Change Your Image
solanacallaway
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kaleidoscope (2023)
Not worth the hype
Netflix built up this show a lot. I had read about it in the news, seen ads, and had it on my waiting for release watchlist. My husband had not heard of it so I told him all the cool things I had heard. We used a "spin the wheel" name picker to watch the episodes in a randomized order. We could follow the storyline but it was just a generic heist in my opinion. Their "big reveals" were not all that shocking and it was just mediocre. Honestly, I might have gave the show a higher rating if I hadn't been so hyped up from all the media pressure claiming it was basically revolutionary to the television category. They acted like it was a new category almost. Total let down.
Run (2020)
Worst FAKE asthma attack on TV
They tried to give the character Chloe asthma but clearly have not ever seen an asthma attack. This movie is a joke
Hogar (2020)
Terrible
The movie was awful. Acting was terrible. Subtitles are completely different. Words don't match actors mouths. Have some good twists?
The Cat in the Hat (2003)
This was awful
So i rewatched this because i thought it was awesome when i was a kid, but i remembered wrong. It was full of cringey crude humor, that wasnt even humor. It was created a visually attract 5 year olds, with the satire of a 25 year old and humor of a 10 year old - all failing. It promoted animal abuse, so much cursing, the fun in disobeying, the awful amount of semi nudity like paris hilton, and the fish was the worst cgi, it just didnt fit into the movie.
The Last Summer (2019)
Just poorly done
Unrealistic views of how after high school is, these are rich kids, with rich families doing expensive things. Too much sexualization of females. Just unoriginal and couldnt wait for it to be over.
Gilmore Girls (2000)
You will feel every emotion.
This show is intelligent, caring, amazing, real life scenarios, dreamy, intense, relaxing, funny, sad, ugh I just would love to be in their world.
Supernatural (2005)
I would sell my leg if I had to in order to have another season
I love love love this show. I love every character. Castiels a godsend adorable dummy, sam is a big adorable smarty, and dean is a cunning verocious fighter.
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
Love and hate relationship with this show
Some seasons are good some are bad. I love chef, I just don't love some of the contestants. A little too much sexism for my taste within the contestants but really a guilty pleasure for me.