Change Your Image
brittanybettsedwards
Reviews
Body (2015)
Literally just garbage.
Boring ass movie with the world's dumbest characters. Especially Cali (who they show being dumb right off the bad by confusing SATAN and SATIN.) Yet they follow her plan?!
So many potholes. I could write a long review about everything bad about this movie but I need sleep. Do not waste your time.
Knock Knock (2015)
It's not great.
The only good thing about the movie is that the actors are hot. But otherwise... not great. The characters are so unlikable. I liked Keanu's character for a bit... but then he caved and cheated. Made me kinda hate him. The girls are even worse. Only good thing about them is their looks.
All this movie did was make me angry.
Slasher.com (2017)
One of the worst movies. Ever.
The acting is bad, the music is bad, and the dialogue? Oh god. The writer of this obviously doesn't know how real conversations work at all. This is probably the worst movie I've ever watched... but I watched it to watch everyone die. Shouldn't have done it. Waste of my time.
Seriously. This movie is god awful.
Slender Man (2018)
Awful.
One of the worst movies I have ever watched. The only "scary" thing is how loud the movie gets. Literally. It gets super loud, but if you don't have it turned up you can't hear the conversations. Not that they are worth listening to.
The Dead (2010)
Worst "Zombie" movie ever.
Don't waste your time. Boring as hell. The zombies aren't well done, which I could forgive if it was entertaining. It's just bad. They drive, see a few zombies, then drive a lot more. As a huge zombie fan I wanted this to be good. It wasn't.
Worst zombie film I've ever seen. Ever.
The First Purge (2018)
Not the best, but it's okay.
Although I feel it's the weakest of The Purge movies, I did enjoy it. Started a bit slow, but, i did enjoy it once it picked up a bit.
I know a lot of other reviews complain that the bad guys are all white. One, even as a white person I was okay with that. Two, not ALL the bad guys were white. Some of the bad guys were black... they just weren't the "big bads." Either way. Decent movie. Not my favorite but I did enjoy.
Don't Let Him In (2011)
Could have been better.
I liked (parts) of the story, but the acting was god awful. It could have been alright if they hired better actors. And if (SPOILERS START HERE) Tristan was given a reason to have killed Cal and Mandy. I didn't like that he just killed the two but nothing was ever explained there... they just made him a red herring who killed two people just because? Could have been good, but they missed too much and hired terrible actors.
Don't Hang Up (2016)
Am I the only one who loves this movie?!
Sure, the caller had a few times he was too good with tech (hacking phones so they can't call police) but overall I think it's a great movie. One of the few new horror movies that kept my attention.
Fear the Walking Dead: People Like Us (2018)
The show sucks now.
Killing Nick ruined the show. Who thought killing the most interesting character from Fear and replacing him with the most boring character from The Walking Dead was a good idea? That idiot should be fired.
Season 4 is not canon in my mind. Everything about this season sucks. Go back to the dam and give us the answers we want from there. And use the original cast.