Change Your Image
mitog
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Velma (2023)
Watched Velma
Velma is not a great show not even good it's pretty bad why is this associated with the Scooby Doo franchise when it has nothing to do with these characters the creators of this show I believe don't understand what makes this franchise good this show is not for Scooby-Doo fans. We tell adult jokes were so adult yeah but not good jokes and how could you make Velma even more boring it's honestly funny that there's a Scooby Doo show for kids that's more adult than this watch scooby doo mystery incorporated its shows how these characters really are and actually respects them and actually has a interesting plot.
Gotham Knights (2022)
A really disappointing storyline
I'm just gonna come out and say it the court of owls didn't need to be in this game they don't feel important to the plot I don't want to be disrespectful but you have the Batman license you would think they would do everything in their power to give us an amazing story but it sadly is just a very mediocre story and let's talk about the lack of villains really Batman has the best villains in comic book history and yet their aren't that much it's sadly very clear that this game was supposed to be a live service game and don't mean to disrespect WB montreal was not up to the task should have just made them make a sequel to Arkham origins.
Titans: Hank & Dove (2021)
Do the writers even know who redhood
Redhood is a antihero this show turned him into just a villain that is really boring. Giving it 5 stars for Hank but it should be lower.
What If...?: What If... Captain Carter Were the First Avenger? (2021)
WOW 😯 THIS SUCKED
Oh captain Carter is just so boring nothing fun happened or interesting which is disappointing I was looking forward to this show and the first episode is really awful who wrote this I mean Jesus but the animations nice though it reminded me of a talltale game just a bad episode though.
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
Not as great as everyone says it is for me
This show is not great the first season was good but the rest is just really disappointing to me everyone says the show is great and the writing is amazing but no it's not for me the writing is laughable and show is too dramatic overly cartoon dramatic but that's just me it's probably because I just don't care for anime the show is just meh.
Invincible: It's About Time (2021)
Great start
Invincible starts off amazing I loved this episode, loved The animation as well. Ending to this episode is what the hell it makes me want to keep watching know whats going on. This episode is a great start.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Better than captain marvel at least
Wonder woman 1984 isn't as good as the first one but this movie is enjoyable but the fight scenes were to short and it's a really cheesey movie but I enjoyed it. it's not the worst dc film but not as bad as people are saying. I like it more than most people because I set my expectations really low.
Marvel's Avengers (2020)
Nothing
This game is nothing it gets boring fast and the gear system is pointless you can't even see the gear and the microtransactions is really annoying you can buy the things you want or grind for them and they want you to buy them because the grind takes so long. The campaign is pretty good though. If it wasn't for the campaign this game would be a lower.
World War Z (2019)
Not that much here
World war z for the first 2 weeks it's fun but it's low on content and the new content you half to buy which is really awful because the game has nothing just 4 levels and the 5th level is behind a pay wall
Uncut Gems (2019)
Adam Sandler's best
Uncut Gems is a fantastic movie although the movie wouldn't be as enjoyable with out Adam Sandler's performance. He is what makes this movie. But the plot of the movie is really great too but this movie while watching it made me have anxiety. The only downside to the movie is the ending but the rest of it is great.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Wasted Black mask
This movie really disappointed me. The best part of the movie is Harley Quinn. They made black mask this club dude and made him a werido. What I like about black mask in the comics is that he's a tough mafia boss. This movie wasted a interesting villain the only good thing about black mask in this movie is the mask that's the only thing this movie did right with black mask also the black Canary actress didn't feel like black Canary she acted nothing like her just bad and the plot is sloppy.
Death Stranding (2019)
Game of 2019
Death stranding is a creative game with great actors and a great story. I love the gameplay it's different from other games these days. It's beautiful to look at the landscape of the world. It's unlike anything you played before.
The Evil Within 2 (2017)
A perfect horror game
The Evil Within 2 is a well done horror game. Better than the first Evil Within. The story in Evil within 2 is good you go back in the stem to look for your daughter that died in a fire but really didn't. The boss fights are great for the most part I also really enjoyed the open world of the game there's more freedom and some side missions. The game is perfect in my opinion I really hope they make a Evil Within 3
Watchmen (2009)
Who watches the watchmen
Watchmen stays faithful to the graphic novel every word spoken and scene are straight from the book but that's not a bad thing I actually loved that about the film. Every performance in watchmen is great some performances stand out like Billy Crudup as Dr Manhattan, Jeffrey Dean Morgan as the comedian but the best performance of the film is Jackie Earle Haley as Rorschach. The film is dark and beautifully shot. Zack Snyder always gives us great action in his films but this one has the best action scenes this is the best movie he's done in my opinion.
Days Gone (2019)
Great
Days gone it's fun I love the melee combat it feels great, the main character Deacon st John to me he is the best thing about this game and the motorcycle is amazing to ride it works great I got attached to the motorcycle. Now for the bad things about the game the story it's not very good the story is a love story and when you play a zombie game you wouldn't think of a love story, the shooting in this game is awful when i half to use my gun in this game I hate it but the game is fun sure it's not the best but I loved most of the combat not the shooting I hate the shooting, I love the main character and his motorcycle.
Joker (2019)
BEST comic book film ever!
Joker is Masterpiece it's amazing, it's risk taking that's why I love it. The movie shocks you with what it does with the joker character it's a character study about a man with problems and people just turn their back on him and it's done in a realistic way some moments you feel bad for the joker. Joaquin Phoenix is amazing as the Joker it's a different take on the character. This movie is amazing to look at the scenes are shot beautiful but yet creepy movie of the year.