Change Your Image
bubblesarbear
Reviews
The Dark and the Wicked (2020)
Scary!!
Awesome horror movie, when you weren't jumping out of your chair you were in suspense!! Would highly recommend!!
The characters were totally believable, this movie is better than most blockbuster horrors like the conjuring which highly over rated.
Nomadland (2020)
Awesome movie
Great movie with ups and downs, great acting and beautiful scenery. I would watch again, loved it!
Ghosts of War (2020)
Great start and middle, but the ending ruined the whole movie
Really good movie with some creepy parts and good jumps. However the ending ruined the whole movie, why did they end it like that😩 the end was so dumb!!!!!
Girl on the Third Floor (2019)
Really, really, really, really really, really BAD
Worst movie I've EVER seen!! Don't bother!!!!! Bad acting, bad script, bad everything. Who thinks of this crap and finances these really bad movies???
Glitch (2015)
Awesome tv series
This is by far the best Australian tv series ever!!!!
Anna and the Apocalypse (2017)
It's a musical?🙄
I thought this was a zombie movie that was a comedy, I didn't realise it was a musical. I ended up forwarding through every song, I would of turned the movie off but I had nothing else to do😭 so I stuck with it.......
After Life (2019)
Awesome show
I love Ricky Gervais and this show. Witty and entertaining with a deeper side as well. Worth a watch!
Fighting Season (2018)
Acting could be better
Acting wasn't that good. Good concept though....if you want to watch a really good series watch "the fighting season"
Ghost Stories (2017)
Awesome jumps in this movie
Really good movie, it's the best creepy movie I've seen in a while. Jumped quite a few times!
Gotti (2018)
The worst mob movie ever!
The editing jumps around everywhere, the acting isn't believable. Maybe if they didn't have Travolta as GOTTI and a different director it would have been better...
Apostle (2018)
It's ok
It was an alright movie, not scary but had a couple of tense moments. Nothing special.....
The Midnight Man (2016)
Really good
This movie exceeded my expectations. Creepy as hell and well acted. Worth a watch!
Lost in Space (2018)
I liked the first couple of episodes
As the title says I liked the first couple of episodes but slowly you just getirritated by the amount of bad things continuing to happen. If I was stuck on the planet with the robinsons I would hate them! They were so annoying and entitled....
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012)
Really bad
The characters arent even believable as bikers, especially the guy who plays Cesar, that guy looks like a short fat women with a wig and fake beard. I guess it's hard for feminine men to try and play tough manly men. What a waste of time!!!