Directed by
Sidney J. Furie |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ronald Cass | ||
Peter Myers |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kenneth Harper | ... | producer |
Andrew Mitchell | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stanley Black | ||
Ronald Cass |
Cinematography by
Douglas Slocombe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jack Slade |
Casting By
Robert Lennard |
Art Direction by
John Howell |
Makeup Department
Ivy Emmerton | ... | hair stylist (as I. Emmerton) |
Stuart Freeborn | ... | makeup artist (as S. Freebourne) |
Production Management
John Wilcox | ... | production manager (as John D. Wilcox) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fred Slark | ... | assistant director |
William P. Cartlidge | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Mike Gowans | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
William Alexander | ... | chief draughtsman (uncredited) |
Bill Beavis | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Kenneth McCallum Tait | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Keith Batten | ... | boom operator |
Gordon Davie | ... | assistant dubbing editor |
Claude Hitchcock | ... | sound recordist (as C. Hitchcock) |
A.W. Lumkin | ... | recording director |
Jim Shields | ... | dubbing editor (as James Shields) |
Len Shilton | ... | sound recordist |
Maurice Askew | ... | dubbing crew (uncredited) |
H. Blackmore | ... | sound maintenance (uncredited) |
Peter Carmody | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Eddie Haben | ... | sound camera operator (uncredited) |
David Jones | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peter Diamond | ... | stunt double: (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chic Waterson | ... | camera operator |
Brian Harris | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Peter Hurst | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Mike Roberts | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Robin Vidgeon | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Judith Jourd | ... | casting assistant |
Etienne Bonnichon | ... | crowd casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Breed | ... | wardrobe mistress (as Jackie Breed) |
Babs Gray | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Joan Joseff | ... | costume jeweller (uncredited) |
Music Department
Roy Bennett | ... | additional composer: songs and score |
Stanley Black | ... | additional composer: songs and score / musical director / orchestrator |
Deveril Goodman | ... | music editor (as Deveril C. Goodman) |
Peter Gormley | ... | additional composer: songs and score |
Les Hammond | ... | music recordist (as Leslie Hammond) |
Hank B. Marvin | ... | composer: additional music: also songs |
Norrie Paramor | ... | additional composer: songs and score / music supervisor |
Herbert Ross | ... | dances and musical numbers staged by |
Sy Soloway | ... | additional composer: songs and score |
Sid Tepper | ... | composer: additional music: also songs |
Bruce Welch | ... | composer: additional music: also songs |
Shirley Wolf | ... | additional composer: songs and score |
Grazina Frame | ... | singing voice: Carole Gray (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Whitson | ... | continuity (as H. Whitson) |
Transportation Department
Eddie Frewin | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fritz Gottfurcht | ... | scenario editor |
Christine Lawson | ... | assistant to choreographer |
Alan Sievewright | ... | fashion consultant |
Rocky Taylor | ... | technical advisor (Judo Sequence) |
Jean Clarkson | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Mike Russell | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |