No photo available. Represent Pedro Masó? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,449 this week

Pedro Masó (1927–2008)

Pedro Masó was born on January 26, 1927 in Madrid, Spain as Pedro Masó Paulet. He was a writer and director, known for Accidente 703 (1962), Compuesta y sin novio (1994) and Segunda enseñanza (1986). He died on September 23, 2008 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Madrid, Spain

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pedro Masó.

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (73 credits)
 2000 Un chupete para ella (TV Series)
 1995 The Seductor
 1994 Compuesta y sin novio (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Piénsalo bien, Valentina (1994) ... (as Pedro Maso)
- El bautizo (1994) ... (as Pedro Maso)
- Rosas rojas (1994) ... (as Pedro Maso)
- La inspección (1994) ... (as Pedro Maso)
- La recomendada (1994) ... (as Pedro Maso)
 1992 Brigada central 2: La guerra blanca (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- La sospecha (1992)
 1989-1990 Brigada central (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Turno de noche (1990)
- Desde el pasado (1990)
- Antiguedades (1990)
 1986 Segunda enseñanza (TV Series) (original idea - 13 episodes)
- De Beltrán, Beltraneja (1986) ... (original idea - as Pedro Maso)
- Alejandro el Grande, Alejandro el Casto (1986) ... (original idea - as Pedro Maso)
- Por David y Goliat (1986) ... (original idea - as Pedro Maso)
- El eterno retorno (1986) ... (original idea - as Pedro Maso)
- Un momento crucial del homo sapiens (1986) ... (original idea - as Pedro Maso)
 1979 La miel
 1976 La menor
 1972 Las colocadas
 1971 Las ibéricas F.C. (screenplay)
 1970 El astronauta
 1969 Verano 70
 1969 Las amigas
 1967 Novios 68
 1966 Las viudas
 1962 Accidente 703 (screenplay) / (story)
 1960 091 Policía al habla (as Pedro Maso)
 1955 El coyote
 1955 Cancha vasca
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (46 credits)
Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pedro F. Maso | Pedro Maso
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Pedro Masó on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page