Nira Park is known for her work on Shaun of the Dead (2004), Hot Fuzz (2007) and Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nira Park.

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (40 credits)
  Section 6 (producer) (pre-production)
 2015 Grimsby (producer) (filming)
 2015 Ant-Man (producer) (filming)
  Man Up (producer) (post-production)
 2014 Cuban Fury (producer)
 2013 The World's End (producer)
 2013/I In Fear (producer)
 2011-2012 Friday Night Dinner (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Mr Morris (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Date (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Mercedes (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Dress (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Curtains (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Sightseers (producer)
 2011 Free Agents (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Between the Lightning Strikes: The Making of 'Paul' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Mexico Zero: The Locations of 'Paul' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Paul: 5th Date Level Direction - The Cast on Greg Mottola (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Paul: RV Doorway - The Cast On-Location (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Attack the Block (producer)
 2011 Paul (producer)
 2010 The Making of 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' (Video documentary) (producer)
 2010 Him & Her (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The Argument (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Parents (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Football (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Fancy Dress Party (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Birthday (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (producer)
 2009 Free Agents (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (producer)
 2009 Free Agents (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Hot Fuzz (producer)
 2006/VI Gone (producer)
 2004 Fun Dead (Video short) (producer)
 2004 Funky Pete (Video short) (producer)
 2004 The Man Who Would Be Shaun (Video short) (producer)
 2000-2004 Black Books (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Party (2004) ... (producer)
- Travel Writer (2004) ... (producer)
- A Little Flutter (2004) ... (producer)
- Moo-Ma and Moo-Pa (2004) ... (producer)
- Elephants and Hens (2004) ... (producer)
 2004 Shaun of the Dead (producer)
 2004 Skip to the End (Video documentary) (producer)
 2002 Captain V (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1999-2001 Spaced (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes)
- Leaves (2001) ... (producer)
- Dissolution (2001) ... (producer)
- Gone (2001) ... (producer)
- Help (2001) ... (producer)
- Mettle (2001) ... (producer)
 2000 Citizen Kaye (TV Series) (producer)
 2000 The Best of Blur (Video) (producer - video "Country House")
 1999 Collectors (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 1998 You Are Here (TV Movie) (producer)
 1998 Festival of Fun (TV Series) (series producer)
 1996 Rock Wives (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 1996 Hanging Around (Short) (producer)
 1995 The Glam Metal Detectives (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Give Me Your Money (1995) ... (producer)
- Never Never Land (1995) ... (producer)
- The Abominable Drummer (1995) ... (producer)
- Splat (1995) ... (producer)
- One of Us Is a Robot (1995) ... (producer)
 1994 Travels with My Camera (TV Series documentary) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

MC Nozy Parkeez
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like being around funny people. They inspire me and I'm good at making them focus, which is what a comedy producer has to do, or nothing will get done.

Trivia:

Form her own production company, Big Talk.

Message Boards

Discuss Nira Park on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page