lewis)
Jack McCollum ... grip
Gerald McDougal ... electrician
Mac McKeever ... camera loader
Daniel McKinny ... camera operator: second unit
Curtis Molloy ... camera loader
Joseph 'Bruno' Pelle ... dolly grip
Jack Rainsford ... best boy grip
Mark J. Rainsford ... key grip (as Mark Rainsford)
Brett Ray ... grip
Robert Schaner ... grip
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
Mike Stecher ... second assistant camera
Kelly Rubottom ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Brienze ... casting assistant
Craig Fincannon ... local casting
Sue Liberman ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Michael Belling ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

William Allison ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Charlie Blackman ... craft service
Jason Borger ... production assistant
Dan Cox ... location manager
Anna Kent Fox ... production secretary
Rebecca Greeley ... assistant: Mr. Stern
Susanne Lariviere ... assistant accountant (as Susanne B. Lariviere)
Jules A. Levy ... assistant: Mr. Watson
Emily Webber Lewis ... canine supervisor
Lexie Longstreet ... script supervisor
Richard Lundin ... wrangler (as Rick Lundin)
Rita Lundin ... head wrangler
George Malouff ... wrangler
Kate Miller ... assistant coordinator
Kaye Popofsky ... assistant: Mr. Densham
Elizabeth Raynor ... location scout
Pamela Ross ... production assistant
Jay Shapiro ... production coordinator
Rhonda Smith ... assistant: Mr. Lewis
Robert Stephenson ... production assistant
D. Gunther Tarampi ... production assistant
Thomas Tucker ... re-enactor coordinator
Michael Weir ... production assistant
Michelle Williams ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page