Directed by
Raúl Alfonso |
Writing Credits
Serafín Álvarez Quintero | ... | (play) (as S. Álvarez Quintero) and |
Joaquín Álvarez Quintero | ... | (play) (as J. Álvarez Quintero) |
Raúl Alfonso | ... | (adaptation) & |
Francisco Naranjo | ... | (adaptation) & |
Camilo Murillo | ... | (adaptation) & |
José Ochoa | ... | (adaptation) (as José Ochoa) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Antoñita Moreno | ... | Coral | |
Pepe Marchena | ... | Esteban | |
Miguel Ligero | ... | Pepe | |
Antonio Riquelme | ... | Don Nué | |
Casimiro Hurtado | ... | Juan Bizcocho | |
Juanita Azores | ... | Mercedes | |
Conchita Bautista | ... | Laura | |
Antonio Vega | ... | Cotufa | |
Julia Delgado Caro | ... | Doña Juana | |
Rosario Royo | ... | Manuela | |
Manuel Guitián | ... | Miguel Ángel | |
Emilio Segura | ... | Antonio | |
Xan das Bolas | ... | Presidiario | |
José Cepero | |||
Matilde Guarnerio | |||
Laura Alcoriza | |||
Mateo Guitart | |||
Manuel Domínguez Luna | ... | Zapatero (as José Domínguez Luna) | |
Elena Riquelme | |||
Victoria Argota | |||
Carmen de la Vega | ... | (as Carmen Vega) | |
Armando Lirio | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joaquín Bergía | ... | Hombre en feria (uncredited) | |
Rufino Inglés | ... | Hombre en feria (uncredited) | |
Concha Velasco | ... | Bailaora (uncredited) |
Produced by
Juan N. Solórzano | ... | line producer |
Music by
José Serrano |
Cinematography by
Aldo Giordani |
Editing by
Antonio Gimeno | ||
Mercedes Gimeno |
Set Decoration by
Gil Parrondo | ||
Luis Pérez Espinosa | ... | (as L. Perez Espinosa) |
Costume Design by
Román Calatayud | ... | (as R. Calatayud) |
Santisteban |
Makeup Department
Adela del Pino | ... | hair stylist (as Adela) |
Carlos Nin | ... | makeup artist |
Gregorio Sánchez | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Goyo Sánchez) |
Production Management
Pedro Masó | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gervasio Banciella | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Antonio Montoya | ... | property master |
Francisco Prósper | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Fernando Bernáldez | ... | sound technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ángel Ampuero | ... | camera operator |
José Calvo | ... | still photographer |
Luciano Carreño | ... | assistant camera |
Nino Mangelli | ... | camera operator |
Mariano Ruiz Capillas | ... | additional cinematographer (as Mariano G. Ruiz-Capillas) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosina Fernández | ... | costumer (as Rosina) |
Music Department
Rafael de León | ... | additional songs |
Benito de Mérida | ... | musician: guitar |
Andrés Heredia | ... | musician: guitar |
Juan Quintero | ... | additional songs |
Manuel L. Quiroga | ... | composer: additional songs |
Antonio Valero | ... | music adaptor |
Alberto Vélez | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Luis Ligero | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ettore Catalucci | ... | laboratory director |
Eusebio Fernández Ardavín | ... | supervisor (as Eusebio F. Ardavin) |
Alfredo Ruescas | ... | production assistant |
José Toledano | ... | choreographer (as Jose Luis Toledano) |