Change Your Image
kelleant
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dishonored: Death of the Outsider (2017)
An Ok DLC
While I was a great fan of Dishonored 2 I would have to say that this DLC was a bit of a disappointment. Personally a I feel Dishonored: Death of the Outsider was severely lacking in content, but is still worth playing at least once.
The Happening (2008)
A Hilarious Failure
Before I start let me get one thing first this is a terrible film no doubt about that so why am I giving this a 8 rather than a 2 because it made me laugh my ass off so hard that I can't help but enjoy it. If you're look for a movie that was supposed to scare you but makes you laugh instead then watch this movie. Is there any other redeeming qualities to this film no, like I said if I was rating this like normal it would be a 2.
Son of the Mask (2005)
The horror the horror
My god to sit through this horrendous abomination and stay sane is impossible. The this movie is so evil that the devil himself dares not speak of it. Do not watch this movie it or let your kids see it. "A Family Picture" my ass. The CGI is god awful and so out of place that it will make Ride to Hell's sex scenes look natural. The jokes are abysmal. AVOID THIS Movie AT ALL COST.
Silent Movie (1976)
A great watch
This a great watch and worth it too. All this people who are giving this movie bad reviews are idiots who don't understand comedy. Mel Brooks, Marty Feldman, and Dom Bell are on their A game in this movie and so I recommend it anyone who loves comedy or Brooks Any ways it a movie worth watching mind there is a lot of reading because of course it a Silent Movie.
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
Just die Uwe Boll
I unfortunately watched this movie thinking it would have been a faithful adaptation to the games I love. GOD AND PEOPLE SAY DUNGEON SIEGE 3 BAD. This film not only is completely unfaithful, but it also manages to rip off The Lord of the Rings. It has terrible effects, bad acting, a confusing plot the editing is out of order oh and IT HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH THE GAME oh wait the land is called Ebe THAT'S IT. Seriously who lets this guy make this movies they're a disgrace to the games they're based on. I'd give this a -10/10 if I could.
Son of the Pink Panther (1993)
Not the Worst but not the Best
If this movie was it's own standalone film I would give it a 6 out of 10, but because it's a sequel to a well built and closed film series it fails. I like the idea and everything and I'm glad Blake Edwards made this a sequel and not a reboot. It has a few laughs here and there, but that's it. Regardless I recommend this as one time watch if you're a huge fan of the franchise.
My Gym Partner's a Monkey (2005)
A fairly decent show
Too be honest I really don't have many memories the few I do have are OK. I re watched some episodes a week ago just to see if it was any good and it wasn't terrible but it wasn't great either. I love Tom Kenny in it but that about it. So if you're bored or want to try something new then maybe you should try this show.